Về trang chủ

CI5

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng số 5

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
3.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+228.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.843 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.300
Giá trị nội tại
10.843

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CI5: Small-cap construction contractor with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation but low confidence and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 4,426 vs market price VND 3,500; implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng số 5 (CI5) is a UPCom-listed construction company operating in building and construction materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Revenue is generated primarily from contracting and related construction services; reported revenue was VND 50.5 bn in 2023, VND 80.4 bn in 2024 and VND 66.6 bn in 2025. The company is majority-owned (51.0%) by Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Công nghiệp Việt Nam, an institutional state shareholder, resulting in a high ownership concentration and potential operational links to SOE-backed projects and procurement pipelines.

CI5 is a small, illiquid name (average volume two weeks: 24 shares) with limited free float and foreign room of 1,322,861.77488912 shares. Balance-sheet scale is modest: total assets were VND 65.5 bn in 2023, VND 75.2 bn in 2024 and VND 66.5 bn in 2025. The company reports low recurring profitability but positive cash conversion signals per its earnings-quality score of 83.1/100.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 4,426 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 1,775,917,630 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 14.12 (own_history). This compares with the current market price of VND 3,500, implying 26.5% upside. However, model confidence is low due to limited liquidity, high EBITDA volatility (EBITDA CV 0.6196) and calibration adjustments (isotonic) that materially lowered the calibrated output from a raw intrinsic value of VND 8,739.8.

Fundamentals and margins: CI5 posts thin operating margins (EBIT margin 1.1%) and low net profitability (net profit margin 0.6%), with ROE of 1.2% and ROA of 0.6%. The firm’s EV/EBITDA stands at 7.7x on reported ratios, below the model’s fair multiple but above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x per our inputs. Revenue growth was volatile but high year-on-year in the sample period (Revenue YoY 59.0%). The company's low P/B of 0.3 and P/S of 0.1 reflect asset-light profitability and depressed market pricing relative to book value (BVPS VND 13,279).

Balance-sheet and ownership: Debt/Equity is 0.9x, indicating moderate leverage. Majority ownership (51.0%) by an SOE reduces free-float and raises governance considerations typical for SOE-linked construction names (procurement advantages vs potential state-driven payout or allocation constraints). Foreign ownership room exists but practical uptake is limited given illiquidity (avg volume two weeks: 24). Given these factors, the implied upside is attractive on paper but execution, liquidity and model calibration lower conviction.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 1,775,917,630 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 14.12 (own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 1,482,578,392 reduces equity value.
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 8,739.8 to calibrated VND 4,426; EBITDA CV 0.6196 raises model uncertainty.

The model implies VND 4,426 (26.5% upside vs VND 3,500) but confidence is low given illiquidity and volatile historical EBITDA. The upside exceeds the sector median upside (9.6%) but the output was down-calibrated and capped for illiquidity, so we treat the estimate as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-implied intrinsic value VND 4,426 offers 26.5% upside from VND 3,500 after calibration.
  • Revenue recovered from VND 50.5 bn in 2023 to VND 80.4 bn in 2024 (then VND 66.6 bn in 2025), demonstrating ability to win contracts.
  • Low current EV/EBITDA of 7.7x gives room for re-rating if margins or contract scale improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low profitability: EBIT margin 1.1% and net margin 0.6% limit free cash generation and ROE (1.2%).
  • Illiquid free-float (avg volume two weeks: 24) and majority SOE ownership (51.0%) constrain price discovery and limit foreign investment uptake despite foreign room of 1,322,861.77488912 shares.
  • Model confidence is low; calibrated intrinsic value was materially reduced from a raw VND 8,739.8, reflecting high EBITDA volatility (CV 0.6196) and limited data reliability.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and materials in Vietnam are cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, land-use approvals and developer financing conditions. SBV credit growth quotas and state infrastructure budgets can materially affect tender flow for small contractors. VAS accounting for construction contracts and progress billing can produce lumpy revenue recognition versus IFRS; peers often carry project receivables and work-in-progress that complicate cash conversion comparisons.

CI5 sits in a crowded peer group (420 peers in the sector dataset). Sector median implied upside is 9.6%; several small peers show higher upside but also low confidence and illiquidity. For state-linked contractors, SOE ownership can provide preferential access to public projects but may also bring directives on dividend or business strategy that reduce minority shareholder optionality. Valuation should therefore incorporate execution and liquidity discounts for small-cap construction names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume of 24 shares makes trading impact large and increases execution risk for larger orders.
  • Ownership concentration: the SOE holds 51.0%, limiting free-float and potentially aligning strategy away from minority shareholder value maximisation.
  • Low margins: EBIT margin 1.1% and net margin 0.6% imply limited buffer against cost overruns or contract disputes.
  • Model uncertainty: EBITDA CV 0.6196 and isotonic calibration reduced raw intrinsic value materially, and valuation confidence is low.
  • Project concentration and receivables: typical sector risks (progress billing, retention receivables) can strain cashflow and delay recognition under VAS.
  • Market risk: exposure to public infrastructure cycles and SBV credit allocation may reduce tender volumes in a slowdown.
  • Limited dividend history: dividend yield 0.0% offers no income cushion for investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved contract wins or a step-up in secured backlog that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input.
  • Operational improvement that increases EBIT margin materially above 1.1%.
  • Liquidity event or secondary listing/free-float increase (reducing illiquidity discount).
  • Positive re-rating in small-cap construction peers or clearer visibility on state-backed projects allocated to the parent SOE.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no obvious forensic red flags in the provided inputs: M-Score is null and the forensic summary contains no alerts. Earnings-quality score is 83.1/100, which is relatively high and suggests reported earnings are consistent with cash-flow patterns and less prone to accounting distortions. The main forensic concern is not manipulation but low disclosure depth and illiquidity, which limit external verification.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 12 years shows a hit rate of 36.4% for directional calls and an average realized upside of 171.3% in years where it was correct. The modest hit rate implies limited predictive reliability; historical outperformance in select years is not a guarantee of future success, and past calibration adjustments (noted in model inputs) were required to temper raw outputs.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.81 · phân vị 22 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.76
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.040
GMI
0.732
AQI
0.996
SGI
0.829
DEPI
0.801
SGAI
1.365
TATA
−0.006
LVGI
0.879

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
20.51P/E
P/B
0.25
P/S
0.13
ROE
1.2%
ROA
0.6%
EPS
161
BVPS
13.279
Biên gộp
15.7%
Biên ròng
0.7%
D/E
0.85
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.73
EV/EBITDA
7.32
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
27,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →