Về trang chủ

HMD

Công ty Cổ phần Hóa chất Minh Đức

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
14.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−3.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.576 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.000
Giá trị nội tại
13.576

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HMD: small-cap chemicals with flattening revenues and volatile earnings — valuation near mid-cycle EV/EBITDA

Intrinsic value VND 15,413 vs market price VND 12,500 — implied upside 23.3% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hóa chất Minh Đức (HMD) is a small, cyclical chemicals producer listed on UPCOM with 6,964,075 shares outstanding. The group operates in basic chemical products (ICB: Hóa chất) serving industrial customers. Reported revenue has been essentially flat-to-down over the past multi-year cycle: VND 147.3 bn in 2018, VND 133.1 bn in 2024 and VND 132.4 bn in 2025. Total assets expanded from VND 82.8 bn in 2018 to VND 146.3 bn in 2024 before easing to VND 140.2 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HMD's valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach with a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.0x and a calibrated intrinsic value of VND 15,413 per share. The case for upside is driven by (i) a mid-cycle EBITDA assumed by our model, (ii) a fair multiple below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x, and (iii) modest net debt on the balance sheet (model net debt VND 43.0 bn). However, material execution and financial concerns temper conviction: reported net profit swung from VND 16.9 bn in 2024 to a loss of VND 7.6 bn in 2025, and key profitability metrics are negative (ROE -10.6%, net margin -5.7%, EBIT margin -5.3%). Leverage is meaningful for a small cap (Debt/Equity 1.2x) and trading liquidity is low (avg volume 442 shares over 2 weeks, UPCOM listing), which increases execution and marketability risk. Given the model's calibrated upside of 23.3% but low model confidence, the implied return does not sufficiently compensate for the earnings volatility, balance-sheet leverage and illiquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA is capitalized at a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and adjusted for net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) ~ VND 25.9 bn and EBITDA variability (CV) 54.7%
  • Fair EV/EBITDA of 8.0x (own-history calibration) versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14x
  • Net debt per model VND 43.0 bn (reduces equity value)
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 23,540.8 to VND 15,413 using isotonic recalibration; model confidence flagged as low
  • Trading illiquidity (UPCOM average volume ~442 shares) and zero foreign room

The VND 15,413 intrinsic value implies 23.3% upside versus the VND 12,500 market price, but the valuation rests on a low-confidence calibration and a mid-cycle EBITDA with high variability. Given balance-sheet leverage, recent earnings deterioration and UPCOM illiquidity, we assign limited conviction to the upside: the number is informative but should be treated cautiously.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation uses a conservative fair EV/EBITDA 8.0x below the sector median 9.14x, leaving scope for multiple expansion if fundamentals recover.
  • Raw model output before calibration was VND 23,540.8 per share, indicating upside to the calibrated figure if volatility/illiquidity premiums compress.
  • Gross margin is positive (16.2%), suggesting product-level profitability that can convert to positive operating earnings if costs or volumes normalise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net profit swung to a loss of VND 7.6 bn in 2025 from VND 16.9 bn in 2024, demonstrating earnings volatility and downside risk to cash flow.
  • Leverage is high for a small chemical producer (Debt/Equity 1.2x) and model net debt is material (VND 43.0 bn), which amplifies equity downside during cyclical downturns.
  • Trading illiquidity (avg volume 442) and UPCOM listing limit exit options; foreign_room is 0.0%, removing a marginal buyer base.
  • Quality signals weaker despite an earnings_quality score of 77.5; the model confidence is low and the track record is poor (hit rate 0% over the last 3 years).

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnam chemicals sector is cyclical and sensitive to raw material costs and industrial demand. Sector peers (n=385) show a wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 5.6% while top chemical peers show double-digit upside. For listed chemical companies, investors price differing cyclicality, margin persistence and asset intensiveness — EV/EBITDA comparators matter. VAS accounting practices and SBV macro policies can affect working capital and cost of capital for small industrial names. UPCOM-listed small caps typically trade at liquidity discounts; many state-linked counterparties may also influence offtake and payment terms.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit moved from VND 16.9 bn in 2024 to a loss of VND 7.6 bn in 2025, indicating demand or margin swings.
  • Leverage and refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 1.2x and model net debt VND 43.0 bn increase risk if cash generation remains weak.
  • Marketability/illiquidity: avg volume 2-week 442 shares on UPCOM and explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag make large trades difficult.
  • Concentrated ownership among individuals (largest holder 9.0%) and zero foreign room limits investor base and potential corporate governance oversight.
  • Model confidence low: valuation depends on a mid-cycle EBITDA with high CV (54.7%), increasing sensitivity to earnings shocks.
  • Small absolute scale: revenues ~VND 132.4–133.1 bn in recent years constrain ability to absorb raw-material price shocks or to invest in diversification.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Return to profitability (net profit back to positive and stable) would validate mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions and could trigger re-rating.
  • Improvement in liquidity (switch to HOSE/HNX or increased ADTV) or opening of foreign room would broaden the investor base.
  • Evidence of deleveraging or a significant working-capital improvement reducing net debt from the modelled VND 43.0 bn.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings_quality is 77.5, which is moderate-to-good, but the sharp swing to a loss in 2025 requires scrutiny of one-off items and working-capital movements. Ownership is relatively concentrated among named individuals (largest 9.0%); absent hostile governance signals, there are no explicit forensic concerns in the dataset provided.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a short three-year track record (first year 2024, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 0.0% and an average realized outcome of -8.9% versus model-sided expectations. This weak historical performance and the low confidence calibration counsel caution when relying on the model's current intrinsic value.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.37 · phân vị 7 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.71
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.504
GMI
1.632
AQI
0.063
SGI
0.995
DEPI
5.954
SGAI
1.742
TATA
−0.164
LVGI
1.182

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−10.6%
ROA
−5.3%
EPS
−1.088
BVPS
9.144
Biên gộp
16.2%
Biên ròng
−5.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.57
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
69,6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →