Về Trang chủ

GSM

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Hương Sơn

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
24.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.7%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
24.600
Giá trị nội tại
31.177
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

GSM: Hydropower cash generator with elevated forensic flags and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 31,304 vs market VND 24,700 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Hương Sơn (GSM) is a UPCOM-listed hydropower generator operating in Vietnam's power generation segment (ICB: Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện). The company has 28,562,000 shares outstanding and reported revenue growth from VND 124.4 bn in 2023 to VND 230.4 bn in 2025 alongside net profit rising from VND 36.2 bn to VND 114.2 bn over the same period. GSM's business is capital-intensive but cash-generative in high-water years, reflected in strong margins and returns on capital.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GSM is a high-return small-cap hydropower franchise with attractive current earnings multiples and a generous cash payout. The company reports ROE of 21.3% and ROA of 15.1%, EBIT margin of 57.4% and net margin of 49.6%, supported by operating leverage in generation assets. Trailing EPS is VND 3,999.77 and BVPS is VND 19,814, while the stock trades at P/E 5.9 and P/B 1.16 — valuations that look inexpensive relative to sector peers.

The DDM three-stage model produces an intrinsic price of VND 31,304 per share (implied upside 26.7%) using a DPS input of VND 4,000 (source: events), cost of equity 10.7% and terminal growth 3.5%. However, model confidence is low and the calibration reduced a raw intrinsic value (VND 57,487.2) to the reported figure; the model also flagged illiquidity and manipulation risk. Given the low model confidence and forensic concerns, the implied upside is not a high-conviction gap and requires scrutiny before increasing position size.

Key positives are high reported profitability (ROE 21.3%, net margin 49.6%), strong growth in reported revenue and profit (2023–2025 revenue CAGR significant: VND 124.4 bn -> VND 230.4 bn; net profit VND 36.2 bn -> VND 114.2 bn), and a high reported dividend yield (13.0%). Key negatives are forensic and earnings-quality warnings: Beneish M-Score at -1.4133 (risk level: moderate) with an 81st percentile ranking versus peers and an Earnings Quality score of 65.8 that highlights weaknesses in revenue recognition and margin quality. Ownership is concentrated: top five holders together control >77% (largest: Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Khách sạn Kim Thành 27.38%, Tổng Công ty Khoáng sản và Thương mại Hà Tĩnh 19.75%), and foreign ownership room is 0.0%, limiting demand from foreign funds.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model that projects near-term DPS and converges to a terminal growth rate, calibrated via isotonic mapping to constrain upside given illiquidity and model warnings.

  • DPS input: VND 4,000 per share (source: events)
  • Cost of equity (ke): 10.7% composed of rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75% and beta 0.82
  • Base/terminal growth: 3.5% (effective floor and terminal_g)
  • High payout implied by model: payout ratio 164.12% (model input)
  • Calibration and sanity flags reduced raw intrinsic value VND 57,487.2 to VND 31,304

The model's VND 31,304 target implies 26.7% upside vs the market price VND 24,700, but confidence is low and the model was materially calibrated downward due to illiquidity and manipulation risk. The large difference between raw and calibrated values suggests sensitivity to payout assumptions and forensic adjustments; treat the upside as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported profitability: ROE 21.3% and net margin 49.6% support sustainable cash generation.
  • Strong near-term earnings growth: net profit increased from VND 36.2 bn (2023) to VND 114.2 bn (2025).
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 5.9 and EV/EBITDA 4.2 imply valuation support even if growth moderates.
  • Generous cash returns: reported dividend yield 13.0% and DPS of VND 4,000 underpin total return potential.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic flags: Beneish M-Score -1.4133 (moderate risk) with percentile at 81 and year-on-year deterioration (+0.81) signals potential aggressive accounting.
  • Earnings quality weaknesses: score 65.8 with revenue recognition 0/100 and margin quality 28.9/100 raise doubts over sustainability of recent profit growth.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room (0.0%) limit liquidity and create execution risk for minority holders; avg daily volume low (2-week avg 3,346 shares).
  • Model confidence is low and calibration materially reduced intrinsic value from VND 57,487.2 to VND 31,304; downside if accounting issues are realized.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese power generation sector is cyclical and heavily influenced by hydrology, grid dispatch rules, and long-term power purchase agreements. Hydropower names can report lumpy earnings across wet and dry years; GSM's 2023–2025 revenue and profit expansion likely reflects favourable hydrology/dispatch in that period. Regulatory context matters: state-owned counterparties, SBV macro-credit guidance for power sector developers, and treatment of VAMC bonds for financials are less directly relevant to pure generators, but SOE payout mandates and local government shareholder dynamics can affect dividend policy. Compared with 141 peers, sector median implied upside is 16.6%; GSM's 26.7% is above median but sits with low model confidence. Top peers show mixed signals: some peers (PPC, SJD) have similar upside with higher confidence, while others are deeply discounted.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.4133 (moderate) and 81st percentile vs peers; a material restatement or conservative adjustments would impair earnings and valuation.
  • Earnings-quality concentration: Revenue recognition scored 0/100 and margin-quality 28.9/100 — reported profits may be dependent on one-off items or accounting policies.
  • Liquidity and free float constraints: two largest institutional holders hold 27.38% and 19.75%; combined top-five >77% ownership and foreign_room 0.0% reduce market liquidity and limit institutional inflows.
  • Hydrology and operational risk: as a hydropower generator, output (and thus revenue) is weather-dependent; a dry year could materially reduce cash flow and DPS.
  • Model sensitivity to payout: model shows payout ratio 164.12% which is unsustainable without asset sales or one-off cash; downside if dividends normalise.
  • Market microstructure: UPCOM listing and low avg volume (3,346 shares over 2 weeks) increase execution risk and can widen bid-ask spreads.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited annual results that address forensic flags or provide clarity on revenue recognition policies.
  • Announcements of sustainable dividend policy or board confirmation of DPS beyond one-off distributions (DPS VND 4,000 used in model).
  • Operational updates (reservoir levels, long-term hydrology outlook) indicating above/below-normal generation for the coming year.
  • Any change in major shareholder structure or foreign room that improves float and liquidity.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.4133 crosses the commonly used threshold (>-1.78) and sits in the 81st percentile versus peers, indicating elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting and a year-on-year deterioration of +0.81. Earnings Quality at 65.8 flags specific weaknesses: revenue recognition scored 0/100 and margin quality 28.9/100. Offsetting this, operational health metrics are strong — Piotroski F-Score 8/9 and Altman Z-Score 4.22 indicate sound operational performance and low bankruptcy risk. Overall, forensic signals warrant scepticism: validate reported revenue drivers and one-off items before scaling exposure.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record over 12 years shows a hit rate of 27.3% and average realized upside of -28.1% when the model published targets; performance has been poor historically. This modest track record reduces conviction in the current low-confidence intrinsic estimate and suggests treating the target as one input among several rather than a primary decision driver.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.41 · phân vị 81 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.81
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.353
GMI
0.900
AQI
5.362
SGI
1.470
DEPI
0.743
SGAI
0.690
TATA
-0.124
LVGI
0.733

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.30P/E
P/B1.24
P/S3.06
ROE21.3%
ROA15.1%
EPS3999.77
BVPS19814.47
Biên gộp60.8%
Biên ròng49.6%
D/E0.32
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành4.03
Tăng trưởng DT47.0%
Tăng trưởng LN63.9%
EV/EBITDA4.43
Tỷ suất cổ tức12.2%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
28.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
285.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →