Về trang chủ

HPO

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Hapulico

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
15.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+22.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.439 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
15.000
Giá trị nội tại
18.439

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HPO: modest valuation cushion but execution and liquidity concerns limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 16,160 vs market VND 15,300 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công nghiệp Hapulico (HPO) operates in the cyclical electronics & electrical equipment segment and is listed on UPCOM. The company has ~5.8 million shares outstanding (5,807,417 shares). Recent scale: revenue rose to VND 174.7 bn in 2025 from VND 146.5 bn in 2024. Total assets reported at VND 166.6 bn in 2025 (historical: VND 153.7 bn in 2022). The business profile is capital-light relative to large manufacturers, reflected in modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1481).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HPO's valuation implies only a small premium to the market: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model delivers an intrinsic value of VND 16,160 per share vs the current price of VND 15,300 (5.6% upside) but model confidence is very_low. The model is driven by a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 10,527,983,922 and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (own_history), producing a raw intrinsic value of VND 15,402.8 then isotonic-calibrated to VND 16,160. Net cash is substantial (net_debt: negative VND 47,338,661,107), which supports the low EV/EBITDA multiple (company EV/EBITDA 2.4 vs sector median 9.14). Operationally, revenue recovered to VND 174.7 bn in 2025 (+19.2% vs 2024) and net profit improved to VND 14.0 bn in 2025, lifting margins (net margin ~8.0%). Profitability metrics are acceptable for the micro-cap profile (ROE 10.0%; ROA 8.6%; EPS ~VND 2,402; BVPS ~VND 24,990), and the company yields ~6.5% in cash return to shareholders (dividend yield 6.5%).

However, material caveats limit conviction. The model flags sanity issues: 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality'. Trading liquidity is minimal (avg_volume_2w: 13 shares) and foreign ownership room is exhausted (foreign_room 0.0%), constraining price discovery and limiting institutional participation. Reported earnings quality sits at 31.6/100, which we view as low and warrants caution on headline profit growth. Top ownership is concentrated (largest holder 24.41%), which can entrench strategy but also reduce free float and catalytic upside. Given the narrow implied upside (5.6%) and very_low model confidence, the return does not compensate for execution, disclosure and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median over available years) and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, then add net cash to reach an implied equity per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 10,527,983,922 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 4.0 (source: own_history, calibrated via isotonic method).
  • Net cash: reported net_debt = -VND 47,338,661,107 (net cash position increases implied equity).
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14, but HPO's EV/EBITDA is 2.4 reflecting smaller scale and net cash.
  • Data quality/dispersion: EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.5501 over 6 years reduces confidence.

The model produces an intrinsic value only 5.6% above the market price, but confidence is very_low and the model carries 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flags. The small cushion implies limited downside protection; investors should treat the price target as indicative rather than precise and place greater weight on governance, disclosure and liquidity factors.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 47,338,661,107) supports equity value and reduces solvency risk.
  • Recovery in revenue to VND 174.7 bn in 2025 and net profit of VND 14.0 bn demonstrates operating leverage from 2024 levels (net profit VND 8.4 bn).
  • Low market multiples (P/E 6.4; P/B 0.61; EV/EBITDA 2.4) leave scope for rerating if liquidity and disclosure improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low model confidence and explicit 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag (earnings_quality 31.6) raise doubts about sustainability of profits.
  • Severe liquidity constraint (avg_volume_2w: 13 shares; listed on UPCOM) and zero foreign_room (0.0%) limit rerating catalysts.
  • Ownership concentration (largest holder 24.41%) reduces free float and may slow any governance-driven improvements.
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA is much higher (9.14); lack of scale and competitive differentiation may prevent capture of sector multiples.

Bối cảnh ngành

HPO sits in the cyclical electronics & electrical equipment group where scale, integration and access to export markets matter. The sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, reflecting larger players and higher growth prospects; HPO's implied fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (own history) is meaningfully lower, consistent with a small, net-cash, domestic-focused manufacturer. Regulatory and macro context in Vietnam: smaller UPCOM-listed companies face limited liquidity and less stringent disclosure than HSX/HNX peers; State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit policies and domestic demand cycles can impact working capital financing and order flow for cyclical manufacturers. For listed banks or group-related counterparties, legacy VAMC bonds and related-party exposures can matter but are not flagged in HPO's data. Real-economy factors — raw material price swings and FX — will affect margins given gross margin of 17.7% and EBIT margin 8.4% (2025).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 31.6/100) — reported profits may be volatile or subject to accounting adjustments.
  • Severe illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 13 shares and UPCOM listing increases bid-ask and execution risk for institutional flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 24.41%, top five hold ~55.2% combined, restricting free float and potential takeover/exit options.
  • Zero foreign ownership room (0.0%) prevents FDI-driven rerating and reduces demand from foreign funds.
  • Model/data risk: EV/EBITDA fair multiple set at 4.0 from own_history while sector median is 9.14 — small changes in assumed multiple materially change intrinsic value.
  • Macro/cyclical exposure: sector demand is cyclical; a downturn would compress margins (current gross margin 17.7%, EBIT margin 8.4%).
  • Limited historical coverage: model uses 6 years of EBITDA and the track record is short (2 years) with hit_rate 0.0, reducing statistical confidence.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved disclosure or listing upgrade that increases liquidity and broadens investor base.
  • A sustained improvement in reported earnings quality and recurring EBITDA above the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Corporate actions that unlock value (e.g., dividend special payout beyond current yield 6.5%, buyback) given net cash position.
  • Any relaxation of foreign ownership limits or block trades that increase free float.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Beneish M-Score is not available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model raised a 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag and the earnings_quality metric is low at 31.6/100. With the forensic inputs limited, the primary concern is earnings quality rather than demonstrated manipulation indicators. Investors should seek audit notes, related-party transaction disclosures, and cash-flow reconciliation to earnings before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử định giá

Coverage history is short: 2 years (first_year 2025, last_year 2026) with a hit_rate of 0.0 and an average model upside of 5.225% across the period. This modest record suggests limited predictive power to date; treat historical model outputs with caution and prioritize company-specific due diligence over backtest performance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.71 · phân vị 28 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.969
GMI
0.719
AQI
0.138
SGI
0.830
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.261
TATA
0.092
LVGI
0.804

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
9.9%
ROA
8.6%
EPS
2.402
BVPS
24.990
Biên gộp
17.7%
Biên ròng
8.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.93
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
58,1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Thiết bị điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →