Về trang chủ

HSP

Công ty Cổ phần Sơn Tổng hợp Hà Nội

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
16.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−6.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.031 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.100
Giá trị nội tại
15.031

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HSP: niche UPCom construction-materials / paint franchise with high yield but limited upside and low liquidity

Target price VND 15,958 vs market VND 15,500 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sơn Tổng hợp Hà Nội (HSP) is a UPCom-listed company in construction materials / paints (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 12,027,086 shares outstanding and operates as a domestic paint and related-materials supplier serving contractors and retail channels in Vietnam. Reported revenues were VND 433.1 bn in 2025, broadly stable from VND 417.3–419.4 bn over 2023–2024, indicating a mature, low-growth topline.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HSP offers a defensive cash-generative profile with a track record of modest profitability and a high nominal yield. Net profit was VND 20.5 bn in 2025 and EBITDA mid-cycle used in our model is VND 19.4 bn; the stock trades at P/E 9.1 and P/B 0.95 with a reported dividend yield of 9.3%, which supports income-seeking allocations.

Despite attractive income characteristics, the implied upside is very limited: intrinsic value of VND 15,958 is only 3.0% above the current match price of VND 15,500 and model confidence is low. The company shows moderate returns (ROE 10.4%, ROA 9.0%) and thin growth (revenue CAGR roughly flat across 2023–25), which together with limited free float and low average daily volume (avg_volume_2w 668 shares) constrain rerating potential.

Balance-sheet strength is a positive: model inputs show net debt of VND -45.3 bn (net cash). However, the stock sits on UPCom with an 'illiquid' sanity flag and meaningful shareholder concentration (largest holder Công ty TNHH Quản Lý Đầu Tư Hap Việt Nam at 30.8%), reducing trading liquidity and the probability of significant revaluation absent operational improvements or a corporate action.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and add net cash to derive an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 19.4 bn (model input).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA: 4.74 (own-history calibration) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash (net_debt): VND -45.3 bn added to enterprise value.
  • Share count: 12,027,086 shares outstanding to convert to per-share intrinsic value.
  • Isotonic calibration raised calibrated intrinsic value from raw VND 11,402.7 to final VND 15,958 (sanity flagged for illiquidity).

The valuation implies only 3.0% upside to the current price and is based on a conservative fair EV/EBITDA (4.74) materially below the sector median (9.85). Confidence in the model is low because of calibration and illiquidity; therefore the small implied upside provides little margin for execution risk or accounting surprises.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Consistent cash generation: mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model is VND 19.4 bn and net profit held around VND 20.5 bn in 2025, supporting distributions.
  • High visible yield: reported dividend yield of 9.3% provides an income cushion versus low upside.
  • Net-cash balance: model net_debt is VND -45.3 bn, improving solvency and optionality for buybacks or special dividends.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited valuation upside: intrinsic value of VND 15,958 implies only 3.0% upside from the match price of VND 15,500.
  • Low liquidity and concentrated ownership: avg_volume_2w is 668 shares and largest shareholder holds 30.8%, complicating re-rating and market access.
  • Sector discount: fair EV/EBITDA of 4.74 is well below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, suggesting limited investor appetite for the company relative to peers.
  • Modest growth and margins: revenue grew marginally to VND 433.1 bn in 2025 and EBIT margin is 6.2%, which limits upside from operations alone.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials / paint segment is cyclical and sensitive to domestic construction activity and commodity input costs. Sector median metrics show more upside potential (sector median upside 9.6%) than HSP's 3.0%. Within the Vietnam regulatory context, listed companies on UPCom often trade with a liquidity and disclosure discount versus HSX/HNX peers; VAS accounting treatment and variable recognition of construction contracts can drive volatility in reported margins. Banks and larger SOEs in adjacent sectors may be subject to SBV credit quotas and state dividend mandates, but HSP is privately controlled and not directly constrained by SOE payout rules.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: avg_volume_2w is 668 shares and the model 'sanity_flags' include 'illiquid', increasing trade execution risk and bid-ask volatility.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 30.8%, and combined top five hold >55%, which can limit free float and corporate governance scrutiny.
  • Limited growth: revenue has been broadly flat at around VND 417–433 bn (2023–2025) and net profit was VND 20.5 bn in 2025; continued stagnation would cap rerating potential.
  • Model / valuation uncertainty: intrinsic valuation uses a conservative fair EV/EBITDA of 4.74 vs sector 9.85 and model confidence is low, indicating risk that valuation inputs change materially.
  • Earnings quality and disclosure: earnings_quality is 57.3 (moderate), and lack of M-Score or forensic flags does not eliminate the need for monitoring revenue recognition or one-off items under VAS.
  • Market-price downside: low upside means any operational setback or a re-rating of sector multiples could produce negative total returns.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Special dividend or buyback funded by net-cash position could unlock value given current dividend yield and net-cash balance.
  • Improvement in operational margins or higher sales volumes to lift mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 19.4 bn, which would increase intrinsic value.
  • Listing transfer to a main board (HNX/HOSE) or a liquidity-increasing corporate action could re-rate the stock closer to sector multiples.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 57.3/100, which suggests reasonable—but not pristine—earnings quality. Given VAS accounting differences versus IFRS, continue to monitor receivables, contract accounting and any related-party transactions. The primary forensic concern is low liquidity and concentrated ownership rather than clear manipulation flags.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 7 years (first year 2020, last year 2026) with a historical hit rate of 66.7% and an average upside on prior calls of 33.7%. While the hit rate is above coin-flip, the current model confidence is labelled low and past average upside does not guarantee future performance—particularly for an illiquid UPCom name where execution and liquidity risk are significant.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.50 · phân vị 38 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.44
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.712
GMI
1.026
AQI
0.802
SGI
1.038
DEPI
0.896
SGAI
0.988
TATA
0.056
LVGI
0.933

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
10.4%
ROA
9.0%
EPS
1.708
BVPS
16.410
Biên gộp
16.7%
Biên ròng
4.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.94
Tăng trưởng DT
+11.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−1.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →