Về trang chủ

KMR

Công ty Cổ phần Mirae

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
2.190
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+63.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.572 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.190
Giá trị nội tại
3.572

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Mirae (KMR): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies material upside but liquidity and execution risk constrain conviction

Intrinsic value VND 2,885 vs market VND 2,340 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Mirae (KMR) operates in the personal goods sector on HOSE, selling consumer-facing textile/fibre products under a cyclical demand profile. The company has 56,877,807 shares outstanding and reported shrinking top-line over the past three years from VND 493.7 bn in 2023 to VND 296.2 bn in 2025. Total assets declined modestly to VND 813.0 bn in 2025. The group is controlled by a concentrated shareholder base: two largest owners hold ~23.99% and 22.55% respectively, indicating high insider control and potential related-party dynamics.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 2,885 (fair EV/EBITDA 4.99 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA VND 67,236,335,331 and net debt VND 113,389,699,057), implying 23.3% upside to the current price of VND 2,340 but model confidence is low after isotonic calibration and an illiquid trading flag. Earnings trend and margins: revenue fell 28.5% YoY in the latest period and three-year revenue dropped from VND 493.7 bn (2023) to VND 296.2 bn (2025). Gross margin of 17.7% and EBIT margin of 6.3% are positive for a manufacturing/consumer name, but net profit margin is only 1.9% and ROE is effectively flat at 0.9% (ROE 0.9%). Balance sheet and valuation multiples: the stock trades at P/B 0.20 and EV/EBITDA 4.1 — below the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14, which supports the valuation argument but also reflects weaker growth/scale. Operational quality: reported earnings quality score is 75.1/100, which is acceptable, and there are no forensic M-Score flags, but liquidity is a material constraint (average daily volume two-week 8,691 shares and explicit sanity flag 'illiquid').

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to own-median EBITDA (7-year median) then calibrated isotonic to produce the published intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 67,236,335,331 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.99 (own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14
  • Net debt: VND 113,389,699,057 deducted from enterprise value
  • Output intrinsic value: VND 2,885 per share (raw intrinsic VND 3,909.3 before calibration)

The model implies 23.3% upside, but confidence is low due to calibration and liquidity concerns; the implied multiple (EV/EBITDA ~4.99) is roughly half the sector median multiple, reflecting either undervaluation or structural company-specific weaknesses. Treat the target as indicative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic VND 2,885 vs market VND 2,340 implies 23.3% upside using conservative fair EV/EBITDA 4.99.
  • Low multiples: P/B 0.20 and EV/EBITDA 4.07 are well below sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, offering margin of safety if execution stabilises.
  • Acceptable earnings quality: score 75.1/100 and no forensic M-Score/red flags reported, reducing immediate accounting manipulation concern.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Weak top-line trajectory: revenue declined from VND 493.7 bn (2023) to VND 296.2 bn (2025), signalling demand or execution pressure.
  • Profitability is thin: net profit margin only 1.9% and ROE ~0.9% (ROE 0.0088), limiting ability to generate returns on equity.
  • Concentrated ownership: two largest shareholders collectively hold ~46.5%, which increases execution and related-party risk and could limit free-float liquidity.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg daily volume 2-week is only 8,691 shares and model lists a sanity flag 'illiquid', making position entry/exit and timely re-rating difficult.

Bối cảnh ngành

The personal goods segment remains cyclical and sensitive to consumer spending and input-cost swings; peers in our wider sector trade at a higher EV/EBITDA (sector 9.14) and median implied upside among 385 peers is modest at 5.6%, suggesting the market broadly prices structural challenges into the sector. Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting can permit timing differences in expense recognition for inventory and provisions; banks and peers occasionally use VAMC bonds to manage impaired assets but this company is non-financial. State-related constraints are less relevant here, but the company’s foreign room (20,009,514 shares available) and concentrated domestic ownership shape demand dynamics for the stock.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued revenue decline: three-year revenue drop to VND 296.2 bn in 2025 increases risk that current margins and cash generation will deteriorate further.
  • Low profitability and returns: ROE 0.9% and net margin 1.9% constrain reinvestment and shareholder returns; dividend yield is 0.0.
  • Market liquidity: avg_volume_2w 8,691 shares and explicit 'illiquid' flag make sizeable institutional positions operationally risky.
  • Ownership concentration: top two holders own ~46.5% (23.99% + 22.55%), raising governance and related-party transaction risk.
  • Model and calibration risk: intrinsic value calibrated from a raw figure of VND 3,909.3 down to VND 2,885 via isotonic mapping, and model confidence is low.
  • Macroeconomic/cyclical exposure: consumer discretionary demand is sensitive to domestic GDP, inflation and currency moves which could compress margins further.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilisation or recovery in revenue growth (evidence of sequential improvement from VND 296.2 bn base).
  • Margin expansion driven by cost control or input-price normalization (improving gross margin above 17.7%).
  • Corporate actions that improve liquidity or free float (share sale/secondary offering by insiders or listing-related events).
  • Better-than-expected quarterly EBITDA that lifts the market multiple closer to peer levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score is reported and the forensic data contain no red flags; earnings quality score is a constructive 75.1/100. In the absence of M-Score or flagged anomalies, the primary forensic concerns are ownership concentration and disclosure transparency rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The historical model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% (model directional calls matched next-year price direction in ~45.5% of years), which is mediocre. Average realized upside in those years was 53.6%, indicating that when the model is correct the payoffs can be meaningful, but consistency is limited — use model outputs as an input, not a sole decision trigger.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.37 · phân vị 46 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.16
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.644
GMI
0.769
AQI
1.092
SGI
0.720
DEPI
1.057
SGAI
1.255
TATA
−0.039
LVGI
0.798

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.9%
ROA
0.7%
EPS
100
BVPS
11.461
Biên gộp
17.7%
Biên ròng
1.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.65
Tăng trưởng DT
−28.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−11.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
56,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
569 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →