Về trang chủ

MLS

Công ty Cổ phần Chăn nuôi - Mitraco

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
14.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+475.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 82.339 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
14.300
Giá trị nội tại
82.339

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MLS: Deep-value animal protein play with limited liquidity and execution risk

Target price VND 17,038 vs market VND 15,200 — implied upside 12.1% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Chăn nuôi - Mitraco (MLS) is a UPCOM-listed food producer operating in animal protein / food manufacturing under ICB3 'Sản xuất thực phẩm'. The company generated revenue of VND 422.3 bn in 2025, up from VND 347.1 bn in 2023, indicating a multi-year recovery in top line. MLS's business is capital- and feed-input intensive and benefits from scale in feed procurement and slaughter/processing logistics.

Shareholder structure is concentrated: Tổng Công ty Khoáng sản và Thương mại Hà Tĩnh (an SOE/institution) holds 51.28% which implies potential policy or dividend constraints consistent with SOE-linked companies in Vietnam. Free float is small and liquidity is low (avg volume 2w = 2,770 shares), and foreign ownership room equals 1,901,500 shares, limiting institutional foreign inflows relative to market cap.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MLS is trading at a very low multiple (P/E 2.1x; P/B 0.8x; EV/EBITDA 1.5x) and shows improving profitability: net profit turned positive from VND -33.9 bn in 2023 to VND 35.2 bn in 2025. Margins are modest but improving (net margin 8.3%, EBIT margin 8.7%, gross margin 11.5%), and ROA/ROE read 25.3% and 59.0% respectively, indicating high asset productivity versus peers.

Valuation in our blended FCF/PE model produces an intrinsic price of VND 17,038 (blend weights DCF 70% / PE 30%), implying a 12.1% upside vs the current VND 15,200. However, model confidence is low: the calibration flags illiquidity and caps on upside, and the DCF relies on a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.0% — small changes to these inputs materially affect value. Net cash is implied on the balance sheet, but given the limited disclosure of detailed debt and cash lines in the input, execution and balance-sheet transparency remain concerns.

Given the modest implied upside (12.1%) and low model confidence, the risk/return profile is balanced: valuation looks cheap on headline multiples but is offset by liquidity constraints, concentrated ownership and execution/forecast uncertainty. The implied upside is too narrow to compensate for those risks at current visibility.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach, calibrated isotonic to a raw intrinsic value and adjusted for illiquidity.

  • DCF inputs: WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%
  • High contribution of terminal value (TV_pct 57.07% of enterprise value)
  • Fair PE used for the PE leg: 5.0x (PE cap 25x)
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3; model raw intrinsic value VND 44,435 per share before calibration

The blended intrinsic value of VND 17,038 per share implies 12.1% upside versus the market price of VND 15,200 but model confidence is low. The result should be treated as indicative: a small change in WACC, terminal growth or earnings visibility materially alters fair value. Illiquidity and calibration to constrain upside reduce conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very low headline multiples: P/E 2.1x and P/B 0.8x, implying room for re-rating if earnings sustain.
  • Profitability recovery: net profit improved to VND 35.2 bn in 2025 from VND -33.9 bn in 2023, showing operational turnaround.
  • Strong asset returns: ROA 25.3% and ROE 59.0% suggest efficient asset use and potential high cash conversion if margins hold.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low liquidity: average daily volume ~2,770 shares (2-week average) and UPCOM listing increases execution and exit risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: an SOE/institution holds 51.28%, which can limit free-float, dividend flexibility and strategic changes.
  • Model confidence low and calibration flags 'illiquid' / 'illiquid_upside_capped' — intrinsic value is sensitive to WACC/terminal assumptions and the raw model produced VND 44,435 before isotonic calibration.
  • Sector cyclicality and feed/input cost volatility can compress margins; the firm has no dividend yield (0.0%) to compensate shareholders.

Bối cảnh ngành

MLS sits in Vietnam's food production sector (ICB3 'Sản xuất thực phẩm'), where peers display a wide valuation dispersion. The sector peer median implied upside is 12.0%, broadly in line with MLS's 12.1% result. Top peers in the sample show higher upside and higher conviction (e.g., APF, SRA with ~36% upside) while weaker names show materially negative upside.

Regulatory and country-specific factors matter: VAS accounting can defer or aggregate certain provisions, SBV credit growth quotas affect access to bank funding for working capital, and SOE shareholders sometimes follow payout or strategic mandates that influence capital allocation. For food and livestock companies, land use rights for processing or farming, feed-price pass-through and biosecurity/regulatory constraints are additional operational levers. Foreign investment is constrained by available foreign_room (~1,901,500 shares), limiting potential rerating from foreign flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average volume 2w = 2,770 shares and UPCOM listing make trading large blocks difficult and amplify price volatility on news.
  • Ownership concentration: the 51.28% stake by an SOE reduces free-float and may limit governance flexibility or minority-friendly corporate actions.
  • Model and forecasting risk: valuation confidence is low and the model was isotonic-calibrated from a raw intrinsic value of VND 44,435; small changes to WACC or terminal growth produce large swings.
  • Input-cost exposure: feed and commodity price volatility can compress gross margins (current gross margin 11.5%) quickly and impact net profit.
  • Disclosure and balance-sheet clarity: limited line-item detail in provided financials increases uncertainty around net cash/debt dynamics and working capital.
  • No cash dividend: dividend yield 0.0% removes a downside buffer for yield-seeking investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained earnings improvement or another year of positive net profit that validates the 2024–25 recovery trend.
  • Improved liquidity or transfer to HSX/HOSE could materially widen investor pool and lift valuation multiple.
  • Operational updates that show feed-cost pass-through and margin stabilization.
  • Any reduction in SOE ownership or a block trade increasing free float (given foreign_room = 1,901,500 shares) could attract new investors.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic red flags were provided; forensic fields are null and there are no listed red_flags. Earnings quality is moderately high at 78.7/100, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable in the available dataset. Given the lack of forensic alerts, the primary concerns are liquidity and disclosure granularity rather than suspected accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years (2016–2026) with a hit rate of 50.0%. Historical average upside across calls is high (avg_upside_pct 138.0%), but the 50% directional hit rate implies only modest reliability in short-term directional calls — use the model as a valuation input rather than a short-term trading signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.98 · phân vị 15 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.32
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.415
GMI
0.910
AQI
1.061
SGI
1.081
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.229
TATA
−0.019
LVGI
0.652

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
59.0%
ROA
25.3%
EPS
8.791
BVPS
19.297
Biên gộp
11.5%
Biên ròng
8.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.88
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
40,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →