Về trang chủ

VDL

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Lâm Đồng

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
10.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+40.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.311 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.900
Giá trị nội tại
15.311

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.2%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.2% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VDL: Niche beverage producer with limited upside and low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 10,291 vs market VND 9,200 — implied upside 11.9%; confidence: low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm Lâm Đồng (VDL) is listed on HNX in the beverages segment (ICB: Bia và đồ uống). The company operates in non-alcoholic/food-related beverage and consumer products with a small listed free float (total issued shares: 14,657,150). Recent operating scale has contracted: revenue fell from VND 194.4 bn in 2023 to VND 77.8 bn in 2025, reflecting product/market pressures and a shrinking top line.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VDL's valuation is driven by a blended discounted cash flow (70% weight on a DCF intrinsic VND 11,960.2 per share; blend result VND 10,291 per share). The DCF uses a WACC of 10.7% and terminal growth of 4.0%; the terminal value accounts for 53.56% of enterprise value. At the current market price of VND 9,200, the implied upside is 11.9%, which falls into a moderate range of potential return but with low model confidence.

Fundamentally, the firm displays weak operating momentum: three-year revenue declined sharply (Revenue YoY -15.3% most recently) and only returned to a small positive net profit in 2025 (VND 4.1 bn). Profitability metrics are low: ROE 2.5%, ROA 2.3%, gross margin 11.1% and net margin 5.3%. Solvency is modest (Debt/Equity 0.0962) and reported BVPS is VND 10,431, which roughly supports book exposure but earnings quality is flagged very low (earnings_quality = 0.0) and the model's sanity_flags include "illiquid" and "low_earnings_quality." Liquidity on the market is thin (avg vol 2w: 3,210 shares), increasing execution risk for large trades.

Ownership concentration is a structural feature and a material governance consideration: institutional owners dominate (Công ty Cổ phần Megram 51.0%; Công ty Cổ phần GTNfoods 38.3%; Tổng Công ty Chăn nuôi Việt Nam 38.3%), leaving limited free float and potential for related-party or strategic-shareholder influence on payouts and corporate actions. Foreign room remains available (7,107,049.47 shares). Given the low confidence in the model outputs and weak recent fundamentals, the implied 11.9% upside is not enough to overcome execution, liquidity and earnings-quality risk for a high-conviction position.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value (70% DCF, 30% PE fallback) using a 10-year projection and terminal value; final blended intrinsic VND 10,291 per share.

  • DCF intrinsic: VND 11,960.2 per share (WACC 10.7%, terminal g 4.0%)
  • Blend weights: DCF 70% / PE 30% (PE fallback produced negative fair_pe and was constrained)
  • Terminal value contribution: 53.56% of enterprise value
  • Model uses a long-term growth assumption of 4.0% (historical blend); historical revenue CAGR used in growth components is -25.94%
  • Net cash position in the model (net_debt reported negative) reduces enterprise financing drag

The blended intrinsic value implies 11.9% upside to the current price but model confidence is low (recalibrated). Key caveats: DCF sensitivity to WACC and terminal g is material given the small free cash flow base and a large terminal value share; low earnings quality and illiquid trading lower conviction in the point estimate. Treat the VND 10,291 figure as a directional reference rather than a high-confidence fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended intrinsic value VND 10,291 per share implies 11.9% upside from VND 9,200, offering modest capital appreciation if execution improves.
  • Net cash reflected in the model (net_debt reported as negative) reduces leverage risk and can support liquidity or small buybacks/dividends if realized.
  • Low reported Debt/Equity (0.0962) gives balance-sheet flexibility to invest or stabilize operations.
  • Concentrated institutional ownership (Megram 51.0%) could provide strategic support or access to group distribution/scale benefits.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Rapid revenue contraction: from VND 194.4 bn (2023) to VND 77.8 bn (2025) implies market-share loss or product underperformance; historical revenue CAGR -25.94% undermines recovery assumptions.
  • Earnings quality flagged very low (earnings_quality = 0.0) and model sanity_flags include "low_earnings_quality" — raises forensic and reliability concerns for reported profits.
  • Market liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w: 3,210), making the stock hard to trade and amplifying price impact risk.
  • High ownership concentration (major institutions >50%+ holdings) limits free float and may entrench strategic priorities that differ from minority shareholder interests.

Bối cảnh ngành

VDL sits in the Vietnamese beverage & consumer sector where scale, brand, distribution and access to raw materials determine margins. Peers show wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is ~12.1%, and top names in the peer set show >36% upside while bottom names have deep negative re-ratings. Regulatory and macro context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and input-price inflation can affect working capital and cost pass-through for smaller beverage producers. VAS accounting and single-year items can distort profitability in smaller firms; combined with VAMC bond exposures in the banking/finance links, sector-level balance-sheet translation can be noisy. For real assets, land-use rights are material — less relevant for VDL unless it holds significant property assets.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality: earnings_quality = 0.0 and model sanity flag "low_earnings_quality" — reported profits may include non-recurring items or accounting volatility.
  • Revenue decline: three-year revenue fell to VND 77.8 bn in 2025 from VND 194.4 bn in 2023, creating execution risk for turnaround plans.
  • Illiquid free float: average 2-week volume 3,210 shares and concentrated ownership (Megram 51.0%) raise liquidity and governance risk.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is low (recalibrated), making the intrinsic estimate sensitive to small changes in assumptions (WACC, terminal g).
  • Market multiples mismatch: EV/EBITDA is extremely high at 431.7x, indicating either near-zero EBITDA or accounting quirks — monitor EBITDA composition and one-offs.
  • Foreign and regulatory limits: HNX listing and foreign ownership mechanics can affect demand; available foreign_room exists but institutional control may limit flows.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilization or recovery in top-line growth: any sustained revenue recovery vs 2025 would materially improve valuation upside.
  • Operational earnings improvement: margin expansion or clearer recurring EBITDA would reduce EV/EBITDA multiple distortions.
  • Corporate action from major shareholders: clarification on strategic plans, asset monetization or listing-related moves could unlock value.
  • Improved market liquidity or coverage: increased trading volume or analyst coverage would raise confidence in market pricing.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and the structured forensic flags are empty, but the model raised internal sanity_flags: "illiquid" and "low_earnings_quality." Given earnings_quality = 0.0, the primary forensic concern is reliability of reported earnings rather than explicit manipulation indicators. High ownership concentration increases the need to watch related-party transactions and related disclosures under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5%, which is modest — roughly coin-flip performance. Historical average upside from the model has been negative (avg_upside_pct -2.65%), so past blended signals for this coverage have lacked consistent positive alpha. Use the model as one input among qualitative assessments rather than a sole decision basis.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2019

Phần còn lại
M −3.01 · phân vị 20 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.58
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.288
GMI
0.571
AQI
1.667
SGI
0.650
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
2.044
TATA
−0.029
LVGI
1.645

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.5%
ROA
2.3%
EPS
279
BVPS
10.431
Biên gộp
11.1%
Biên ròng
5.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
8.72
Tăng trưởng DT
−15.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+142.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
147 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Vang & Rượu mạnh
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →