Về Trang chủ

NHC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch ngói Nhị Hiệp

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
23.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
23.700
Giá trị nội tại
26.585
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NHC: Niche tile maker with modest upside, limited liquidity and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 26,585 vs market VND 23,700 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch ngói Nhị Hiệp (NHC) is a Vietnam-listed manufacturer of building tiles and related construction materials operating on HNX in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu IC Be3 sector. The company expanded revenue rapidly from VND 13.6 bn in 2023 to VND 98.9 bn in 2025, reflecting scale-up of production and/or new sales channels. Key operating metrics show gross margin of 9.84% and EBIT margin of 3.95% in the latest reported period, consistent with a low-margin, volume-driven producers segment. NHC has modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.4355) and reported EPS of VND 1,757.6 (latest) and BVPS of VND 19,898.6.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach yields an intrinsic price of VND 26,585 per share (fair EV/EBITDA 11.8 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjusted for reported net debt), implying 12.2% upside to the current match price of VND 23,700. The model's raw intrinsic value prior to calibration was VND 29,823.8 and was isotonic-calibrated to produce the published figure; model confidence is flagged as low and the model notes illiquidity.

Operational trajectory: Revenue has grown materially in the past three years (VND 13.6 bn in 2023 -> VND 49.6 bn in 2024 -> VND 98.9 bn in 2025) and net profit turned positive after losses (net profit: VND -1.0 bn in 2023, VND 0.5 bn in 2024, VND 5.3 bn in 2025). That recovery supports a re-rating narrative, and current reported EV/EBITDA of 8.15 is below the fair EV/EBITDA used in our model (11.8), providing a valuation cushion if the cycle stabilises.

Execution and liquidity risks: Trading liquidity is extremely limited (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; model sanity flag: illiquid) which raises execution risk for larger investors and increases volatility risk. Top-two shareholders are institutional and control a combined 54.38% (30.04% + 24.34%), producing concentrated ownership that can limit free float and shareholder activism but may also stabilise control. Foreign room remains (1,154,760.56494554 shares) but practical access will be constrained by low trading volumes.

Earnings quality and confidence: Earnings quality scores 70/100, indicating reasonable accruals discipline, but the valuation confidence is low and the model was calibrated downward from a raw intrinsic value. Given the 12.2% implied upside and low model confidence, the upside is too narrow to compensate for illiquidity and execution risk at current prices.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate the raw intrinsic via isotonic mapping to historical outcomes.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used by the model: 8,287,738,088 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.8 (own_history), versus sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85.
  • Net debt input: 7,071,751,964 (model_inputs.net_debt) subtracted from enterprise value.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic value from 29,823.8 to reported 26,585 (calibration_method: isotonic); EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.623 signals elevated variability.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid; model confidence: low (recalibrated from prior medium).

The methodology produces an implied upside of 12.2% to the current price, but model confidence is low and liquidity is limited. The use of a higher-than-sector fair EV/EBITDA (11.8 vs 9.85 sector) drives the positive gap versus current multiples, yet the calibration and illiquidity temper conviction. Treat the intrinsic price as indicative rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery: top-line expanded from VND 13.6 bn in 2023 to VND 98.9 bn in 2025, supporting operating leverage and profit turnaround.
  • Improving profitability: net profit swung to VND 5.3 bn in 2025 from a loss of VND 1.0 bn in 2023, demonstrating operational improvement.
  • Below-fair multiple: trailing EV/EBITDA 8.15 is below the fair EV/EBITDA 11.8 used in the model, implying room for multiple expansion if growth persists.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and market access: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and model 'illiquid' sanity flag — large holders or institutional buyers may be unable to scale positions without moving the price.
  • Concentrated ownership: two institutions hold 54.38% combined (30.04% and 24.34%), constraining free float and limiting catalysts from retail-driven rerating.
  • Low model confidence and EBITDA variability: model confidence is low with an EBITDA CV of 0.623 and isotonic calibration reducing the raw intrinsic value, indicating outcome sensitivity to future cash flows.
  • Thin margins: gross margin 9.84% and EBIT margin 3.95% leave limited buffer against raw material or pricing pressures common in construction materials.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials segment in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to construction activity and government infrastructure spending. VAS accounting differences and SOE-related reporting practices can make cross-company comparisons noisy; NHC's reporting appears consistent but monitoring of working capital and inventory (common in tile makers) is important. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 9.6%; NHC's 12.2% sits modestly above that median but below the top-tier peer uprisings (top peer upside examples: BCR 39.2%, DDB 30.2%). Regulatory levers (SBV credit growth quotas) and housing policy shifts can materially affect demand; for materials companies, interruption or re-pricing of land use rights is less relevant than for developers but input-cost swings (clay, fuel, electricity) remain critical.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Trading illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0; model sanity flag 'illiquid') increases execution risk and can amplify price moves on small flows.
  • Concentrated top ownership (30.04% + 24.34%) limits public float and could delay market-credible corporate actions or limit minority influence.
  • Low margins: EBIT margin 3.95% and net profit margin 5.43% are small buffers versus input-cost inflation or pricing competition.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and the model required isotonic calibration (raw intrinsic VND 29,823.8 -> calibrated VND 26,585).
  • Revenue concentration and growth sustainability: very rapid revenue growth from VND 13.6 bn to VND 98.9 bn over two years may be hard to sustain and could reverse if end-market demand softens.
  • Foreign investor access is limited by low liquidity despite available foreign room (1,154,760.56494554 shares).
  • No dividend history (dividend yield 0.0) reduces income appeal for yield-focused investors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained margin expansion or continued revenue growth above the recent trajectory (further evidence of a structural recovery).
  • Improved liquidity or secondary listing/placement increasing free float could re-rate the stock.
  • Any evidence of durable cost reduction (energy efficiency, cheaper inputs) that raises gross margin above current 9.84%.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic flags are provided (mscore null). The model flags do not indicate accounting manipulation; earnings quality score is 70/100, suggesting acceptable accrual behavior. Primary forensic concerns are therefore governance and disclosure transparency related to concentrated ownership and limited liquidity rather than explicit earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record (2015-2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside of 46.5% across historically covered ideas. The historical hit rate is moderate; it supports some credibility for the modelling approach, but current specific confidence is marked low and calibration adjustments were required, so past performance should not be taken as assurance for this particular small, illiquid stock.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.38 · phân vị 45 so với cùng ngành
YoY -2.24
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.388
GMI
1.426
AQI
1.181
SGI
1.993
DEPI
0.540
SGAI
0.517
TATA
-0.136
LVGI
0.737

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
14.19P/E
P/B1.19
P/S0.73
ROE9.3%
ROA5.9%
EPS1757.61
BVPS19898.62
Biên gộp9.8%
Biên ròng5.4%
D/E0.44
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.79
Tăng trưởng DT99.2%
Tăng trưởng LN833.0%
EV/EBITDA8.15
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.2%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →