Về Trang chủ

NAW

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Nghệ An

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
9.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+8.4%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
9.000
Giá trị nội tại
9.758
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Cấp nước Nghệ An (NAW): regulated utility with modest upside, liquidity and execution risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 8,133 vs market VND 7,000 → implied upside 16.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Nghệ An (NAW) is a regional water utility listed on UPCOM serving Nghệ An province. Its core activities are potable water production and distribution (retail and municipal contracts). NAW operates as a quasi-regulated local utility with significant state ownership — Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Nghệ An holds 38.05% — which shapes tariff-setting, capex and dividend outcomes. The company sits in the Nước & Khí đốt ICB subsector and has a small free float and limited trading activity (average two-week volume 378 shares), implying low market liquidity and episodic price discovery.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NAW offers exposure to an inelastic, municipal water demand profile that supported revenue growth from VND 306.1 bn in 2023 to VND 376.8 bn in 2025 (CAGR evident across the period). The DDM three-stage model yields an intrinsic value of VND 8,133 per share versus the current price of VND 7,000, implying a 16.2% upside. Key supportive metrics include a recoveries-in-margin profile (gross margin 20.5%) and a materially low market multiple (P/B 0.67, P/E 13.7) relative to some utility peers.

However, several execution and valuation caveats weaken conviction. Reported ROE is low at 5.1% and EBIT margin only 2.5%, highlighting limited profitability leverage. Net profit is volatile in absolute terms (VND 2.8 bn in 2023, VND 2.9 bn in 2024, VND 19.7 bn in 2025) which suggests one-off items or lumpy cost/revenue recognition. The model flags the company as distressed in calibration due to an implausibly low raw intrinsic (model_inputs.distressed = true; reason: "intrinsic_implausibly_low") and explicitly notes illiquidity. Trading liquidity is minimal and foreign room remains large (foreign_room ~18.3m shares) but conversion to demand is uncertain. Given the model confidence is low and our forensic checks show no strong quality signals, the implied 16.2% upside is not sufficient to overcome execution, liquidity and accounting uncertainties for a high-conviction recommendation.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model (DDM) calibrated with isotonic adjustment to avoid implausible raw outputs; model gives weight to terminal value and observed DPS events.

  • Model inputs: DPS VND 64 per share (source: events) and payout ratio 81.41%
  • Cost of equity assumed at 10.7% and terminal growth 3.5%
  • Raw intrinsic values adjusted via isotonic calibration: raw_intrinsic_value VND 5,344.9 ⇒ calibrated intrinsic VND 8,133
  • Terminal value contribution is significant (tv_pct 66.79%) which makes valuation sensitive to terminal assumptions
  • Model flagged distressed calibration due to an implausibly low raw intrinsic and also marked the stock illiquid

The DDM implies a VND 8,133 intrinsic price (16.2% upside) but model confidence is low. A large share of value comes from terminal assumptions (66.8%), so small changes in terminal growth or cost of equity materially alter the result. Given the illiquidity flag, distressed calibration and low confidence, treat the VND 8,133 figure as exploratory rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Regulated, inelastic demand: revenue rose from VND 306.1 bn (2023) to VND 376.8 bn (2025), supporting stable cashflow potential.
  • Valuation gap: calibrated intrinsic VND 8,133 vs market VND 7,000 implies 16.2% upside and low multiples (P/B 0.67, P/E 13.7) that could re-rate if earnings stabilize.
  • High terminal-value weighting (tv_pct 66.8%) - if NAW sustains margins and predictable DPS (DPS VND 64 observed), long-term cashflows could validate the model price.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability and earnings quality concerns: ROE 5.1%, EBIT margin 2.5% and volatile net profit (VND 2.8 bn → VND 19.7 bn) suggest limited operating leverage and potential one-offs.
  • Model and liquidity flags: model calibration marked the company as distressed due to implausible raw intrinsic and explicitly flagged illiquidity; two-week average volume only 378 shares.
  • Concentrated ownership and state influence: the province (38.05%) plus three individuals hold the majority, which raises governance and dividend-distribution uncertainty given SOE/political objectives.
  • Valuation sensitivity: 66.8% of value in terminal value means small shifts in terminal growth or cost of equity produce large swings in intrinsic value.

Bối cảnh ngành

NAW operates in the Vietnamese water utility sub-sector, which is characterized by regulated tariffs, municipal contract exposure and limited pricing power. VAS accounting and state-influenced capital allocation can produce lumpy earnings (e.g., revaluations, subsidies, transfers of land use rights are more relevant for real estate but municipal utilities can receive directed capital). Banks and utilities sometimes show large balance-sheet items related to State-directed projects; for water companies, capex financed by SOE-related loans or local authorities can affect reported asset bases and ROE. Peer universe shows a median implied upside of 16.6% (141 peers), placing NAW roughly in line with sector median (NAW 16.2% vs peer median 16.6%). Top peers in upside include PSH (63.2%) and PPC/SJD (~29.3%), though those companies have differing business mixes and higher model confidence in some cases.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 378 shares; thin trading can amplify volatility and impede exit execution.
  • Model confidence & calibration: valuation flagged as distressed (reason: intrinsic_implausibly_low) and overall model confidence is low, increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Earnings volatility: net profit moved from VND 2.8 bn (2023) to VND 19.7 bn (2025), suggesting earnings drivers are lumpy and may include non-recurring items.
  • Low profitability metrics: ROE 5.1% and EBIT margin 2.5% limit organic return generation and reinvestment capacity.
  • Concentrated ownership: state holds 38.05% and three individuals control a further ~51.7%, increasing execution and minority-shareholder risk.
  • Regulatory & tariff risk: as a municipal utility, tariff adjustments depend on provincial authorities and SBV/sector policy, which can restrict revenue pass-through.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Evidence of stable, recurring DPS payments higher than the modelled VND 64 would reduce valuation uncertainty.
  • Improvement in operating margins or sustained net profit growth beyond VND 19.7 bn (2025) could prompt multiple re-rating given low current P/B.
  • Increased liquidity or a change in shareholder structure (e.g., partial sell-down by major holders) that broadens the free float.
  • Regulatory approval of higher tariffs or clearer tariff-setting frameworks at provincial level.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore = null) and the model's forensic red_flags array is empty. The primary forensic concerns are model-derived rather than accounting red flags: the model marked the raw intrinsic as implausibly low and applied isotonic recalibration, and earnings_quality sits at 59.9/100 (moderate). There are no explicit forensic red flags in the input, but the combination of low earnings quality, volatile net profit and concentrated ownership warrants caution. In short: no clear manipulation signals are present in the data provided, but earnings quality is only moderate and the valuation calibration flags reduce confidence.

Lịch sử dự báo

The desk model has a 10-year track record on this name: hit_rate 66.7% (it correctly predicted directional moves in two-thirds of years) but an average realized upside of -41.0% over the period. That indicates the model often gets direction right but timing and magnitude have been poor; use historical signals qualitatively rather than as a source of high-confidence sizing.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.71 · phân vị 28 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.33
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.219
GMI
1.197
AQI
0.967
SGI
1.143
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.837
TATA
-0.147
LVGI
0.965

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
17.08P/E
P/B0.84
P/S0.89
ROE5.0%
ROA2.6%
EPS526.98
BVPS10689.84
Biên gộp20.5%
Biên ròng5.2%
D/E0.88
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.42
Tăng trưởng DT13.4%
Tăng trưởng LN575.8%
EV/EBITDA2.32
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
37.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
373.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Nước
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →