Về trang chủ

HLS

Công ty Cổ phần Sứ kỹ thuật Hoàng Liên Sơn

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
13.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 7 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+51.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.588 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.600
Giá trị nội tại
20.588

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HLS: niche technical-ceramics maker with high margins and net-cash balance; illiquidity and execution risk cap upside

Intrinsic value VND 25,389 vs market VND 26,500 — implied downside of 4.2%; model confidence: very_low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sứ kỹ thuật Hoàng Liên Sơn (HLS) manufactures technical ceramic products and electrical components serving industrial and electrical-equipment customers. The company is listed on UPCOM with 11,169,125 shares outstanding. Revenue has expanded from VND 109.3 bn in 2023 to VND 181.1 bn in 2025, reflecting demand recovery in its end markets. HLS reports strong unit economics: gross margin of 42.1% and EBIT margin of 26.8% in the latest reported period, consistent with a focused product mix and pricing power in niche ceramic components.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HLS combines attractive profitability and a net-cash balance sheet with visible earnings growth, but market structure and model uncertainty limit upside. Key supportive points: (1) High profitability — ROE of 25.4% and ROA of 22.5%, with net profit rising from VND 18.4 bn in 2023 to VND 42.5 bn in 2025; (2) strong margins: gross margin 42.1% and EBIT margin 26.8%, showing durable product-level economics; (3) balance-sheet strength: low reported Debt/Equity of 0.13 and the valuation model uses an EV/EBITDA in line with reported EV/EBITDA of ~5.0, implying an investor view that the company is not overlevered.

Offsetting factors that reduce conviction: (1) Valuation is essentially full — intrinsic value is VND 25,389 versus the market price of VND 26,500 implying -4.2% upside; the model's confidence is very_low, and the calibration produced a raw intrinsic value materially different from the calibrated figure, indicating model instability; (2) severe liquidity constraints — average two-week trading volume is zero and the model sanity flag lists the stock as illiquid, making price discovery and exit difficult for larger investors; (3) concentrated ownership — the top five individual shareholders collectively own a majority stake (largest 21.84%), raising strategic/related-party execution risk and limiting free float; (4) foreign ownership room is 0.0%, restricting demand from foreign institutional buyers and reducing potential re-rating catalysts.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to HLS's historical EV/EBITDA and median operating performance, then convert to a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.01 (own history).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input and company's reported EV/EBITDA (~5.0) drive the enterprise value.
  • Net-debt is negative in the model (net-cash stance), which raises equity value.
  • Model calibration (isotonic) raised raw intrinsic value to produce the final figure; model confidence is very_low and 7 years of data were used.

The valuation implies a slight premium of the market over intrinsic (market price ~VND 26,500 vs intrinsic VND 25,389, -4.2%). Given the model's very_low confidence, illiquidity, and concentrated ownership, we have low conviction in a meaningful re-rating absent operational evidence of sustainable margin expansion or larger free-float events.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Sustained revenue growth: revenue rose from VND 109.3 bn in 2023 to VND 181.1 bn in 2025, supporting scale-up in margins and operating leverage.
  • Superior margins: gross margin 42.1% and EBIT margin 26.8% give scope for high cash conversion and dividend pay-outs (current dividend yield 9.4%).
  • Strong return profile: ROE 25.4% and ROA 22.5% indicate efficient capital use relative to peers.
  • Net-cash balance sheet (model net_debt negative) lowers downside risk in distress scenarios.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Market is effectively full: intrinsic value implies downside of 4.2% to current price and model confidence is very_low, limiting upside catalysts.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w is zero and the model flagged the stock as 'illiquid', raising execution and trading-risk for larger investors.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder owns 21.84% and top five are individuals, reducing free float and increasing governance/execution risk.
  • No foreign demand: foreign_room is 0.0%, tightening potential buyer pools and re-rating avenues.
  • Small absolute size: although margins are high, the company's market depth and public float are limited, constraining institutional allocations.

Bối cảnh ngành

HLS operates in the Điện tử & Thiết bị điện cluster of cyclical industrials where demand follows manufacturing and investment cycles. Comparable companies in the broader sector show a median implied upside of ~5.6% from our peer set; the top peers in the set exhibit >40% implied upside but typically trade with higher liquidity and larger free floats. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can make comparability of provisioning and revaluation different versus IFRS peers — for smaller industrials like HLS, VAS timing of revenue recognition and asset revaluation can affect reported margins. Regulatory and macro context: SBV credit quotas and industrial capex cycles will influence order books for electronic/ceramic components. For state-owned-enterprise-related peers, SOE payout or restructuring mandates can be relevant, but HLS appears to be family/individual-owned and not subject to those specific constraints.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and 'illiquid' sanity flag — large orders will move the price and exits can be slow.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder 21.84% and top five are individuals — potential for related-party transactions or limited free float.
  • Model/confidence risk: valuation confidence = very_low and model calibration materially adjusted the raw intrinsic value, reducing conviction in the quoted intrinsic price.
  • Limited foreign demand: foreign_room = 0.0% removes a buyer class that often supports re-ratings for higher-governance stocks.
  • Cyclical revenue exposure: Revenue growth is strong (Revenue YoY 29.8%), but a cyclical downturn in industrial capex could quickly pressure sales and margins.
  • Information / disclosure risk: UPCOM-listed, smaller firms can have less frequent disclosures and lower analyst coverage, increasing execution uncertainty.
  • Dividend sustainability: current dividend yield 9.4% is attractive but depends on continued high margins and cash generation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of margin expansion or sustained organic revenue growth above recent trends (2023-25 revenue CAGR).
  • Improvement in liquidity/free float (share sell-down by insiders or listing upgrade) that allows institutional buyers.
  • Material corporate action increasing free float or attracting strategic investors (M&A, JV) or a buyback.
  • Quarterly results that confirm mid-cycle EBITDA and operating-leverage assumptions used in the valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score was reported (mscore is null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 96.7/100, suggesting reported earnings are reliable. The dominant forensic concern for this name is not manipulation but low transparency/liquidity and concentrated ownership — typical governance risks for small UPCOM issuers.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average upside when correct of 60.4%. While the historical hit rate is above 50%, the model's recent confidence for this stock is very_low and the calibrated intrinsic value diverged from the raw estimate, so past model performance should be treated cautiously for this issuer.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.64 · phân vị 31 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.12
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.843
GMI
0.973
AQI
0.598
SGI
1.275
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.814
TATA
−0.021
LVGI
1.050

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
3.57P/E
P/B
0.85
P/S
0.84
ROE
25.4%
ROA
22.5%
EPS
3.809
BVPS
16.054
Biên gộp
42.0%
Biên ròng
23.5%
D/E
0.13
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.97
EV/EBITDA
2.33
Tỷ suất cổ tức
18.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
112 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Hàng điện & điện tử
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →