Về Trang chủ

ICI

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Công nghiệp

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
10.000
Giá trị nội tại
10.362
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

ICI: distressed mid-cycle valuation; limited upside versus execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 10,362 vs market price VND 10,000 => implied upside 3.6% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Công nghiệp (ICI) is a UPCoM-listed construction company operating in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB3 segment. The company reported revenue of VND 67.6 bn in 2025 after a revenue peak of VND 113.4 bn in 2024, reflecting project-driven volatility. Total assets declined from VND 208.7 bn in 2023 to VND 170.0 bn in 2025, consistent with a contracting balance sheet.

ICI's shareholder base is concentrated: a state-affiliated strategic holder (Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Công nghiệp Việt Nam) holds 36.0%, and another institutional investor holds 10.5%. Foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room 0.0), which limits offshore demand. Trading liquidity is thin (avg_volume_2w 14 shares) and the stock trades on UPCoM, increasing transaction friction for institutional buyers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

ICI's valuation is calibrated for distress: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 10,362 per share versus the match price of VND 10,000, producing a narrow implied upside of 3.6% and a low model confidence. The model flags mid-cycle EBITDA as negative (mid_cycle_ebitda: -125,286,135) and applies a BVPS floor of VND 12,424.9 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 in calibration; raw intrinsic value prior to recalibration was VND 8,697.4. These inputs and the isotonic calibration reflect the combination of loss-making mid-cycle performance and a book-value anchor.

Operational performance is uneven: revenue swung from VND 113.4 bn (2024) to VND 67.6 bn (2025), while net profit remained very small (VND 0.3–0.5 bn in 2023–25). Profitability metrics are weak—ROE 0.61% and ROA 0.17%—and EBIT margin is slightly negative (-0.38%). Leverage is high (Debt/Equity 2.42) and EV/EBITDA is a large negative multiple (-262.20), indicating distressed earnings. Liquidity and marketability are additional constraints: one-year high/low range is VND 10,900–8,100 but two-week average volume is only 14 shares, and foreign_room is 0.0.

Given the narrow 3.6% upside and low model confidence, the stock does not offer sufficient margin for the execution, liquidity, and earnings-quality risks. The dominant state-related shareholder (36.0%) provides some strategic stability but may also limit upside through related-party contracting or conservative dividend policy. The combination of distressed mid-cycle EBITDA, mediocre earnings quality (earnings_quality score 35.1), and illiquidity supports a cautious stance.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model anchored to a BVPS floor and isotonic calibration; model downweights negative mid-cycle EBITDA and applies a BVPS discount to generate an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Intrinsic value per share: VND 10,362 (model output).
  • Current market price: VND 10,000 (match price), implied upside 3.6%.
  • Model inputs flagged distressed: mid_cycle_ebitda = -125,286,135 and BVPS floor = VND 12,424.9 with BVPS_discount 0.7; raw_intrinsic_value before calibration = VND 8,697.4.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid trading and mediocre_earnings_quality, lowering confidence.
  • Calibration method: isotonic recalibration to align raw intrinsic estimates with observed outcomes.

The intrinsic value is marginally above the market price, but the model's confidence is low because of negative mid-cycle EBITDA, low earnings quality, and illiquidity. The 3.6% implied upside is too narrow to compensate for execution and forensic risks; treat the valuation as a weak floor rather than a high-conviction target.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 10,362 is slightly above market price VND 10,000, leaving limited near-term upside if operational recovery materializes.
  • Revenue demonstrated recovery from VND 78.4 bn (2023) to VND 113.4 bn (2024), indicating the company can capture project flows when activity resumes.
  • BVPS is relatively high at VND 12,424.853 per share, providing a tangible book-value anchor for downside in a distressed scenario.
  • State-linked strategic shareholder (36.0%) can support contract pipelines or provide restructuring options if needed.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda: -125,286,135) and EV/EBITDA is a large negative multiple (-262.2008), signaling fragile operating profitability.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (35.1) and the model raised sanity flags: illiquid and mediocre_earnings_quality, increasing execution and mark-to-market risk.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 2.42) combined with tiny absolute net profits (VND 0.3–0.5 bn in 2023–25) constrains flexibility and raises refinancing risk.
  • Trading liquidity is minimal (avg_volume_2w 14) and foreign_room is 0.0, limiting the pool of marginal buyers and heightening price volatility on any sell-side pressure.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and project-driven; peers show a wide dispersion of valuations (sector median upside 9.6%). Regulatory and macro considerations in Vietnam matter: State Bank credit quotas and infrastructure capex cycles materially affect private contractors' order books, and VAS accounting treatments (especially for work-in-progress and related-party revenue recognition) can distort short-term profitability. For state-linked contractors, SOE-related mandates and related-party contracting are common and can both stabilize revenue and obscure margins.

Peer comparisons show several construction names with larger implied upside (e.g., BCR upside 39.2%, DDB 30.2%), but many peers trade at negative or deeply discounted valuations as well. ICI sits at the lower end on liquidity and forensic metrics relative to many listed peers, which reduces its attractiveness for an institutional allocation despite a book-value-supported floor (P/B 0.80).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operational cyclicality: Revenue fell from VND 113.4 bn (2024) to VND 67.6 bn (2025), demonstrating sensitivity to project timing and contract rollout.
  • Earnings-quality concerns: earnings_quality score 35.1 and model sanity flags indicate potential volatility in reported profits and low forensic clarity.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.42 limits flexibility for bidding and working-capital financing, increasing refinancing risk if credit conditions tighten.
  • Illiquid equity: avg_volume_2w 14 and trading on UPCoM impede large-scale buying or selling without price disruption.
  • Concentrated ownership: strategic SOE holder at 36.0% may restrict corporate actions and dividend distributions; foreign_room is 0.0, limiting external demand.
  • Negative mid-cycle EBITDA: model mid_cycle_ebitda is negative, implying underlying operations may not generate consistent positive cash flow without restructuring.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Awarding or recognition of large new contracts that materially lift revenue visibility versus VND 67.6 bn in 2025.
  • Balance-sheet repair or deleveraging (debt reduction) that lowers Debt/Equity from 2.42 and reduces refinancing risk.
  • Improved earnings quality disclosure or external audit clarity that addresses the model's sanity flags and increases investor confidence.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), so there is no explicit manipulation signal from that metric. However, the earnings_quality score of 35.1 is mediocre and the model raised sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality'. Given thin trading and state-related majority ownership, the principal forensic concerns are limited transparency and low market scrutiny rather than clear accounting manipulation. Monitor disclosures and audit notes closely.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% and an average upside of 54.1% when the model's directional calls worked. The hit rate is mediocre (roughly half the time) and should be treated cautiously; past performance suggests the model can identify episodic upside but with substantial dispersion and low consistency.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.28 · phân vị 51 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.49
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.592
GMI
0.675
AQI
1.090
SGI
0.596
DEPI
2.082
SGAI
1.657
TATA
0.027
LVGI
0.973

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
131.50P/E
P/B0.80
P/S0.59
ROE0.6%
ROA0.2%
EPS76.05
BVPS12424.85
Biên gộp6.3%
Biên ròng0.4%
D/E2.42
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.27
EV/EBITDA-262.20
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
40.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →