Về trang chủ

KVC

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất Xuất nhập khẩu Inox Kim Vĩ

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
1.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+379.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.275 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.100
Giá trị nội tại
5.275

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+6.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +6.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

KVC: Valuation gap vs current market price driven by mid-cycle EV/EBITDA re-rating; execution and liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 1,403 vs market VND 1,000 — implied upside 40.3% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất Xuất nhập khẩu Inox Kim Vĩ (KVC) is a cyclical metals manufacturer listed on UPCOM operating in the 'Kim loại' industry. The company has 49,500,000 shares outstanding and derives revenue from stainless steel/metal processing and trading. Over 2023-2025 revenue contracted from VND 208.0 bn to VND 113.3 bn (2025), reflecting weak end-market demand and likely margin pressure. The business is capital-intensive but currently shows low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.0861).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation dislocation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 1,403 per share based on a fair EV/EBITDA of 24.62 (own history) applied to the company's mid-cycle EBITDA inputs, producing a raw calibrated figure and an implied upside of 40.3% versus the market price of VND 1,000. The calibration reduced an outsized raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value: 3,846.6) to the current output using isotonic mapping; confidence is medium.

2) Profitability and near-term execution risk: Recent operating performance is weak — revenue fell 27.1% YoY (latest), gross margin is negative at -9.5% and EBIT margin -14.5%. The company reported net losses in 2023 (VND -14.0 bn), 2024 (VND -1.0 bn) and 2025 (VND -28.5 bn), with EPS at VND -576 and ROE of -6.4%. The negative margins mean valuation depends on a meaningful recovery in volumes/pricing or structural margin improvement to realize the model upside.

3) Balance-sheet and optionality: Net debt is negative (net cash in model inputs: -2,361,825,973) and Debt/Equity is low at 0.0861, implying room to support operations or invest for recovery. BVPS is VND 8,769, suggesting a low P/B of 0.1x, which supports the argument that current price does not fully reflect asset value if earnings normalize.

4) Liquidity & marketability constraints: Trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w: 142,270; flagged as low_liquidity) and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, which constrains large flows and could amplify price moves. Given medium model confidence, the upside is meaningful (40.3%) but realization depends on visible operational recovery and improved marketability.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (24.62) derived from the company's own historical distribution to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and calibrate the raw valuation using isotonic mapping to control for overfitting.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 24.62 (own_history)
  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA input and seven years of EBITDA history
  • Net cash position in model inputs (net_debt: -2,361,825,973)
  • Calibration that reduced raw_intrinsic_value (3,846.6) to VND 1,403; model confidence: medium
  • Sector EV/EBITDA benchmark: 9.14 (used for context only)

The implied upside of 40.3% indicates the market price of VND 1,000 is well below our mid-cycle valuation. Confidence is medium because the calibration materially reduces an outsized raw value, and the company shows poor recent earnings (negative margins). Low liquidity and zero foreign room further reduce the probability that the valuation gap will close quickly.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Re-rating to fair EV/EBITDA 24.62 lifts intrinsic value to VND 1,403 (40.3% upside) if EBITDA normalizes
  • Net cash position in model inputs (net_debt negative) and low Debt/Equity (0.0861) provide balance-sheet resilience
  • Low P/B of 0.1x (BVPS VND 8,769; P/B 0.11) implies asset backing that can support recovery value
  • If volumes/pricing recover and gross margins return to positive territory, EPS and ROE could flip from current negative levels
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue deterioration continues: revenue fell from VND 208.0 bn (2023) to VND 113.3 bn (2025) and recent YoY decline is -27.1%
  • Persistent negative margins (gross margin -9.5%, EBIT margin -14.5%, net profit margins -25.1%) may keep EV/EBITDA elevated (we observe EV/EBITDA at 32.3 currently) and prevent re-rating
  • Low liquidity and zero foreign room impair market access; model sanity flags include 'low_liquidity' and 'low_liq_upside_capped', meaning even fundamental improvement may not translate proportionally into price
  • Top shareholders are fragmented (largest 4.6%), reducing likelihood of concerted capital support or takeover that could unlock value

Bối cảnh ngành

The metals/metal fabrication segment is cyclical and sensitive to industrial demand and commodity pricing. Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting can differ from IFRS in provisions and inventory accounting, which matters for a manufacturer with negative gross margins. Banks and cyclicals often face SBV macro directives (credit growth quotas) that can tighten working capital availability for smaller manufacturers. Peer median upside in the sector is modest at 5.6%, illustrating that KVC's implied 40.3% is an outlier tied to company-specific assumptions. Among peers, several names show similarly large modeled upside but with mixed confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operational recovery risk — recent three-year net losses (2023: VND -14.0 bn; 2025: VND -28.5 bn) and negative margins mean valuation depends on a material turnaround.
  • Liquidity and marketability — average 2-week volume modest and model flags low_liquidity; foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting inbound institutional flows.
  • Earnings quality — earnings_quality score 55.7 (moderate) suggests work is needed to trust persistence of reported results.
  • Valuation model calibration risk — raw_intrinsic_value (VND 3,846.6) was materially higher and required isotonic calibration, indicating sensitivity to input assumptions.
  • Concentrated operational exposure to cyclical metal prices and downstream demand which can swing revenue and margins rapidly.
  • No dividend yield and persistent losses reduce income investor interest and increase reliance on capital appreciation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of margin recovery: positive gross and EBIT margin prints and return to net profitability on a quarterly basis.
  • Improvement in revenue trajectory or new contracts that stop the YoY decline (latest YoY -27.1%).
  • Any corporate action that improves liquidity or governance (strategic investor, listing transfer or block trade enabling foreign participation).
  • Quarterly disclosure of stronger operating cash flow or asset realizations that validate BVPS and reduce reliance on model calibration.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and no red flags are listed in the forensic summary. Earnings_quality is 55.7 (moderate) — not a clear forensic alarm but not pristine. Given negative profitability and recurring losses, the primary forensic concern is earnings quality and consistency of reported margins rather than explicit manipulation signals. Top shareholders are dispersed (largest 4.6%), so there is no single controlling insider signal.

Lịch sử định giá

Model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 63.6% (7.6 of 12 years), implying it has been directionally accurate most years but not flawless. Average historical upside when correct has been high (avg_upside_pct 97.5%), which shows the model can produce large swings; however, that also signals occasional overconfident raw outputs that require calibration (as occurred here). Apply medium conviction given the calibration step and current operational weakness.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.92 · phân vị 17 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.55
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.145
GMI
1.043
AQI
1.000
SGI
0.729
DEPI
0.754
SGAI
1.163
TATA
−0.102
LVGI
0.472

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
−1.73P/E
P/B
0.11
P/S
0.44
ROE
−6.4%
ROA
−5.5%
EPS
−576
BVPS
8.769
Biên gộp
−9.5%
Biên ròng
−25.1%
D/E
0.09
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
9.29
Tăng trưởng DT
−27.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−2648.2%
EV/EBITDA
32.05
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
49,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
495 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →