Về trang chủ

HSV

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn HSV Việt Nam

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
3.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+6.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.044 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.800
Giá trị nội tại
4.044

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HSV: cyclical metal group with distressed balance-sheet signals and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 4,330 vs market VND 4,100, implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn HSV Việt Nam operates in the metals (Kim loại) segment and is listed on UPCOM. The company has 30,749,994 shares outstanding and reported rapid top-line growth from VND 683.4 bn in 2023 to VND 1,616.0 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics are weak: net profit was VND 3.6 bn in 2023, VND 4.0 bn in 2024 and VND 4.4 bn in 2025, giving a net profit margin of 0.27% (0.0027).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HSV's recent revenue acceleration (Revenue YoY 75.9%) contrasts with very low cash generation and thin margins: gross margin 1.35%, EBIT margin 0.85% and net margin 0.27%. Return on equity is only 2.5% (ROE 0.0252) and ROA 0.9% (ROA 0.009), indicating limited capital efficiency. The model-derived intrinsic value of VND 4,330 per share is only 5.6% above the market price of VND 4,100, and model confidence is very_low after recalibration; the raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 4,044.3, and isotonic calibration pulled the final figure to VND 4,330.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we value the enterprise by applying a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and subtract net debt to reach equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 16.48 underpin the enterprise value.
  • Net debt is elevated in the model (net_debt reported as 336,555,275,036 in inputs) which reduces equity value.
  • Calibration moved the raw intrinsic value VND 4,044.3 up to VND 4,330 using an isotonic mapping; model flagged the company as distressed due to a negative-equity-value/bvps floor.
  • Sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) materially lower confidence in the output.

The implied upside of 5.6% is too narrow to compensate for balance-sheet and earnings-quality risk, and model confidence is very_low. Given the calibration and sanity flags, treat the VND 4,330 target as a low-conviction reference rather than a precise fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth recovered strongly: VND 683.4 bn (2023) -> VND 918.6 bn (2024) -> VND 1,616.0 bn (2025), demonstrating market demand recovery.
  • Altman Z-Score of 3.15 suggests a safe distance from bankruptcy despite accounting red flags.
  • Low P/B of 0.36 (P/B 0.3635) leaves room for re-rating if earnings and cash conversion improve.
  • Track record of the model shows an historical hit_rate of 80% over six years, with average upside when right of 50.3%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 2.1921 (high) strongly suggests aggressive accounting; earnings quality score only 47.9/100 with cash conversion at 0/100.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.25 increases vulnerability to earnings shocks and limits balance-sheet optionality.
  • EV/EBITDA 24.3 is well above the fair multiple used (16.48), implying the market either prices recovery or hidden risks; model flagged distressed characteristics (bvps_floor VND 5,777.6).
  • Liquidity and governance concerns: average 2-week volume is low (5,408 shares) and foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting frontier investor interest and price discovery.

Bối cảnh ngành

HSV sits in the cyclical metals segment where commodity cycles, domestic construction demand and export markets drive revenues. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median implied upside is 5.6%, while top peers in our peer set show >40% upside under medium confidence. Vietnamese market specifics matter: VAS accounting differences can mask true cash generation versus accrual profits, and state-related mandates or related-party transactions are common in smaller listed metals companies. For banks and corporates, SBV credit growth quotas and access to VAMC instruments matter less for HSV, but leverage and working-capital financing remain relevant given its Debt/Equity of 2.25.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic risk: Beneish M-Score 2.1921 (> -1.78 threshold) signals a material risk of earnings manipulation.
  • Poor earnings quality: Earnings Quality 47.9/100 and cash conversion 0/100 indicate profits are not supported by operating cash flow.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.25 raises refinancing and covenant risk if margins compress.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w 5,408 shares and listing on UPCOM restrict execution for larger funds; foreign_room 0.0% prevents foreign inflows.
  • Concentrated individual ownership: top five individuals hold a large share block (largest 10.51%), which can lead to related-party risk or limited minority protections.
  • Low profitability: ROE 2.5% and net margin 0.27% reduce capacity to absorb shocks or fund capex from earnings.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cash conversion or published operating cash flow figures that narrow the earnings-quality gap.
  • Deleveraging or a meaningful reduction in net debt that improves the EV/EBITDA and solvency metrics.
  • External demand recovery in metals segment or a large contract that lifts margins above current ~1% levels.
  • Corporate actions improving governance or increasing free float (current foreign_room 0.0% and concentrated individual shareholding).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of 2.1921 is high and sits in the 97th percentile among Vietnamese peers, indicating aggressive accounting and a non-trivial manipulation risk. Earnings Quality at 47.9/100, with cash conversion 0/100 and revenue quality 13.1/100, supports the M-Score signal: reported profits appear weakly backed by cash. Positive offset: Altman Z-Score 3.15 suggests the company is not near bankruptcy, but the combination of aggressive accounting indicators and a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9 implies operational weakness and low earnings reliability.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows 6 years with a hit_rate of 80% and an average upside of 50.3% when correct (first year 2021, last year 2026). This past performance is notable, but current model confidence is very_low and the number of sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) means historical model success should be taken with caution for this issuer.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 2.19 · phân vị 98 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.33
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.651
GMI
1.733
AQI
10.000
SGI
1.759
DEPI
0.955
SGAI
0.549
TATA
0.062
LVGI
1.212

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.5%
ROA
0.9%
EPS
144
BVPS
5.778
Biên gộp
1.4%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.20
Tăng trưởng DT
+75.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+11.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
30,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
307 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →