Về Trang chủ

MCH

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Hàng Tiêu Dùng MaSan

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
142.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
142.000
Giá trị nội tại
143.964
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Masan Consumer (MCH): Large market share and high ROE but forensic concerns and minimal valuation cushion

Intrinsic value VND 138,793 vs market VND 136,900, implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hàng Tiêu Dùng MaSan (MCH) is a major packaged food and consumer staples manufacturer listed on HOSE, operating in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' ICB3 segment. The company sells branded fast-moving consumer goods across Vietnam and benefits from scale, distribution reach and category breadth. Its largest shareholder is Masan Consumer Holdings with 69.37% ownership, leaving limited free float and concentrated control. MCH is subject to Vietnamese accounting and regulatory context (VAS reporting conventions, related-party disclosures) and benefits from a defensive demand profile typical for consumer staples.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MCH combines high profitability with scale: latest ratios show ROE of 46.4% and ROA of 21.6%, gross margin of 45.5% and net margin of 22.1%, indicating a strong-margin business model. EPS is VND 5,151 and BVPS is VND 13,953 per share, supporting a premium P/B of 8.092 and P/E of 21.922. These metrics reflect durable pricing power and operational leverage in core categories.

Offsetting this, the valuation cushion is minimal: our blended intrinsic value is VND 138,793 versus the market price VND 136,900, implying only 1.4% upside and very_low model confidence. Given that the implied upside is within +/-10%, the current price does not sufficiently compensate for execution and forensic risks. The company also recorded revenue decline in 2025 (VND 30,556.5 bn, down from VND 30,897.2 bn in 2024) and net profit fell to VND 6,667.2 bn in 2025 from VND 7,803.3 bn in 2024, which reduces margin of safety for investors.

Forensic and earnings-quality issues materially raise execution risk. The Beneish M-Score is -1.1471 (moderate manipulation risk, in the 85th percentile among peers) with a year-on-year deterioration of +2.26. The Earnings Quality score is low at 30.7/100 with particular weaknesses in receivables and revenue recognition. These flags, combined with a highly concentrated ownership (69.4% institutional control), increase governance and accounting risk despite a healthy Altman Z-Score (9.60) that signals low bankruptcy risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach; DCF uses a 10-year projection, WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%.

  • Blended intrinsic value: VND 138,793 per share vs market price VND 136,900 (implied upside 1.4%).
  • DCF inputs: base FCF VND 3,825,334,399,265 (model base), WACC 0.10, terminal growth 0.04, TV contribution 57.17% of value.
  • PE component: fair PE 20.93, PE cap 25 leading to PE-implied value VND 107,780.8 per share (weight 30%).
  • Balance-sheet adjustment: net debt reported in model is VND 1,349.2 bn (reduces equity value).
  • Growth assumptions: blended long-run growth 5.86% (fundamental/firm blend) with projection years = 10 and decay 10%.

The blended value implies almost no upside (1.4%) and model confidence is very_low, so the intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously. Key sensitivities are WACC (10%), terminal growth (4%) and the large TV share (57.17%)—any modest change materially alters the outcome. Given the forensic flags and mediocre earnings quality, our conviction in the intrinsic estimate is low; the price does not offer a margin of safety against accounting or execution risk.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very high reported profitability: ROE 46.4% and ROA 21.6% with gross margin 45.5% and net margin 22.1% support sustained cash generation.
  • Scale and market position in fast-moving consumer goods provide pricing power and distribution advantages, reflected in a healthy EPS of VND 5,151.
  • Strong balance-sheet signal: Altman Z-Score 9.60 suggests low bankruptcy risk even with elevated leverage (Debt/Equity 0.8201).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.1471 (85th percentile) and a year-over-year increase of +2.26 point to aggressive accounting risk.
  • Low earnings quality (30.7/100) with receivables and revenue sub-scores at 0/100 raises the possibility of revenue recognition or receivables management issues.
  • Minimal valuation upside (1.4%) combined with very_low model confidence provides almost no margin of safety versus execution or reporting surprises.
  • Revenue and profit deterioration in 2025: revenue VND 30,556.5 bn (down from VND 30,897.2 bn in 2024) and net profit VND 6,667.2 bn (down from VND 7,803.3 bn) indicate near-term organic pressures.

Bối cảnh ngành

MCH operates in Vietnam's packaged food consumer sector, which is competitive with many listed and private peers (351 peers in our universe). The sector median implied upside is 12.1%, notably higher than MCH's 1.4%. Consumer staples typically trade at premiums for stability and dividends, but they are also sensitive to raw-material inflation and distribution costs. In Vietnam, companies report under VAS which can differ from IFRS in timing of revenue and expense recognition; this increases the importance of forensic checks. State policies (SBV credit guidance) and SOE-related procurement can affect broader consumer demand indirectly. For banks or conglomerates linked to MCH, VAMC bonds and inter-company financing can matter; for consumer companies, land-use rights and related-party supply contracts are relevant, especially given concentrated ownership structures.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.1471 and +2.26 year-on-year movement implies elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Low earnings quality: score 30.7/100 with 0/100 in receivables and revenue sub-scores increases the chance of future restatements or cash conversion issues.
  • Concentrated ownership: Masan Consumer Holdings owns 69.37%, limiting minority governance protections and raising related-party transaction risk.
  • Minimal valuation margin: implied upside 1.4% offers little buffer against operational misses or adverse forensic findings.
  • Profitability volatility: net profit fell to VND 6,667.2 bn in 2025 from VND 7,803.3 bn in 2024, suggesting potential margin pressure or one-off impacts.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low confidence—sensitivity to WACC, terminal growth and TV share (57.17%) is high.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of full-year 2026 results with clear reconciliation of receivables and cash-flow performance could reduce forensic ambiguity.
  • Any corporate governance improvements or reduction in related-party transactions from majority shareholder would positively re-rate perceived risk.
  • Stronger-than-expected margin recovery or volume growth would materially boost intrinsic cash flows and justify a higher multiple.
  • Regulatory scrutiny or adverse audit adjustments tied to revenue/receivables recognition would be a negative catalyst.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score at -1.1471 sits above the usual manipulation threshold and is in the 85th percentile versus Vietnamese peers; the year-on-year deterioration (+2.26) elevates the probability of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality is low at 30.7/100 with particularly weak receivables and revenue scores (0/100), suggesting problems in recognition or cash conversion. That said, Altman Z-Score of 9.60 is a mitigating factor indicating low bankruptcy risk. Overall, the forensic picture reduces confidence in reported earnings and cash flows; the valuation and investment case should be conditional on improved transparency or third-party validation (auditor commentary, cash conversion reconciliation).

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 66.7% (two-thirds), and an average historical upside of 106.2% when calls were successful. While that hit rate is above random, it is not perfect; combined with the current very_low model confidence and explicit sanity flags ('mediocre_earnings_quality', 'manipulation_risk'), past performance should not be relied upon alone when forensic indicators are unfavorable.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.15 · phân vị 86 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +2.26
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.781
GMI
1.024
AQI
0.734
SGI
0.989
DEPI
1.005
SGAI
0.995
TATA
0.136
LVGI
0.758

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
22.74P/E
P/B8.39
P/S4.96
ROE46.4%
ROA21.6%
EPS5150.52
BVPS13953.04
Biên gộp45.5%
Biên ròng22.1%
D/E0.82
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.41
Tăng trưởng DT-1.1%
Tăng trưởng LN-14.6%
EV/EBITDA19.58
Tỷ suất cổ tức3.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
1307.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
13074.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →