Về trang chủ

LCM

Công ty Cổ phần Khai thác và Chế biến Khoáng sản Lào Cai

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.363 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
500
Giá trị nội tại
3.363

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+8.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +8.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

LCM: Distressed miner with valuation upside but acute forensic and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 740 vs market VND 600 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Khai thác và Chế biến Khoáng sản Lào Cai (LCM) operates in the mining sector (ICB: Khai khoáng) and is listed on UPCOM with 24,632,809 shares outstanding. The company’s activities are cyclical and heavily tied to commodity price cycles and domestic mining demand. Given its small free float and UPCOM listing, liquidity is limited (avg vol 2w: 30,814 shares) and foreign ownership room remains sizeable at 11,075,539 shares but practical uptake may be constrained by illiquidity and forensic concerns.

LCM’s recent operating scale is modest: revenue recovered to VND 45.2 bn in 2025 from VND 33.6 bn in 2024, after VND 51.4 bn in 2023. Total assets have risen to VND 194.4 bn in 2025. The company reported a net loss in 2025 (VND -2.8 bn) after small profits in prior years, reflecting volatile earnings typical of small miners.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation offers measured upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic value of VND 740 per share (implied upside 23.3% vs current price VND 600), driven by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 29.29 and a mid-cycle earnings assumption. However, the model’s confidence is low and was recalibrated with isotonic adjustments and a BVPS-derived floor because the raw model flagged a distressed state.

For investors seeking upside from a low base, the arithmetic is attractive: price-to-book is very low at 0.15x and the stock trades well below its one-year high (VND 1,400). That said, the company exhibits multiple severe red flags on accounting and solvency: a Beneish M-Score of 0.9998, an Earnings Quality Score of 3.2/100, and an Altman Z-Score of -0.19 indicate elevated manipulation and distress risk. These forensic issues materially reduce confidence that reported mid-cycle earnings are sustainable or reliable.

Liquidity and execution risks are material. UPCOM listing, low average volume, and multiple sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) mean that even if intrinsic value is realized, realization risk is high. Top shareholders are individuals (largest holds 7.2% and 6.0%), so ownership is concentrated but not dominated by an institutional block that could provide stability. Given the combination of modest upside (23.3%) and low model confidence plus severe forensic concerns, the risk-reward trade-off is not compelling for a high-conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated with isotonic adjustments and a BVPS floor because the raw model flagged distressed equity value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 29.29 (model input).
  • Model uses a mid-cycle earnings anchor; calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value to control for distressed signals.
  • BVPS floor applied at VND 4,804 per share (70% discount to floor used in calibration).
  • Model confidence is low (recalibrated from a very_low prior) and the output was capped for illiquidity and earnings-quality sanity flags.

The implied upside of 23.3% indicates limited margin for execution and forensic risk — it falls short of the >25% threshold we typically require for high-conviction recommendations and the model confidence is low. Investors should treat the intrinsic value as conditional on materially improved earnings quality and corporate transparency.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic VND 740 vs market VND 600 implies 23.3% upside if mid-cycle EBITDA and assigned EV/EBITDA hold.
  • Very low P/B of 0.15x (BVPS VND 4,804) provides a deep-value cushion if balance sheet figures are reliable.
  • Revenue recovery in 2025 to VND 45.2 bn from VND 33.6 bn in 2024 shows the business can restore top-line traction.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality alarms: Beneish M-Score 0.9998 and Earnings Quality Score 3.2/100 point to aggressive accounting and unreliable reported profits.
  • Solvency distress: Altman Z-Score -0.19 and a net loss in 2025 (VND -2.8 bn) raise bankruptcy and cash-conversion fears.
  • Illiquidity: UPCOM listing and two-week avg volume ~30,814 shares make exit risk real and likely to cap achievable upside.
  • Negative margins and returns: ROE -2.3%, ROA -1.5%, EBIT margin -7.5% indicate poor operational profitability versus peers.

Bối cảnh ngành

LCM sits in the Vietnamese mining sector (ICB: Khai khoáng), a cyclical industry sensitive to commodity prices, permitting, and local input costs. Compared with 385 regional peers our model coverage shows a median implied upside of 5.6%; LCM’s implied 23.3% is above the sector median but comes with much higher forensic and liquidity risk than typical peers. Regulators and lenders in Vietnam may treat small mining firms conservatively — SBV credit quotas and state oversight of environmental and land use rights can constrain operating flexibility for smaller miners. UPCOM-listed miners also tend to trade with higher spreads and lower institutional coverage than HSX/HNX peers, limiting price discovery.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.9998 (> threshold) and year-on-year M-Score deterioration (+3.22) suggest potential aggressive recognition practices.
  • Low earnings quality: Earnings Quality Score 3.2/100 signals poor cash conversion and receivables dynamics; reported profits may not be cash-backed.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score -0.19 and 2025 net loss (VND -2.8 bn) increase bankruptcy/balance-sheet restructuring risk.
  • Liquidity/marketability: UPCOM listing, average 2-week volume ~30,814 and identified 'illiquid' sanity flags could materially widen entry/exit costs.
  • Concentrated individual ownership: top two shareholders hold ~13.2% combined, which can create governance tail-risks and limit liquidity.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: model confidence is low, calibration required due to a distressed signal, and raw intrinsic value was materially higher before adjustment.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved audit transparency or external review that reduces Beneish/M-Score concerns.
  • Return to sustained profitability with positive net profit and margin improvement (moving ROE back toward positive territory).
  • Corporate actions that increase liquidity (UPCOM-to-HNX/HOSE transfer or placement to strategic investor).
  • Commodity price rally materially improving miner EBITDA and cash flow (improving EV/EBITDA dynamics).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Material forensic red flags dominate the assessment. Beneish M-Score of 0.9998 places LCM in the 96th percentile among Vietnamese peers and crosses the usual manipulation threshold; the M-Score has worsened year-over-year. Earnings Quality Score is extremely weak at 3.2/100, and Altman Z-Score of -0.19 indicates distress. Collectively these metrics suggest reported earnings and balance-sheet items warrant skepticism until corroborated by stronger cash flows or independent verification. There are no offsetting forensic positives of sufficient magnitude — Piotroski F-Score of 3/9 is weak and not a strong counterweight.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a 12-year track record on this coverage universe with a hit rate of 72.7% (directional calls >10% historically). Average realized upside across the historical sample is large (176.4%), but that average is driven by sporadic high-conviction successes and is not a reliable indicator for small, distressed, illiquid UPCOM names. Given the model’s current low confidence and severe forensic flags, past hit-rate should be treated with caution when extrapolating to LCM.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 1.00 · phân vị 96 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.22
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.783
GMI
3.652
AQI
0.434
SGI
1.345
DEPI
0.742
SGAI
1.381
TATA
0.321
LVGI
1.386

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−2.3%
ROA
−1.5%
EPS
−114
BVPS
4.804
Biên gộp
1.4%
Biên ròng
−6.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.90
Tăng trưởng DT
+34.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−271.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
24,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
246 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →