Về trang chủ

HID

Công ty Cổ phần Halcom Vietnam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.030
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−70.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 1.475 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.030
Giá trị nội tại
1.475

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−4.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −4.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HID: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies fair value slightly below the market; earnings and leverage raise execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 4,399 vs market VND 4,590; implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Halcom Vietnam (HID) is a HOSE-listed company in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) with 76,756,321 shares outstanding. The company reports activities typical for contractors and related construction services; public disclosures show volatile profitability over the past three years. Major shareholder concentration is high: an individual, Nguyễn Quang Huân, holds 26.66% of shares, followed by several other individual holders each with single-digit stakes.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Halcom Vietnam's valuation sits close to the current market price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,399 per share versus a market price of VND 4,590, implying a -4.2% gap and very_low model confidence after calibration. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple derived from the company's own history.

Operationally the company shows mixed signals. Revenue rose strongly in 2025 to VND 542.9 bn (from VND 332.0 bn in 2024), a 63.5% YoY increase, but net profit remains volatile: VND -40.3 bn in 2025 after VND 22.7 bn in 2024 and VND -16.4 bn in 2023. Profitability ratios are weak: ROE is -5.17%, ROA -2.22%, and net profit margin -13.86%, while gross margin is a healthier 26.14% and EBIT margin 12.55%.

Balance-sheet and cash-flow concerns constrain conviction. The model inputs show material net debt (VND 762.9 bn) and a reported Debt/Equity of 1.09x, while earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (score 37.5/100). These factors increase execution and refinancing risk in a sector where access to credit and timely contract collections are critical. Given the narrow implied downside and very_low model confidence, the current price does not sufficiently compensate for execution and forensic risk in our view.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we estimate a mid-cycle EBITDA and apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the company's history, then net out reported net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: 65,520,932,256 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 13.4 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt used in the model: approximately VND 762.9 bn (model input: 762,924,410,991).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 8.89 (sector data).
  • Calibration: isotonic mapping with 7 years of data and an EBITDA CV of 0.5803 (earnings volatility baked into calibration).

The model yields intrinsic value VND 4,399/share vs current VND 4,590 (implied -4.2%). Confidence is very_low after recalibration, driven by mediocre earnings quality and earnings volatility. The proximity of EV/EBITDA (HID 8.86 vs sector 8.89) suggests valuation is broadly in line with peers, but net debt and earnings variability reduce conviction; the implied downside is small and not a margin-of-safety for refinancing or operational shocks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered strongly in 2025 to VND 542.9 bn (2025 vs 2024: +63.5% YoY), indicating the company can win and deliver contracts.
  • Gross margin of 26.14% and EBIT margin of 12.55% show underlying project-level profitability despite net losses.
  • EV/EBITDA of 8.86 is similar to sector EV/EBITDA 8.89, so a re-rating to historical fair multiples (13.4 used in our mid-cycle) could lift intrinsic value if earnings stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net profit volatility: VND -40.3 bn in 2025 after VND 22.7 bn in 2024 and VND -16.4 bn in 2023 — earnings are inconsistent and unpredictable.
  • Material net debt (approx. VND 762.9 bn) and Debt/Equity of 1.09x increase refinancing and liquidity risk, especially if contract collections slow.
  • Earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (37.5/100) and the model raised a sanity flag for mediocre earnings quality, lowering confidence in reported profits and our valuation.
  • Significant ownership concentration (largest shareholder 26.66%) raises governance and minority-shareholder liquidity concerns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The domestic construction and building-materials sector is cyclical and sensitive to government infrastructure spending, SBV credit conditions and developer liquidity. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can make cash-flow read across less straightforward than IFRS peers: provisions and timing differences in recognition (e.g., progress billings, retention receivables, land-use-rights accounting) tend to increase earnings volatility for contractors. Peers show a wide range of outcomes; sector median upside in our peer set is low (around 0.94%), and top/bottom peer intrinsic estimates also carry very_low confidence in our universe. Access to bank financing, management of receivables from SOEs/private developers, and ability to convert contracts to cash are key differentiators within the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility and quality: net profit swung from VND -16.4 bn (2023) to VND 22.7 bn (2024) to VND -40.3 bn (2025); earnings_quality = 37.5 suggests reported profits may not be reliably persistent.
  • Leverage and refinancing risk: model net debt ~ VND 762.9 bn and Debt/Equity 1.09x increase vulnerability if credit conditions tighten or working capital needs rise.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 26.66%, which can limit minority liquidity and influence strategic decisions.
  • Contract execution / receivables: sector-specific risks around progress-billing, retention receivables and disputed change orders can delay cash collections and strain liquidity.
  • Market liquidity and price volatility: 12-month trading range is wide (VND 3,150–11,900) and two-week average volume is elevated (1,137,285), implying potential abrupt price moves.
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic value calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of 1,497.5 before isotonic recalibration and confidence is very_low, indicating meaningful model risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results showing a return to consistent net profit and improved cash conversion from contracts; particularly positive would be sustained net profit and operating cash-flow disclosures.
  • Material deleveraging, asset sales or improved working-capital metrics that reduce net debt from current levels.
  • Large new contract awards or progress on existing large projects that increase visibility of future EBITDA.
  • Any corporate-governance improvements or changes in major-shareholder intentions that improve minority-shareholder confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

M-Score data is not available (null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality score is 37.5/100, which is a substantive forensic concern in practice: inconsistent reported profits and swings in net income increase the risk of one-off items, timing adjustments or aggressive recognition. Given the lack of an M-Score and limited positive forensic signals, the primary forensic concern is earnings quality rather than explicit manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The research model has an 11-year track record (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 0.7 (70%), and an historical avg_upside_pct of 112.3% for prior calls. While a 70% directional hit rate is respectable, past average upside is heavily skewed by large outliers; apply caution given the model's current very_low confidence and the company's earnings volatility.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.13 · phân vị 59 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.77
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.893
GMI
0.721
AQI
0.985
SGI
1.635
DEPI
0.406
SGAI
1.600
TATA
−0.141
LVGI
1.166

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−5.2%
ROA
−2.2%
EPS
−524
BVPS
9.878
Biên gộp
26.1%
Biên ròng
−13.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.87
Tăng trưởng DT
+63.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+18.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
76,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
768 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →