Về trang chủ

HLO

Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghệ Ha Lô

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
16.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−33.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.615 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.000
Giá trị nội tại
10.615

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghệ Ha Lô (HLO): cheap on EV/EBITDA but earnings quality and shareholder concentration elevate execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 15,041 vs market VND 15,700 — implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công Ty Cổ Phần Công Nghệ Ha Lô operates in the electronics & electrical equipment segment (ICB: Điện tử & Thiết bị điện) listed on UPCOM with 12,099,920 shares outstanding. Revenue expanded from VND 100.6 bn in 2023 to VND 143.4 bn in 2025, with net profit rising from VND 5.4 bn in 2023 to VND 20.8 bn in 2025. The company reports healthy margins for its sector: gross profit margin 26.0% and EBIT margin 15.0% (latest).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HLO looks inexpensive on several headline multiples but suffers from material execution and forensic risks. On the positive side, the stock trades at P/E 7.6, P/B ~1.0 and EV/EBITDA 5.7, while the model-implied fair EV/EBITDA used in the firm's mid-cycle model is 7.39 (own history). The company generated meaningful profitability improvement: net profit rose to VND 20.8 bn in 2025 and ROE is 13.7% with ROA 11.7%, indicating decent capital returns for the size of the business.

However, the model's intrinsic value of VND 15,041 per share carries very_low model confidence (calibration via isotonic mapping, mid-cycle EBITDA input derived from a short history), and the valuation implies a -4.2% gap to the current market price of VND 15,700. More importantly, forensic and earnings-quality signals are concerning: a Beneish M-Score of -1.672 (risk_level: moderate) and an Earnings Quality score of 46.4/100 with a cash conversion sub-score of 5.0/100 point to potential aggressive accounting or timing of cash flows. Ownership is concentrated — one individual holds 44.67% — which raises governance and minority-holder risk. Given the narrow downside/upside and the very_low model confidence plus these execution and forensic risks, the implied return does not compensate for the idiosyncratic risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation applying a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (7.39, based on the company's own history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, then adjusting for net debt to derive an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: 10,200,906,246 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.39 (own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA: 9.14 (for context — HLO is cheaper than the sector median on EV/EBITDA).
  • Net cash position reflected in model (net_debt negative in inputs), which lowers enterprise value to equity conversion.
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping produced a raw intrinsic value of 7,364.2 before recalibration to VND 15,041.

The resulting intrinsic value (VND 15,041) implies a -4.2% difference vs the market price, and model confidence is very_low. The modest valuation gap is insufficient to offset the forensic concerns (Beneish M-Score movement and low cash conversion) and high shareholder concentration. Treat the intrinsic number as indicative rather than definitive; execution-sensitive assumptions and thin historical EBITDA data reduce confidence.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenues climbed from VND 100.6 bn in 2023 to VND 143.4 bn in 2025, demonstrating scalable sales momentum.
  • ROE of 13.7% and ROA of 11.7% show the business is generating solid returns on capital compared with many small-cap peers.
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 7.6 and EV/EBITDA 5.7 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14 support upside if earnings quality proves sustainable.
  • Strong Altman Z-Score (8.02) and Piotroski F-Score (7/9) signal low bankruptcy risk and operational efficiency.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of -1.672 (up +1.17 y/y per forensic summary) crosses closer to manipulation threshold and suggests elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Earnings Quality score 46.4/100 with cash conversion at 5.0/100 raises sustainability concerns about the reported net profit (VND 20.8 bn in 2025).
  • Ownership concentration: a single individual holds 44.67%, and top five hold >85% combined, elevating governance and minority-holder execution risk.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the intrinsic valuation is within -4.2% of market price — insufficient margin for the companys forensic and liquidity flags (model sanity flags: illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk).

Bối cảnh ngành

HLO sits in the cyclical electronics & electrical equipment sector where multiples can swing with end-market demand and inventory cycles. The sector median implied upside is modest (sector median_upside_pct 5.6%), and several peers trade at materially higher implied upside. For Vietnamese small caps, VAS accounting and shorter financial histories often reduce valuation confidence; HLO's mid-cycle EBITDA is derived from thin history, increasing model variance. UPCOM-listed stocks also tend to be less liquid — HLO reports avg_volume_2w of 0.0 in the dataset — which exacerbates execution risk for large trades. For banks/financials this would raise VAMC exposure; for HLO the relevant local considerations are governance related to SOE rules (not applicable here) and foreign ownership room — HLO currently has foreign_room of 7,339,625.980226399 shares, which may constrain foreign-demand-driven re-rating.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.672 with an upward trend and an Earnings Quality score of 46.4/100 (cash conversion 5.0/100) — risk that reported earnings are boosted by accounting/timing.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 44.67%, top five combine to a majority, increasing risk of related-party decisions and weak minority protections.
  • Liquidity: UPCOM listing with near-zero reported 2-week average volume (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) limits ability to enter/exit positions without price impact.
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic value derived from short/volatile EBITDA history (years_of_data = 4; ebitda_cv 0.7907) and recalibrated via isotonic mapping, leading to very_low model confidence.
  • Dividend policy: dividend yield 0.0% and no visible payout history reduces return sources for income-focused investors.
  • Small absolute market size: with 12,099,920 shares outstanding, corporate actions by insiders or block trades could meaningfully move the share price.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of next audited annual report and cash-flow details that clarify the current weak cash-conversion signal.
  • Any material buyback, dividend initiation, or clearer capital-allocation policy that addresses concentrated ownership concerns.
  • Improved liquidity or a listing transfer to a mainboard exchange could narrow the liquidity discount.
  • Quarterly results that show continued EBITDA/earnings growth with commensurate cash-flow improvement would help de-risk the Beneish signal.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are a primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.672 is in the models 'moderate' risk bucket and moved meaningfully year-over-year (the underlying summary notes a +1.17 y/y increase), which suggests a possible onset of aggressive recognition or accruals. Earnings quality is mediocre (46.4/100) with a very low cash conversion subsignal (5.0/100), meaning reported net profit may not be translating into cash. Offsetting signals include an Altman Z-Score of 8.02 (low bankruptcy risk) and a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 (operational strength). Overall, treat reported earnings with caution and seek cash-flow confirmation before assuming sustainable profitability.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over three years shows a 50% hit rate and an average realized outcome of -18.86% across the sample (first year 2024, last year 2026). This middling track record and negative average realized upside reinforce the model confidence downgrade: historical performance provides limited reassurance for a high-conviction valuation here.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.67 · phân vị 76 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.17
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.749
GMI
0.941
AQI
1.257
SGI
1.310
DEPI
0.904
SGAI
0.801
TATA
0.108
LVGI
0.514

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.7%
ROA
11.7%
EPS
2.076
BVPS
16.149
Biên gộp
26.0%
Biên ròng
14.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.27
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
121 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Hàng điện & điện tử
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →