Về trang chủ

MVC

Công ty Cổ phần Vật liệu và Xây dựng Bình Dương

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
13.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−13.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.375 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.200
Giá trị nội tại
11.375

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MVC: modest upside vs. execution and liquidity constraints

Intrinsic value VND 13,487 vs market price VND 13,100 — implied upside 3.0% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vật liệu và Xây dựng Bình Dương (MVC) operates in construction and building materials, listed on UPCOM. The company supplies construction materials and provides related construction services under the ICB3: Xây dựng và Vật liệu classification. Revenue has grown from VND 557.8 bn in 2023 to VND 747.3 bn in 2025, reflecting expanding scale in the past three years. MVC's shareholder base includes a 25.0% stake held by a state-related entity (Tổng Công ty Thương mại Xuất nhập khẩu Thanh Lễ - CTCP) and several large individual/institutional holders, creating a mix of state influence and concentrated private ownership.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MVC is priced at a modest multiple with near-term valuation upside but material caveats. The company's EV/EBITDA of 8.49x sits below our calibrated fair EV/EBITDA of 12.96x, which supports the model-implied intrinsic value of VND 13,487 per share. Profitability metrics are respectable for the sector: ROE 13.7% and net margin 24.0%, with net profit rising from VND 71.6 bn in 2023 to VND 179.2 bn in 2025.

However, the implied upside is small (3.0%), leaving little room for execution risk or multiple compression. Liquidity is a practical constraint (avg volume two weeks ~39,191 shares and a one-year low of VND 12,400), and the valuation model flags "low_liquidity" as a sanity flag. Net debt is modest at VND 223.6 bn but not negligible relative to mid-cycle EBITDA. Given a medium confidence in the model and the narrow margin between price and intrinsic value, the stock appears fairly valued versus near-term upside and subject to governance and trading frictions.

Catalysts in either direction are limited: upside requires positive operational surprises or re-rating toward peer fair multiples; downside risks include weaker construction demand or any erosion of margins. The investment case is therefore pragmatic: attractive margins and improving earnings history against a backdrop of low trading liquidity and concentrated ownership that can impede rerating.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to the company's historical fair multiple and isotonic calibration to raw intrinsic estimates.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used in the model: VND 101,489,534,942 (company median-based input).
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.96 (derived from company history); sector EV/EBITDA: 9.85.
  • Net debt included in enterprise value: VND 223.6 bn.
  • Model produced a raw intrinsic of VND 10,921.8 per share before isotonic calibration; final intrinsic: VND 13,487 per share.
  • Sanity flag: low_liquidity reduces confidence in near-term price discovery.

The model implies a small 3.0% upside to VND 13,487, reflecting a calibrated premium to sector multiples but limited room for error. Confidence is medium — the valuation is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA assumption and to liquidity-driven bid-ask constraints. We view the intrinsic estimate as reasonable for mid-cycle cash flows but not robust enough to absorb adverse execution or macro shocks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Sustained margin profile: net profit margin at 24.0% and gross margin 25.0% support mid-cycle EBITDA generation.
  • Earnings growth: net profit rose to VND 179.2 bn in 2025 from VND 71.6 bn in 2023, indicating successful scale-up.
  • Undervalued on EV/EBITDA: current EV/EBITDA 8.49x versus the model fair multiple 12.96x, leaving re-rating potential if market recognizes earnings stability.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Narrow valuation cushion: implied upside only 3.0%, offering limited compensation for execution risk or multiple compression.
  • Liquidity and trading risk: low average volume (~39,191 shares over 2 weeks) and UPCOM listing make large purchases/sales difficult and can amplify downside volatility.
  • Concentrated ownership and state presence: top shareholder owns 25.0% and a near-25.0% individual stake (Phạm Kim Oanh), which can reduce float and limit free-market re-rating.
  • Model sensitivity: fair EV/EBITDA and isotonic calibration drive much of the upside; adverse changes to sector multiples or mid-cycle EBITDA would lower intrinsic materially.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to property and infrastructure investment. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x, while MVC's calibrated fair multiple is higher at 12.96x, reflecting company-specific margins and historical performance. Regulatory considerations in Vietnam matter: state-owned shareholders often influence payout and contract access, and firms listed on UPCOM typically trade with lower liquidity than HOSE/HNX peers. SBV credit growth quotas and policy cycles for infrastructure can materially affect orderbooks for construction-related names. Comparables show mixed outcomes — several peers have double-digit implied upside, but many small-cap names suffer from low confidence and wide dispersion of valuations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity risk: avg volume two weeks ~39,191 shares increases execution costs and risk of price dislocation on sizable flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: two top holders combine for ~49.9% (25.0% state + 24.9% individual), limiting public float and potential free-float rerating.
  • Macro and sector cyclicality: construction demand downturn or slower property investment would reduce revenue and EBITDA, reversing recent profit growth.
  • Model dependency: intrinsic relies on fair EV/EBITDA (12.96) and mid-cycle EBITDA — both are sensitive to calibration and sector multiple shifts.
  • Limited dividend income: dividend yield is 0.0%, so total return relies entirely on price appreciation.
  • UPCOM listing dynamics: price discovery and foreign participation are typically weaker on UPCOM versus HOSE/HNX, constraining liquidity and institutional interest.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results showing continued margin expansion or EBITDA ahead of mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float (share sale by major holder) or migration to HOSE/HNX that could improve liquidity.
  • Sector re-rating driven by stronger-than-expected infrastructure or property demand lifting comparable multiples.
  • Larger contract wins or diversification into higher-margin product lines that lift mid-cycle EBITDA materially.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are minimal: Beneish M-Score is not available and there are no listed red flags. Earnings quality is relatively high at 80.5/100, which supports reliability of reported profits. Given the absence of forensic alerts, primary concerns are operational (liquidity, ownership concentration) rather than earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a decade-long track record (2017-2026) with a hit rate of 77.8% and an average historical upside of 33.3% when calls were correct. While the historical hit rate is solid, past performance does not guarantee future accuracy — current implied upside is much lower (3.0%) than the model's historical average, so the present signal is less compelling despite the model's decent historical calibration.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.84 · phân vị 21 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.23
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.663
GMI
0.816
AQI
1.164
SGI
1.244
DEPI
0.646
SGAI
0.953
TATA
−0.042
LVGI
1.035

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
6.97P/E
P/B
0.90
P/S
1.67
ROE
13.7%
ROA
10.9%
EPS
1.792
BVPS
13.892
Biên gộp
25.0%
Biên ròng
24.0%
D/E
0.27
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.95
Tăng trưởng DT
+24.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+98.9%
EV/EBITDA
8.09
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
100 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.000 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →