Về Trang chủ

MCM

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Giống bò sữa Mộc Châu

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
26.550
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
+1.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
26.550
Giá trị nội tại
26.917
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

MCM: Low upside vs current price; cash-flow DCF blended with PE yields marginal premium

Intrinsic value VND 26,207 vs market VND 25,850 — implied upside 1.4% (model confidence: very_low)

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Giống bò sữa Mộc Châu (MCM) is a vertically integrated dairy genetics and milk production company listed on HOSE. The firm operates within Vietnam's food manufacturing sector (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) with product mix anchored in dairy genetics, breeding and milk value chain activities. The stock has 110,000,000 shares outstanding and significant strategic ownership: Tổng Công ty Chăn nuôi Việt Nam holds 59.3% and Công ty Cổ phần Sữa Việt Nam holds 8.85%, leaving institutional/SOE influence dominant over corporate decisions.

Revenue has contracted over the past three years from VND 3,135.4 bn in 2023 to VND 2,834.9 bn in 2025; net profit fell from VND 374.4 bn in 2023 to VND 215.7 bn in 2025. The company reports solid gross margin (28.11%) but more modest EBIT margin (5.37%) and ROE of 9.4%. Dividend yield is material at 7.7%, reflecting the company's cash return behaviour and possible SOE dividend expectations.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MCM's intrinsic valuation (blend of a DCF and PE approach) produces VND 26,207 per share vs the market price VND 25,850, implying only a 1.4% upside and model confidence flagged as very_low. The valuation rests on a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0%, with 70% weight on the DCF (DCF intrinsic VND 5,482.4) and 30% on a PE approach (PE intrinsic VND 28,718.8). Given the narrow margin between price and intrinsic value and the model's very_low confidence, the stock offers limited compensation for execution risk.

Operationally, the company benefits from a defensible position in dairy genetics and a high gross margin of 28.11%; ROA is 8.0% and ROE is 9.4%, which supports modest returns on capital. Cash returns matter: the dividend yield is 7.7% and the firm carries low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1757), which supports resilience in a slower revenue environment (Revenue YoY -2.7% in latest year).

However, recurring pressures are evident: three-year revenue and net profit trends show declines (revenue from VND 3,135.4 bn in 2023 to VND 2,834.9 bn in 2025; net profit from VND 374.4 bn to VND 215.7 bn). Earnings quality is middling at 69.6/100. Majority SOE ownership (59.3%) creates potential for policy-driven outcomes, including dividend or investment mandates that may not maximize minority shareholder value. Finally, the model's inputs (growth 4.35%, roic 6.49%, reinvestment rate 67.02%) produce a terminal value weight of 57.07% of enterprise value, concentrating valuation sensitivity in long-run assumptions; combined with a low-confidence calibration, this increases valuation risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year FCF DCF (70%) and a PE-based terminal multiple (30%). DCF uses WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%.

  • WACC 10.0% (ke 9.97%, kd after-tax 5.69%, debt weight 0.142, equity weight 0.858)
  • Projection horizon 10 years with terminal growth 4.0% and TV representing 57.07% of value
  • Base free cash flow VND 36,403,426,903 and growth assumption 4.35% (fundamental_firm_blend)
  • Fair PE 14.64 used in PE leg; PE cap 25; final blend weights: DCF 0.7, PE 0.3

The resulting intrinsic value VND 26,207 is essentially at parity with the market price (1.4% upside). Confidence in the model is very_low, driven by calibration and valuation sensitivity to the terminal value and growth assumptions; therefore the small implied upside should be treated cautiously and not interpreted as a high-conviction margin of safety.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Healthy gross margin of 28.11% supports conversion of sales into operating profit even as revenue softens
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1757) and a high dividend yield of 7.7% provide downside cash return to shareholders
  • Strategic SOE shareholders (59.3%) can provide stable access to feedstock, distribution or policy support during sector cycles
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue declined from VND 3,135.4 bn in 2023 to VND 2,834.9 bn in 2025 and net profit fell from VND 374.4 bn to VND 215.7 bn over the same period
  • Model confidence is very_low and the valuation is highly sensitive to terminal assumptions (TV = 57.07% of value) — small changes in terminal growth or WACC materially alter intrinsic value
  • Majority SOE ownership (59.3%) raises execution and minority-alignment risk; dividend or investment mandates could be prioritized over growth
  • Earnings quality score 69.6/100 is only moderate; limited forensic flags but also limited visibility into cash-flow drivers

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese packaged food and dairy value chain is competitive and sensitive to commodity cycles (feed costs, milk supply) and domestic consumption trends. Sector median implied upside across peers is 12.1%, materially higher than MCM's 1.4% implied upside, suggesting MCM is less attractively valued versus the median peer. Top peer comparators include APF (implied upside 36.3%, intrinsic VND 61,489), SRA (36.3% upside) and STH (36.3% upside); bottom peers show downside skew where model confidence is also often very_low. Regulatory context matters: SOE owners, State-controlled industry policy, and SBV macro prudential measures can influence credit access and capital allocation. For dairy and agribusiness companies, VAS accounting (differences in inventories and biological assets) and land use rights valuation (for companies with farms) can materially affect reported profit and book values.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued revenue compression: revenue fell to VND 2,834.9 bn in 2025 (from VND 3,135.4 bn in 2023) — further declines would pressure margins and valuation.
  • High valuation sensitivity: terminal value is 57.07% of enterprise value; modest changes in terminal growth or WACC will swing intrinsic value materially.
  • SOE majority ownership (59.3%) may lead to non-commercial decisions, mandated dividends or capital allocations that hurt minority returns.
  • Earnings quality only moderate at 69.6/100; limited forensic flags but also limited visibility on cash generation trends (operating cash flow series not provided).
  • Low model confidence (very_low) increases the probability that the intrinsic estimate will be revised materially as inputs change.
  • Foreign ownership room (109,967,880 shares) is finite and could constrain foreign liquidity flows into the stock.
  • Commodity and feed cost volatility can compress margins quickly given the labour- and input-intensive dairy value chain.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of full-year operating results that reverse recent revenue/net profit declines or show margin improvement.
  • Any corporate action by major shareholder Tổng Công ty Chăn nuôi Việt Nam (e.g., asset injection, strategic partnership or change in dividend policy).
  • Improvement in sector fundamentals (feed prices, domestic milk demand) that supports higher volumes or prices.
  • Reduction in valuation uncertainty if the company provides clearer guidance on free cash flow conversion or long-term growth drivers.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 69.6/100, which does not indicate acute manipulation but suggests caution on cash conversion and accruals. Ownership is highly concentrated (59.3% SOE), so governance and related-party risks warrant monitoring. Overall, no immediate forensic alarms, but transparency on cash flow from operations would improve confidence.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record over seven years shows a hit_rate of 1.0 (100%), but the average subsequent upside has been negative at -26.0% across the sample — this indicates the model historically called direction correctly by the firm's internal definition but with poor realised returns magnitude. The high hit_rate should be interpreted cautiously given the small sample and negative avg_upside_pct.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.24 · phân vị 54 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.24
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.696
GMI
1.035
AQI
2.215
SGI
0.972
DEPI
0.855
SGAI
0.956
TATA
0.013
LVGI
1.055

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
15.05P/E
P/B1.28
P/S1.03
ROE9.4%
ROA8.0%
EPS1961.03
BVPS20721.14
Biên gộp28.1%
Biên ròng7.6%
D/E0.18
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.82
Tăng trưởng DT-2.7%
Tăng trưởng LN-1.9%
EV/EBITDA13.35
Tỷ suất cổ tức7.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
110.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1100.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →