Về trang chủ

IME

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí và Xây lắp Công nghiệp

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
28.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+30.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 36.751 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
28.100
Giá trị nội tại
36.751

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

IME: cyclical heavy-industrial franchise with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation but elevated forensic concerns

Intrinsic value VND 24,907 vs market price VND 20,200 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cơ khí và Xây lắp Công nghiệp (IME) is a UPCOM-listed heavy industrial and mechanical engineering company operating in capital goods and industrial construction (ICB: Công nghiệp nặng). Revenue is concentrated in manufacturing and industrial installation; the business is cyclical and sensitive to capex cycles in heavy industry and infrastructure. IME's shareholder structure is concentrated: the largest holder Công Ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Cơ Khí Sa Be Co owns 26.0%, while two other material holders (an individual at 23.57% and Công ty CP An Hiền at 16.35%) together control the majority of free float dynamics.

Luận điểm đầu tư

IME's implied valuation is supported by mid-cycle earnings: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model uses a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 41.55 (source: own_history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA read of 3,501,326,531, producing an intrinsic value of VND 24,907 per share and an upside of 23.3% to the current match price of VND 20,200. The company's reported EV/EBITDA is 8.1499 — below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 — which points to a relative bargain on an observed-multiple basis.

However, material execution and reporting risks temper conviction. Revenue has declined from VND 171.5 bn in 2023 to VND 110.4 bn in 2025, a three-year downward trend that coincides with modest net profit stability (VND 7.0 bn in 2023, VND 6.5 bn in 2025). Profitability metrics are mixed: ROE is 14.1% and ROA 7.5%, with an EBIT margin of 9.3% and net margin of 5.9%, which are acceptable for a cyclical heavy-industrial operator but not exceptional. Balance-sheet leverage is notable: Debt/Equity is 0.9711, and net debt in the model inputs is 19,800,283,080 (as provided), which supports the modelled enterprise value adjustments.

For investors, the 23.3% implied upside is within the band where returns could justify a selective position but is constrained by low model confidence and forensic red flags (Beneish M-Score -1.6655, earnings quality 23.8/100). Given illiquidity (2-week avg volume 18) and concentrated ownership, building a position should be done cautiously with attention to corporate disclosures and cash conversion trends.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA to estimate enterprise value, subtract net debt, and convert to per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 3,501,326,531 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 41.55 (own_history).
  • Net debt: 19,800,283,080 (model_inputs.net_debt) deducted from fair EV to derive equity value.
  • Observed company EV/EBITDA: 8.1499 vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14 — company trades below peers on this metric.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from 34,916.1 to 24,907 via isotonic recalibration due to sanity flags and illiquidity.

The model implies a 23.3% upside but flags low confidence (recalibrated from a raw intrinsic value of 34,916.1). The large gap between the model's fair EV/EBITDA (41.55) and current observed multiples suggests valuation sensitivity to the chosen multiple; given low confidence and forensic warnings, treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation uplift: intrinsic value VND 24,907 implies 23.3% upside from VND 20,200 match price.
  • Relative cheapness on observed multiples: company EV/EBITDA is 8.1499 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • ROE of 14.1% and EBIT margin of 9.3% indicate the business can generate acceptable returns when orders are healthy.
  • Robust solvency signal: Altman Z-Score of 5.90 (forensic positive) suggests low bankruptcy risk despite cyclical revenue.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score is -1.6655 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and Earnings Quality Score is low at 23.8/100 with 0.0/100 cash-conversion and receivables metrics.
  • Falling top line: revenue dropped from VND 171.5 bn in 2023 to VND 110.4 bn in 2025, a -35.7% change over two years that pressures margins and free cash flow.
  • Illiquidity and governance risks: 2-week average volume is 18 and ownership is concentrated (top two holders hold ~49.6%), increasing execution and exit risk for minority investors.
  • Model fragility: raw intrinsic value (34,916.1) was materially calibrated down to 24,907 due to sanity flags including 'illiquid', 'low_earnings_quality', and 'manipulation_risk'.

Bối cảnh ngành

IME sits in the heavy industrial/capital goods segment where revenue is closely tied to domestic capex and infrastructure cycles. The peer universe shows wide dispersion: sector median upside is 5.6% while a few peers show high modelled upside (e.g., CST with 40.3% upside) and others in deep discounts. On multiples, the sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14; IME's EV/EBITDA of 8.1499 implies a relative valuation discount but must be reconciled with inferior earnings quality and declining revenues. Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: state-owned enterprise (SOE) policies, SBV credit growth quotas and public procurement cycles can materially affect order books for engineering firms. UPCOM listing and limited foreign room (1,799,974 shares available) further constrain institutional demand.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.6655 exceeds the -1.78 threshold, indicating elevated risk of earnings manipulation.
  • Low earnings quality and cash-conversion: Earnings Quality Score 23.8/100 with explicit 0.0/100 metrics for cash conversion and receivables increases the chance that reported profits are not cash-backed.
  • Revenue decline: revenue fell from VND 171.5 bn (2023) to VND 110.4 bn (2025), pressuring margins and free cash flow generation.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w is 18, which increases execution risk and may widen transaction costs for larger orders.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holders control roughly half the register (26.0% + 23.57% + 16.35% = 65.9%), reducing free float and raising governance/expropriation risk.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: valuation relied on a high fair EV/EBITDA multiple (41.55) from own history and was down-calibrated; intrinsic value is therefore sensitive to multiple selection.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity at 0.9711 requires monitoring if capex or receivables deterioration forces refinancing under less favorable terms.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Renewal or ramp-up of large industrial contracts that would reverse revenue decline and improve EBITDA conversion.
  • Improved cash collection and disclosure that would lift the Earnings Quality Score and reduce manipulation concerns.
  • Listing transfer or inclusion in broader indices/funds that could increase liquidity and compress the illiquidity discount.
  • Quarterly results showing sequential revenue stabilization or margin expansion versus 2025 base.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

IME's Beneish M-Score of -1.6655 sits above the traditional -1.78 threshold, placing the company in the 75th percentile among peers for manipulation risk. The low Earnings Quality Score of 23.8/100 — with 0.0/100 in cash conversion and receivables metrics — is the primary forensic concern and suggests reported profits may not be supported by operating cash flows. Positive balance-sheet signals include an Altman Z-Score of 5.90, indicating a comfortable distance from bankruptcy. In short, solvency risk appears low but earnings quality and aggressive accounting risk are elevated and warrant ongoing monitoring of cash flow statements, receivables aging and related-party transactions.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (0.7273) and an average upside of 138.8% historically. While the historical hit rate is respectable, the model’s performance does not guarantee future accuracy — in IME's case the model itself flags low confidence and required isotonic calibration from a raw intrinsic value of 34,916.1 down to 24,907, which reduces conviction relative to historical averages.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.67 · phân vị 76 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −3.44
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.676
GMI
0.813
AQI
0.642
SGI
0.940
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.053
TATA
0.117
LVGI
1.144

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
15.48P/E
P/B
2.07
P/S
0.92
ROE
14.1%
ROA
7.5%
EPS
1.815
BVPS
13.544
Biên gộp
23.8%
Biên ròng
5.9%
D/E
0.97
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.87
EV/EBITDA
10.66
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
36,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →