Về trang chủ

HMS

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Bảo tàng Hồ Chí Minh

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
28.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+47.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 41.316 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.000
Giá trị nội tại
41.316

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HMS: Deep-value metrics but distressed signals and low confidence in intrinsic estimate

Intrinsic value VND 35,801 vs market VND 29,300 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Bảo tàng Hồ Chí Minh (HMS) is an UPCom-listed construction company in the "Xây dựng và Vật liệu" sector. Its listed free float is small (issue share: 10,919,830 shares) and foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room: 0.0), concentrating control among a few individuals led by Phạm Minh Đức (23.6%). HMS's revenue expanded from VND 517.9 bn in 2023 to VND 1,130.6 bn in 2025, reflecting rapid top-line growth in recent years.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HMS displays valuation metrics typical of distressed yet operationally profitable small-cap construction names: P/E of 2.3x, P/B of 0.49x and EV/EBITDA of 4.3x alongside an ROE of 23.3% and net margin of 12.3%. The model mid-cycle approach yields an intrinsic value of VND 35,801 per share (implied upside 22.2% versus the match price VND 29,300), but the model confidence is low and calibration flagged multiple sanity issues. Key positives include strong revenue momentum (Revenue YoY: 40.7%) and improving net profit from VND 4.5 bn in 2023 to VND 136.2 bn in 2025. Operational margins are healthy (EBIT margin 14.7%; gross margin 20.3%).

Offsetting these positives are meaningful financial-stability and accounting-quality concerns. The Altman-type distress signals (forensic summary: Altman Z-Score 1.32) and a Beneish M-Score of -1.0892 (in the 87th percentile among peers) indicate aggressive accounting and elevated manipulation risk; the model's sanitation flags explicitly list "mediocre_earnings_quality" and "manipulation_risk." Net debt in the valuation inputs is large (net_debt: VND 438,641,982,167 as provided in model inputs) and the model treated the equity as distressed (bvps_floor: 59,023 and a discounted floor applied). Given the low confidence in the intrinsic estimate and concentrated insider ownership (largest holder 23.6%), the risk-reward is asymmetric: cheap multiples and demonstrable earnings growth vs. genuine forensic and liquidity concerns.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 27,572,330,805) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.09, then adjust for reported net debt and distressed/bvps floor calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 27,572,330,805 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.09 (model input)
  • Net debt (model input): VND 438,641,982,167
  • Distressed adjustments: bvps_floor VND 59,023 with 0.7 discount applied
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic from VND 41,316 to calibrated VND 35,801 and produced low confidence

The VND 35,801 intrinsic value implies 22.2% upside to the current price but model confidence is low and the calibration explicitly treated the equity as distressed. The upside is meaningful numerically but not sufficient, given the forensic flags and low confidence, to justify a high-conviction stance. Treat the intrinsic as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap valuation multiples: P/E 2.3x and P/B 0.49x imply valuation support even if growth slows.
  • Strong recent operational performance: revenue rose to VND 1,130.6 bn in 2025 and net profit to VND 136.2 bn, with EBIT margin 14.7%.
  • Receivables appear well managed: forensic positive signal with receivables quality score 100/100 and DSRI 0.6287.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.0892 (87th percentile) and a YoY deterioration in M-Score of +2.06 indicate aggressive accounting risk.
  • Financial distress indicators: Altman-style Z-Score 1.32 places the firm in the distress zone; model treated equity as distressed and applied a bvps floor.
  • Leverage and net debt: the valuation used net_debt of VND 438,641,982,167; Debt/Equity is high at 2.41x, increasing refinancing and liquidity risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The listed Vietnamese construction segment is large and fragmented (sector peer set count: 420). Peers show a median implied upside of 9.6%, with top peers in our universe also showing low-confidence upside scores. Construction companies in Vietnam face VAS accounting particulars (e.g., revenue and contract accounting timing differences), frequent use of land use rights and project-level special-purpose entities, and exposure to SBV credit cycles: SBV credit growth quotas and bank willingness to roll project loans materially affect balance-sheet liquidity. For banks and contractors, legacy VAMC bonds and project-specific receivables can hide real cash constraints. HMS's closed foreign room and concentrated insider ownership are typical for small UPCom names and reduce liquidity and tertiary-market price discovery.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.0892 in the 87th percentile and a positive YoY change in M-Score of +2.06.
  • Distress / bankruptcy risk: Altman Z-Score 1.32 indicates the company sits in the distress zone.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.41x amplifies refinancing risk in a higher-rate or tighter-credit environment.
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation model confidence is low and calibration reduced raw intrinsic from VND 41,316 to VND 35,801; multiple sanity flags (low_liquidity, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk).
  • Liquidity and trading risk: average volume two-week 6,639 shares and 1-year low near current price mean executions can move price materially; foreign_room 0.0 limits demand expansion from foreign investors.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 23.6%, potentially reducing minority shareholder protections and increasing related-party risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited full-year financials or an independent auditor's clean opinion that confirms quality of earnings.
  • Any reduction in net debt or a refinancing announcement that materially reduces short-term maturities (given net_debt reported in model inputs).
  • Operational updates showing sustained margin recovery or contract wins that increase mid-cycle EBITDA beyond the model input VND 27,572,330,805.
  • Corporate actions that increase liquidity or transparency (e.g., uplisting, free-float increases, or disclosure on related-party transactions).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.0892 (above the typical -1.78 threshold for manipulation likelihood) and its deterioration YoY (+2.06) indicate heightened risk of earnings management. The Altman-type distress signal (Z-Score 1.32) corroborates balance-sheet stress. Positive points include a receivables quality score of 100/100 and a DSRI of 0.6287 suggesting inventories/receivables are not overstated, but overall the forensic profile is moderate-to-elevated risk and supports treating reported profits with skepticism.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 55.6% and an average historical upside of 37.0%. The hit rate is modest (around coin-flip territory) and the average upside indicates the model has sometimes identified large moves, but past performance is variable. Given the low present confidence and forensic flags, historical model performance should be treated cautiously rather than as strong validation.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.09 · phân vị 87 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.06
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.629
GMI
0.782
AQI
2.936
SGI
1.552
DEPI
1.095
SGAI
0.692
TATA
0.114
LVGI
1.067

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
23.3%
ROA
6.8%
EPS
12.475
BVPS
59.023
Biên gộp
20.2%
Biên ròng
12.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.29
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
109 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →