Về trang chủ

MA1

Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
32.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+115.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 70.804 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
32.900
Giá trị nội tại
70.804

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MA1: Small-cap real-estate developer with high margins and net cash; illiquidity and model uncertainty cap conviction

Target VND 44,362 vs market VND 32,900 — implied upside 34.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thiết bị (MA1) is a UPCoM-listed company classified in the Bất động sản (real estate) sector. The company reports concentrated ownership (largest shareholder 36.39%) and operates with a compact share base of 10,050,392 shares. Reported revenue has ranged around VND 122.8–134.1 bn in 2023–24 and declined slightly to VND 130.3 bn in 2025; net profit rose from VND 41.5 bn in 2023 to VND 59.6 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MA1 exhibits several attractive operating metrics: ROE of 24.5% and ROA of 20.5% with very healthy margins (EBIT margin 52.1%, net margin 45.8%), low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.18) and a high earnings-quality score of 97.3. The model blend values the company at an intrinsic VND 44,362/share, reflecting a 60% weight on a DCF view and 40% on RNAV-derived valuation; standalone DCF output is much higher (DCF intrinsic VND 111,936/share) while RNAV is VND 33,657.6/share before revaluation adjustments.

Counterbalancing the fundamentals are structural and execution risks that limit conviction. The valuation confidence is low and the model flags illiquidity (average daily volume ~313 shares over 2 weeks) and caps on upside because trading is thin. Ownership concentration is high (largest individual 36.39%), increasing execution and corporate-governance risk for minority holders. The intrinsic upside of 34.8% is meaningful versus the sector median implied upside of 22.1%, but the low model confidence, UPCoM illiquidity and dependence on revaluation assumptions reduce the probability that market prices will fully converge to the target in the near term.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value combining a leveraged DCF (60% weight) and an RNAV-style revaluation approach (40% weight).

  • Base cash-flow input: VND 70,548,089,289 (model base CF)
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 3.5% used in the DCF
  • RNAV intrinsic VND 33,657.6/share adjusted by an RNAV revaluation factor of 1.5 (effective RNAV factor 1.2766)
  • Blend weights: DCF 60% / RNAV 40%, yielding raw blended intrinsic VND 44,362/share
  • Model flags: illiquid market and upside capping; overall model confidence graded as low

The blended target (VND 44,362) implies 34.8% upside versus the current price and is driven primarily by strong cash-flow assumptions in the DCF and a generous RNAV revaluation factor. Confidence is low: the DCF and RNAV components diverge materially (DCF >> RNAV) and the stock's thin trading and concentrated ownership mean realization risk is high. Treat the target as a contingent fair-value estimate rather than a near-term price forecast.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High profitability: ROE 24.5% and EBIT margin 52.1% indicate an above-average return profile versus typical real-estate peers.
  • Strong cash-generation base: model base CF reported as VND 70,548,089,289 supports the DCF-derived upside and large portion of intrinsic value.
  • Net cash / low leverage: reported Debt/Equity 0.18 reduces refinancing and interest-rate risk and supports dividend capacity (current dividend yield 6.1%).
  • RNAV upside: RNAV intrinsic VND 33,657.6/share with a revaluation factor of 1.5 lifts the RNAV contribution to the blended valuation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid stock: avg volume ~313 shares (2-week) and UPCoM listing increase execution risk and may prevent price convergence to intrinsic value.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence flagged as low and model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 36.39%, constraining free float and raising minority governance risk.
  • Valuation divergence: DCF intrinsic (VND 111,936.2) is far above RNAV (VND 33,657.6); such divergence signals sensitivity to growth/WACC assumptions.
  • Revaluation dependence: a significant part of RNAV upside depends on optimistic revaluation assumptions (revaluation factor 1.5).

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real-estate valuation and accounting are sensitive to VAS treatment of land-use rights and revaluation reserves; reported book values (BVPS VND 26,365) can lag market land values and require management revaluation to realize RNAV gains. The company sits on UPCoM where liquidity and price discovery are weaker than on HOSE/HNX. Peers show a median implied upside of 22.1% (123 peers), placing MA1's 34.8% implied upside above sector median but within a group where many names carry low model confidence. Regulatory and macro factors (local permitting, land-use right transfer timelines, and cyclical demand) remain sector-wide constraints on near-term re-rating.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe illiquidity: average daily volume ~313 shares (2-week) makes entry/exit costly and increases bid/ask spread risk.
  • High ownership concentration: top shareholder 36.39% limits free float and can delay or prevent value-releasing corporate actions.
  • Model and input sensitivity: DCF vs RNAV divergence (VND 111,936.2 vs VND 33,657.6) implies valuation is highly sensitive to growth, WACC and revaluation assumptions.
  • Execution and realization risk on land assets: RNAV upside depends on revaluation and potential sale/transfer of land-use rights subject to VAS and administrative hurdles.
  • Low valuation confidence: model explicitly reports confidence = low and sanity flags including 'illiquid_upside_capped', reducing probability of target being achieved in the near term.
  • Small absolute scale: reported revenues around VND 130.3 bn (2025) and net profit VND 59.6 bn mean single-project setbacks could materially affect results.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Public announcement of land revaluations or asset disposals that crystallize RNAV uplift.
  • Improvement in liquidity or a move to a main board listing (if applicable) that would broaden investor base.
  • Better-than-expected quarterly earnings or margin expansion that narrows the gap between market price and DCF assumptions.
  • Dividend special payout or higher regular dividend given current yield of 6.1% could attract income-focused investors.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no red forensic flags in the dataset. Earnings-quality is high at 97.3, which reduces concerns around accounting manipulation. Given the lack of forensic indicators, focus should be on governance (large individual ownership) and the transparency of any asset revaluations rather than earnings misstatement.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 7 years with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average historical upside of 301.8% — the hit rate indicates above-random directional usefulness but the average upside is skewed by outliers. Use historical performance cautiously: past large upside episodes do not guarantee repeatability, particularly for illiquid UPCoM names where price discovery can be episodic.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.08 · phân vị 12 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.53
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.703
GMI
0.985
AQI
0.806
SGI
0.971
DEPI
0.929
SGAI
1.107
TATA
−0.042
LVGI
0.960

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
24.5%
ROA
20.5%
EPS
5.930
BVPS
26.365
Biên gộp
60.2%
Biên ròng
45.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.97
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.1%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
101 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →