Về trang chủ

NO1

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn 911

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
3.270
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+460.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.322 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
3.270
Giá trị nội tại
18.322

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+7.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +7.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Tâp đoàn 911: materially undervalued metrics but execution and liquidity constrain upside

Intrinsic value VND 5,241 vs market VND 4,800 — implied upside 9.2% with low model confidence.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tâp đoàn 911 (NO1) is a heavy-industry cyclical company listed on HOSE. The group reported revenue growth from VND 611.5 bn in 2023 to VND 1,077.8 bn in 2025, reflecting an expansion phase and higher activity in its industrial segments. The company operates in the 'Công nghiệp nặng' ICB3 category where capital intensity, project cycles and exposure to commodity cycles are material. Ownership is concentrated among individuals (top two holders combine for 44.8%), with one institutional holder (Mirae Asset Daewoo) at 6.09% and foreign room of 10,301,298.98940314 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NO1 trades at a low valuation multiple (EV/EBITDA 2.8743; P/B 0.3743) while reporting strong top-line momentum: revenue rose to VND 1,077.8 bn in 2025 (from VND 802.3 bn in 2024). The valuation model (mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 4.13) produces an intrinsic value of VND 5,241 per share, implying a limited upside of 9.2% vs the market price of VND 4,800. The company is effectively net cash on balance sheet (model net debt ~ VND -31.5 bn), which supports a lower EV/EBITDA multiple than peers (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14).

However, profitability metrics remain weak: ROE is 2.5% and ROA 1.1% (latest), net profit margin 0.6% despite an EBIT margin of 1.5%, and net profit fell to VND 7.6 bn in 2025 from VND 18.0 bn in 2024. Earnings quality of 62.1/100 is moderate but not a clean bill of health. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 14,594 over 2 weeks and a 1-year low of VND 4,700), creating execution risk for larger investors and contributing to the model's 'illiquid' sanity flag and overall low confidence.

Given the modest implied upside (9.2%) and low model confidence, the risk–reward is unattractive for buyers seeking conviction. The stock's cheap multiples reflect real operational and profitability challenges rather than a simple valuation discount; conversion of revenue growth into sustainable margins and cash flow is not yet proven.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to median own EBITDA, calibrated with an isotonic mapping to historical intrinsic estimates.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 29.1 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda 29,130,937,564).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.13 (own_history source) vs sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14.
  • Net debt reported in model: VND -31.5 bn (net cash), which supports lower EV relative to peers.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 6,174.4 to published intrinsic VND 5,241 (isotonic calibration).
  • Sanity flag: 'illiquid' and model confidence explicitly marked 'low'.

The model implies limited upside of 9.2% to intrinsic VND 5,241, but confidence is low due to illiquidity and calibration adjustments. The model's raw intrinsic value (VND 6,174) would imply more upside, but we accept the calibrated result while remaining cautious about execution and data noise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very low EV/EBITDA (2.8743) and low P/B (0.3743) leave room for re-rating if margins recover.
  • Revenue doubled from VND 611.5 bn in 2023 to VND 1,077.8 bn in 2025, demonstrating top-line momentum.
  • Model shows net cash (model net_debt VND -31.5 bn), which reduces downside in a liquidation or restructuring scenario.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net profit collapsed to VND 7.6 bn in 2025 from VND 18.0 bn in 2024 despite revenue growth, signalling weak margin conversion.
  • ROE 2.5% and ROA 1.1% point to poor capital efficiency versus peers.
  • Liquidity is shallow (avg vol 14,594 over 2 weeks; 1y low VND 4,700) and the model flags 'illiquid', increasing execution risk for larger holders.
  • Top-two shareholders control 44.8% — high insider concentration raises governance and liquidity concerns for minority investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

NO1 sits in heavy industry, a cyclical sector where earnings are tied to project cycles, commodity prices and capex schedules. Sector peers show a wide dispersion: sector median upside is 5.6% (count 385), while top peers in the sector trade at much higher implied upside and multiples (examples: CST, KVC, NBC). Vietnamese market specifics matter: VAS accounting for provisions and state-related contracts can create timing differences in revenue recognition; state-owned-enterprise (SOE) payout or operational mandates (if applicable) can affect free cash flow. Banks and heavy corporates in Vietnam also carry exposures to VAMC bonds and restructured receivables, which can distort leverage metrics — here NO1's reported debt/equity of 1.5161 should be interpreted alongside its net cash signal from the valuation model.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Profitability risk: net profit margin 0.6% and falling net profit (VND 7.6 bn in 2025) despite revenue growth.
  • Liquidity and market risk: low trading volume (avg 14,594) and 1y low price VND 4,700 increase transaction cost and slippage.
  • Concentration risk: two individuals hold 44.8% of shares, raising potential for related-party transactions or blocking minority actions.
  • Model and data risk: valuation confidence is 'low' and the model required isotonic calibration from a raw intrinsic of VND 6,174.4 to VND 5,241.
  • Execution risk: converting higher revenue into sustainable margins is unproven; earnings quality is moderate at 62.1.
  • Sector cyclicality: downside if commodity or industrial demand weakens, typical for 'Công nghiệp nặng'.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational: margin improvement or a clear plan to convert revenue growth into higher EBIT and net profit.
  • Corporate: any reduction in insider share concentration or a credible move to increase free float (would improve liquidity).
  • Financial: publication of audited cash-flow disclosure showing sustained operating cash conversion would lift confidence.
  • Market: re-rating in the heavy-industry sector or improved macro demand that lifts sector EV/EBITDA from current levels towards peers.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. The main forensic note is moderate earnings quality (62.1), so while there are no explicit manipulation signals, the drop in net profit in 2025 and the gap between top-line growth and margin conversion merit ongoing scrutiny of revenue recognition and one-off items.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record: 5 years, hit rate 75% with average upside of 37.85% across calls. This historical hit rate is decent, but past performance does not guarantee future accuracy—especially here where the current model confidence is 'low' and an 'illiquid' flag is present. Treat historical success as supportive but not definitive for current positioning.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.36 · phân vị 7 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.40
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.522
GMI
0.755
AQI
0.948
SGI
1.343
DEPI
1.911
SGAI
1.713
TATA
−0.289
LVGI
1.451

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.5%
ROA
1.1%
EPS
318
BVPS
12.826
Biên gộp
8.8%
Biên ròng
0.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.45
Tăng trưởng DT
+34.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
−1.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
24,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
246 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →