Về Trang chủ

NTH

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Nước Trong

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
52.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
52.500
Giá trị nội tại
66.536
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NTH: Hydropower niche with high payout and elevated execution/liquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 66,536 vs market VND 52,500 => implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Nước Trong (NTH) is a small-cap hydropower generator listed on HNX operating in the Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện segment. The company generates the bulk of its cash flow from electricity sales; recent financials show revenue of VND 131.3 bn and net profit of VND 68.9 bn in 2025. NTH's balance sheet is modest with total assets of VND 191.4 bn in 2025 and low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.09). Ownership is concentrated in five individual shareholders, the largest holding 18.75%. Foreign ownership room is closed (0.0% foreign_room), which limits offshore demand.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NTH offers an attractive per-share valuation on several accounting metrics (P/E 8.2, EV/EBITDA 6.1) and a very high reported dividend yield (9.5%) driven by a large declared DPS of VND 7,000 and an implied payout ratio of 137.0%. High reported profitability metrics (ROE 38.1%, ROA 34.9%, net margin 52.5%) reflect a capital-light, high-margin generation business in a regulated market. The DDM three-stage model yields an intrinsic value of VND 66,536 per share (implied upside 26.7%), supported by an assumed cost of equity of 10.7% and a stable terminal growth of 3.5%.

Offsetting these positives are material execution and valuation caveats: model confidence is low and the model's own sanity flags include illiquidity and manipulation_risk. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 292 shares over two weeks) and the stock has hit a 1-year high of VND 57,674 and low of VND 47,120, implying compressed trading interest. The unusually high reported payout (137.0%) implies distributions exceed current-year earnings and raises questions on sustainability and cash flow timing — operating cash flow line items are missing in the provided financials. Given concentrated individual ownership, governance and minority liquidity risk warrant scrutiny.

In sum, the quantitative upside (26.7%) is meaningful but model confidence is low and several forensic/liquidity concerns remain; the reward-risk profile justifies selective accumulation size rather than a high-conviction buy.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model (DDM) calibrated via isotonic mapping to raw model outputs; intrinsic value calibrated down from raw intrinsic value.

  • Declared DPS VND 7,000 (source: events) and implied payout ratio 137.02%
  • High reported ROE of 38.11% supporting above-terminal growth assumptions
  • Cost of equity (ke) assumed at 10.7% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82)
  • Terminal growth (g) set at 3.5% and TV contribution 66.8% of total value
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 100,603 to final VND 66,536 because of isotonic calibration and low confidence

The model implies VND 66,536 per share (26.7% upside). Confidence is low due to illiquidity, calibration adjustments and a high payout ratio that may not be cash-backed. Treat the intrinsic value as a directional estimate rather than a precise target; upside is material but execution and cash-flow sustainability risks weaken conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive valuation multiples: P/E 8.2 and EV/EBITDA 6.1 support near-term upside relative to sector median upside 16.6%.
  • High reported profitability: ROE 38.1% and net margin 52.5% imply strong earnings conversion and efficiency vs peers.
  • Generous declared dividend (DPS VND 7,000) yields ~9.5% and can attract income-focused holders in a low-rate environment.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the model flagged 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk', undermining the reliability of the VND 66,536 intrinsic value.
  • Declared payout ratio of 137.02% suggests distributions may exceed sustainable cash earnings; operating cash flow data are missing to validate coverage.
  • Market liquidity is thin (avg volume 292 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign_room is 0.0%, constraining price discovery and limiting buyer depth in a sell-off.
  • Ownership concentration (largest holder 18.8%) and multiple individual major shareholders increase governance and blockholder liquidity risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company competes in the Vietnamese power generation sector where VAS accounting, state policy and seasonal hydrology materially affect reported earnings. SBV credit growth quotas and SOE payout/transfer mandates can influence financing and distribution behavior for utilities and energy firms. Peer universe shows wide dispersion: sector median model upside is 16.6% while top peers such as PSH and PPC show higher model upside but mixed confidence levels. For hydropower firms, water inflows and regulatory dispatch rules drive revenue volatility; VAMC bonds and legacy SOE arrangements matter more for banks and large utilities but are less directly applicable for a small private hydropower operator like NTH. Land use rights are not a primary concern for run-of-river hydropower, but concession terms and water use rights can be a legal/regulatory risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Payout sustainability: payout ratio 137.02% — distributions appear to exceed earnings; missing operating cash flow data prevents verification of coverage.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average two-week volume is only 292 shares and foreign_room is 0.0%, increasing volatility risk on forced selling.
  • Forensic/surprise flags: model sanity flags include 'manipulation_risk' and 'illiquid'; earnings_quality is 54.4/100 (moderate), suggesting some caution on reported profit quality.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individual shareholders control a large portion (largest 18.75%), raising potential related-party, governance or block-trade risks.
  • Hydrology/regulatory risk: as a hydropower generator, revenue is seasonally dependent on water inflows and subject to dispatch/regulation changes.
  • Data gaps: no reported total_equity and operating cash flow in the provided dataset limits forensic and solvency checks.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Confirmation of sustainable dividend policy or an extraordinary payout schedule clarifying coverage (cash flow statements or board resolution).
  • Improved trading liquidity or re-opening of foreign ownership room (currently 0.0%) which would broaden demand.
  • Better-than-expected hydrology season increasing 2026 operating income and validating high margins.
  • Release of full audited operating cash flow and equity disclosures to reduce manipulation/illiquidity concerns.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null), so the formal manipulation threshold cannot be computed. However, the model's sanity flags explicitly cite 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk'. Earnings_quality is 54.4/100 (moderate), which does not indicate clear manipulation but is not reassuring either. The combination of high reported payout ratio (137.02%), missing operating cash flow data, thin trading volumes, and concentrated individual ownership is the primary forensic concern. Investors should require audited cash-flow statements and disclosure on dividend sources before assigning higher conviction.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record covers 8 years with a hit rate of 71.4% (5 of 7 measurable years) and an average realized upside of 55.3% when calls were correct. While historical performance is respectable, past hit rate does not mitigate the current low model confidence and the dataset-specific sanity flags; use historical record as supportive but not definitive evidence of model reliability for this illiquid name.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.76 · phân vị 73 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.97
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.572
GMI
0.948
AQI
0.957
SGI
1.220
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.899
TATA
0.007
LVGI
1.006

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.23P/E
P/B3.24
P/S4.32
ROE38.1%
ROA34.9%
EPS6379.53
BVPS16205.94
Biên gộp58.6%
Biên ròng52.5%
D/E0.09
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.73
Tăng trưởng DT22.0%
Tăng trưởng LN34.4%
EV/EBITDA6.08
Tỷ suất cổ tức9.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
108.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →