Về Trang chủ

LHC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thủy lợi Lâm Đồng

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
46.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Thấp
+3.0%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
46.300
Giá trị nội tại
47.669
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

LHC: Modest premium to price; low-confidence EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation

Intrinsic value VND 45,712 vs market price VND 44,400, implied upside 3.0% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thủy lợi Lâm Đồng (LHC) is a HNX-listed construction company focused on irrigation and civil construction in Lâm Đồng and surrounding provinces. Its business mix is concentrated on project contracting and construction-related services within the "Xây dựng và Vật liệu" ICB sector. The company reported revenue growth to VND 1,528.1 bn in 2025 from VND 1,119.3 bn in 2023, indicating increasing scale within its regional niche.

Balance-sheet and operating metrics show a capital-intensive profile typical for the local construction segment: total assets rose to VND 1,361.2 bn in 2025 and the company carries a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.64. Public float remains meaningful: the largest individual shareholder holds 11.5% and the top five shareholders are a mix of individuals and one institution; foreign room is 14,242,411 shares, implying some capacity for non‑resident inflows but liquidity appears limited (avg volume 2w: 9,007 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation sits marginally above the market: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 45,712 per share versus the current match price of VND 44,400 (3.0% upside). The model uses a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 and an own-median mid-cycle EBITDA; LHC's trailing EV/EBITDA is low at 2.0, reflecting historically depressed multiples in the segment.

On fundamentals, LHC offers attractive return metrics for a construction name: ROE of 23.3% and ROA of 9.6% with a net profit margin of 11.4% and EPS of VND 8,550. Profitability recovered in 2025 (net profit VND 123.1 bn) after a dip in 2024. Price multiples are inexpensive versus typical sector peers (P/E 5.2, P/B 1.1, EV/EBITDA 2.0), which supports the baseline valuation.

Offsetting these positives, our confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low. The model flags low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality (earnings_quality: 45.8/100). Execution and project-readiness risk in provincial contractors, plus the limited trading volume (avg 2w: 9,007) and concentrated individual ownership, increase the chance that the market will reprice the stock abruptly on news. Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and the low model confidence, the upside does not adequately compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply an own-history calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 4.0 (source: own_history).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input based on 7 years of data and own median (model_inputs: mid_cycle_ebitda, years_of_data: 7).
  • Net cash position reflected: net_debt is negative (net_debt: -83,324,849,199), which increases per-share value.
  • Model calibration changed raw intrinsic value from VND 31,099.4 to VND 45,712 using isotonic recalibration; EV/EBITDA sector median is 9.85 for context.

The model implies a small 3.0% upside to the current price, but confidence is low. The low-confidence label and sanity flags (low_liquidity, mediocre_earnings_quality) mean the intrinsic value should be treated cautiously—sensitivity to the chosen EV/EBITDA and the EBITDA mid-cycle assumption is material. We have limited conviction that the market will converge to this estimate absent a stronger governance, liquidity or earnings-quality signal.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 5.2, P/B 1.1 and EV/EBITDA 2.0 suggest material multiple upside if sector re-rating occurs.
  • Improving scale and profits: revenue grew to VND 1,528.1 bn in 2025 and net profit recovered to VND 123.1 bn, supporting EPS of VND 8,550.
  • Net cash tailwind: reported net_debt is negative (net_debt: -83,324,849,199 in model inputs), which boosts per-share intrinsic value when capital is returned or deployed accretively.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and sanity flags: calibration notes include low_liquidity and mediocre_earnings_quality, reducing reliability of the intrinsic estimate.
  • Narrow implied upside: intrinsic value is only VND 45,712 vs market VND 44,400 (3.0% upside), offering limited buffer against execution or project delay risk.
  • Liquidity and ownership concentration: average two-week volume is 9,007 shares and the largest shareholder holds 11.5%, increasing the risk of volatile moves on block trades or insider actions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces cyclical demand tied to public infrastructure spending, land-rights transfers for real estate-linked projects, and the State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth context that affects working capital access for contractors. Construction firms are sensitive to VAS accounting for contract revenue recognition and progress-billing; differences from IFRS can make year-on-year comparisons noisy.

Peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside 9.6%); LHC's EV/EBITDA multiple is well below the sector median (sector_ev_ebitda: 9.85), reflecting either an idiosyncratic discount or structural asset/earnings concerns. Public contractors also contend with SOE-related payout and procurement rules when working with state clients, and some peers have used VAMC bonds or large receivable packages—issues that warrant close monitoring in due diligence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: score 45.8/100 flagged as 'mediocre' in model sanity checks; variability in project margins and revenue recognition could undermine reported profit.
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w is 9,007 shares and 1-year low/high range is VND 42,100–61,050, making market exits or large buys potentially costly.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 11.5% and top five combine for ~39.2% (sum of listed top five percentages), which can limit free-float and amplify block-trade impact.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: isotonic recalibration moved raw_intrinsic_value VND 31,099.4 to VND 45,712 and overall model confidence is low.
  • Project execution and receivables: construction firms face concentrated counterparty risk and potential WIP/receivable build-up, which can strain cash flow.
  • Regulatory and funding environment: SBV credit quotas or shifts in provincial investment plans could materially change backlog and margins.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Announcement of large new contract awards or backlog growth that visibly lifts mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Improvement in trading liquidity or a sizable block trade that reduces perceived free-float constraints.
  • Stronger-than-expected 2026 interim results confirming margin expansion and higher net profit vs VND 123.1 bn in 2025.
  • Corporate actions that crystallize net cash (e.g., special dividend or buyback) given the net cash position in model inputs.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided data. However, the model raised a 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag and the earnings_quality metric is 45.8/100, indicating below-average clarity on earnings sustainability. Given limited forensic signals but modest earnings-quality metrics, priority should be on verifying contract-level recognition, related-party transactions, and receivable ageing in primary diligence.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model track record spans 12 years (first_year: 2015, last_year: 2026) with a hit rate of 0.6363636363636364 (63.6%) historically; average realized upside in past calls was large (avg_upside_pct: 233.755%). The hit rate is respectable but not exceptional, and the outsized historical average upside suggests occasional large positive outliers drive performance—users should temper expectations and treat individual-year outcomes as noisy.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.90 · phân vị 69 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.69
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.145
GMI
0.885
AQI
0.942
SGI
1.268
DEPI
1.022
SGAI
1.096
TATA
0.068
LVGI
1.045

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
5.42P/E
P/B1.14
P/S0.44
ROE23.3%
ROA9.6%
EPS8550.19
BVPS40523.09
Biên gộp20.9%
Biên ròng11.4%
D/E0.64
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.34
Tăng trưởng DT26.6%
Tăng trưởng LN83.0%
EV/EBITDA2.14
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
28.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
288.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →