Về trang chủ

HSM

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dệt May Hà Nội

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
5.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+155.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 14.042 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.500
Giá trị nội tại
14.042

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HSM: small-cap textile with low liquidity and state control; valuation near market price

Intrinsic value VND 6,323 vs market VND 6,600, implying downside of -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Dệt May Hà Nội (HSM) is a UPCOM-listed textile and apparel group active in garment manufacturing and related personal apparel segments (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). Revenue recovered to VND 1,224.2 bn in 2025 after VND 1,114.9 bn in 2024 and VND 1,298.2 bn in 2023, reflecting a cyclical business tied to export demand and order flows. The largest shareholder is a state-owned Vinatex affiliate holding 57.5737%, and institutional ownership includes Dệt May Liên Phương at 18.62%, leaving effectively no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HSM's valuation using an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach produces an intrinsic value close to the current market price (VND 6,323 intrinsic vs VND 6,600 market; upside -4.2%) and the model's confidence is very_low, so the valuation signal is not robust. Operationally, margins are thin: gross margin 11.97% and EBIT margin 3.85%, with net profit margin 1.08% in the latest reported ratios; return on equity is low at 2.5% and ROA at 0.7%, indicating limited capital returns relative to peers. Leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity 1.9x while EV/EBITDA is 6.0x, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x — this suggests the market prices a lower multiple, partly justified by lower profitability and higher balance-sheet risk.

Other supportive points are the recent net profit turning positive to VND 8.1 bn in 2025 from losses in 2023 and 2024, and an earnings_quality score of 80/100 which points to reasonably reliable reported earnings. Offsetting strengths are material: the stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 58 shares) and flagged as illiquid in the model inputs, foreign ownership slot is closed, and the dominant state shareholder (57.6%) limits free float and strategic optionality. Given the narrow implied downside/upside band and very_low model confidence, the upside does not compensate for execution, liquidity and ownership-concentration risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to the company's own historical fair EV/EBITDA (isotonic calibration).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 74,319,093,817 (model input mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 7.94 (own_history), sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 provides a cross-check.
  • Net debt of VND 557,398,675,196 reduces enterprise value available to equity.
  • Model calibration produced a raw intrinsic of VND 1,592 (raw_intrinsic_value) then scaled to VND 6,323 after isotonic recalibration.

The model implies a small downside of -4.2% to the market price; however model confidence is very_low and the input is flagged illiquid, so we assign low conviction to the precise target. The lower-than-sector EV/EBITDA (6.0x vs 9.1x) supports the market's discount, but elevated leverage and concentrated state ownership make upside conditional on operational improvement and better liquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net profit turned positive to VND 8.1 bn in 2025 after consecutive losses in 2023 (VND -117.4 bn) and 2024 (VND -70.5 bn), indicating stabilization of operations.
  • EV/EBITDA of 6.0x is below sector median 9.14x, providing potential multiple expansion if margins and growth re-accelerate.
  • Earnings quality score 80/100 suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable, reducing forensic concerns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Dominant state shareholder (Công Ty TNHH Tổng Công Ty Dệt May Miền Bắc - Vinatex) holds 57.6%, constraining liquidity and strategic flexibility.
  • Average 2-week volume is extremely low (58 shares) and the model flags the stock as illiquid, increasing execution risk for larger investors.
  • Leverage is high with Debt/Equity 1.9x while net debt is VND 557.4 bn, which raises vulnerability if margins compress; EBIT margin is only 3.85% and net margin 1.08%.

Bối cảnh ngành

The textile and apparel subsector is cyclical and sensitive to export demand, input-cost swings (cotton, energy) and global order shifts. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can differ from IFRS in recognition and provisions, so comparing margins and working-capital metrics across peers requires care. SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending priorities to SOEs can influence working-capital access for state-controlled textile groups. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 5.6%, and several peers trade at higher EV/EBITDA multiples (sector_ev_ebitda 9.14x) than HSM's 6.0x; that gap could narrow if HSM sustains profit recovery. Foreign ownership limits (foreign_room 0.0) reduce demand from international funds, a common constraint for some domestic textile names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk: fragile profitability — EBIT margin 3.85% and net margin 1.08% provide little buffer against input-cost shocks or order cancellations.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w = 58 shares and UPCOM listing increase bid-ask uncertainty; model flagged illiquid.
  • Ownership concentration: state shareholder 57.6% and institutional 18.6% leaves thin free float, limiting price discovery and potential for takeovers or strategic M&A.
  • Balance-sheet risk: Debt/Equity 1.9x with net debt VND 557.4 bn may constrain capex or require refinancing if cashflows weaken.
  • No foreign demand: foreign_room 0.0 reduces natural buyer base and can suppress valuation multiples.
  • Cyclicality: revenue is export-exposed (revenue 2025 VND 1,224.2 bn) and vulnerable to external demand slowdowns and FX movements.
  • Data and model confidence: valuation confidence is very_low and the model's raw intrinsic required isotonic calibration, increasing valuation uncertainty.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained margin improvement and recurring positive net profit in FY2026 could support re-rating given the low EV/EBITDA.
  • Any announcement that increases free float or reduces state ownership would materially improve liquidity and re-price the stock.
  • Improved access to cheaper working capital (bank lending or intra-group support) that reduces net debt could boost equity value.
  • Sector recovery in export orders (Europe/US) and stabilization of input costs would lift top-line and margins.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no available Beneish M-Score (mscore null) and no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings_quality is 80/100, which suggests relatively credible reported earnings. Primary governance/forensic concern is ownership concentration (57.6% state-controlled), which can mask related-party transactions or limit minority shareholder protections, but no explicit manipulation signals are present in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history covers 9 years (2018-2026) with a hit_rate of 50.0%, meaning directional calls were correct in roughly half the years — a mediocre record. The historical average upside when calls were positive is high (avg_upside_pct 69.0%), but given the model's very_low confidence for this specific valuation and the stock's illiquidity, historical upside statistics should be treated cautiously for position sizing and conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.11 · phân vị 12 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.771
GMI
0.410
AQI
1.014
SGI
1.098
DEPI
0.979
SGAI
0.890
TATA
−0.048
LVGI
0.968

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.5%
ROA
0.7%
EPS
393
BVPS
16.013
Biên gộp
12.0%
Biên ròng
1.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.10
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+111.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
205 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →