Về trang chủ

NAU

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường và Công trình Đô thị Nghệ An

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
7.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+82.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 12.753 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.000
Giá trị nội tại
12.753

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NAU: Small, state-controlled urban services company with modest upside and low confidence

Intrinsic value VND 7,847 vs market VND 7,000 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường và Công trình Đô thị Nghệ An (NAU) provides urban environment and municipal construction services in Nghệ An province, operating primarily in waste collection, street cleaning and municipal small-scale construction/maintenance. The company is listed on UPCOM with 3,669,999 shares outstanding. The largest shareholder is the provincial government (Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Nghệ An) with 80.8% ownership, which makes NAU effectively a state-controlled local public service vehicle. Revenue has expanded from VND 162.6 bn in 2023 to VND 230.2 bn in 2025, reflecting steady growth in local contracted services.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NAU's valuation implies a modest premium to the market: intrinsic value per share of VND 7,847 vs current price VND 7,000 (12.1% upside). The DCF-driven model (70% weight) uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth of 4%, with a projected firm growth input of 8% and a long-term ROIC input around 2.41% (model inputs show low capital returns). NAU trades at a low P/B of 0.62 and an EV/EBITDA of 2.1x, suggesting market pricing already reflects low profitability and limited free-cash-generation scale. Recent margins: gross margin 16.8%, EBIT margin 3.8% and net profit margin 1.5%; ROE is 2.1% and ROA 1.5%, indicating low returns on capital.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a DCF (70%) and a P/E multiple (30%) calibrated via isotonic mapping to produce an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 2,834,118,572 (model base_fcf).
  • WACC: 10.0% with equity cost 11.49% and after-tax debt cost 5.29%; debt weight 30.46% of capital structure.
  • Terminal growth: 4.0% and terminal value contribution 57.72% of enterprise value (tv_pct 0.5772).
  • PE anchor: fair PE capped at 25x (pe_intrinsic 23,940.3 VND per share equivalent).
  • Net debt: VND 9,169,215,168 (model net_debt) subtracts from enterprise value to derive equity value.

The 12.1% implied upside is modest and the model confidence is low. Key drivers (WACC 10%, terminal g 4%, and low historical ROIC) produce a conservative DCF; because confidence is low and liquidity is limited, the intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously. Upside does not provide a large margin of safety versus execution and governance risks associated with a state-controlled, illiquid stock.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation appears undemanding on common multiples: P/E 7.3x and P/B 0.62, with EV/EBITDA 2.1x indicating scope for rerating if margins improve.
  • Revenue growth has been solid: revenue grew from VND 162.6 bn (2023) to VND 230.2 bn (2025), a three-year trend consistent with model historical CAGR inputs (historical_cagr 17.61%).
  • Large state ownership (80.8%) can support contract renewals and stable demand for municipal services in Nghệ An, limiting downside in a low-growth business.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Returns are weak: ROE 2.11% and ROA 1.48% with net margin only 1.53%, implying limited ability to convert revenue into shareholder returns.
  • Illiquidity and concentration risk: average 2-week volume is zero and top shareholder is the provincial government at 80.8%, making free float very small and limiting price discovery or potential for meaningful free-cash distribution.
  • Model flags and low confidence: valuation confidence is 'low' and model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', reducing our conviction in the 12.1% upside.
  • Net debt is meaningfully sized versus scale: model net debt VND 9,169,215,168 relative to trailing equity and small market cap increases leverage risk on a company with thin margins.

Bối cảnh ngành

NAU sits in the municipal services / business support sub-sector within consumer/industrial local services. Peers in the ICB group are numerous, with the sector median implied upside roughly 12.0%. For state-local service companies, Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can understate long-term liabilities or revaluation timing differences versus IFRS, and land use rights or concession accounting can be important for some peers. Regulatory factors relevant to NAU include local government budget cycles and contract renewals; as an SOE-majority firm, dividend and asset-deployment decisions may be influenced by provincial policy rather than pure commercial objectives. Compared with listed private peers that may chase higher-margin contracts, NAU's franchise is defensive but growth is tied to municipal budgets and procurement cycles.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High ownership concentration: Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Nghệ An holds 80.8%, limiting free float and increasing the risk that minority shareholders receive limited liquidity or dividends.
  • Illiquid trading: avg_volume_2w is 0.0 and UPCOM listing implies poor intraday liquidity; model flagged 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Low profitability: ROE 2.11% and net margin 1.53% constrain earnings resilience to cost inflation or contract price pressure.
  • Balance sheet and leverage: reported net debt in model inputs of VND 9,169,215,168 may pressure cash flow given thin margins.
  • State policy risk: as a majority state-owned entity, strategic direction can change with provincial policy; SOE payout or asset transfer mandates may alter shareholder value.
  • Model and forecast risk: valuation confidence is low (recalibrated) and the DCF relies on a terminal growth of 4% and a WACC of 10%; small changes in these inputs move intrinsic value materially.
  • Accounting/earnings quality differences: VAS presentation and timing (e.g., provisioning, asset revaluation, recognition of long-term municipal contracts) could obscure cash generation dynamics.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Renewal or expansion of municipal service contracts in Nghệ An that increase revenue visibility above the recent VND 230.2 bn (2025).
  • Any provincial decision to reduce state ownership or increase free-float would materially improve liquidity and could reprice the stock.
  • Improvement in operating margins (higher EBIT margin from current 3.75%) via cost control or higher-margin service mix.
  • Publication of audited long-form guidance or a clearer capital plan addressing net debt could increase model confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality score is relatively high at 80.8/100, which supports reported earnings reliability. Given the absence of forensic flags, the primary concerns are execution and governance (state ownership concentration and illiquidity) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a historical track record of nine years with a hit rate of 87.5% and an average upside of 84.9% across its calls; however, historical performance should be viewed cautiously because past success can reflect different liquidity regimes and macro environments. Our present confidence in the single-stock intrinsic estimate is low, and the record does not eliminate the practical trading risks associated with UPCOM illiquidity and concentrated ownership.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.24 · phân vị 54 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.25
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.074
GMI
1.047
AQI
0.898
SGI
1.283
DEPI
0.988
SGAI
0.857
TATA
−0.011
LVGI
1.116

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.1%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
958
BVPS
45.756
Biên gộp
16.8%
Biên ròng
1.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.02
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
36,7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Chất thải & Môi trường
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →