Về trang chủ

NSH

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Nhôm Sông Hồng Shalumi

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
4.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−3.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.845 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.000
Giá trị nội tại
3.845

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NSH: Small-cap aluminium producer with heavy leverage and limited upside from mid-cycle EV/EBITDA

Intrinsic value VND 4,586 vs market price VND 4,200 — implied upside 9.2% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Nhôm Sông Hồng Shalumi (NSH) is an HNX-listed aluminium and metals group operating in primary/rolled aluminium products (ICB: Kim loại). The company has ~20.7 million shares outstanding and operates in a cyclical sector exposed to commodity cycles and downstream construction and manufacturing demand. Revenue has recovered to VND 1,145.7 bn in 2025 from VND 1,013.0 bn in 2024. Net profit remains small in absolute terms (VND 3.5 bn in 2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

NSH's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework where our fair multiple (11.93x) is broadly in line with the company's current EV/EBITDA (11.93x). This produces an intrinsic price of VND 4,586, only 9.2% above the match price of VND 4,200, which leaves limited margin for execution risk. Key strengths include: (1) revenue growth: revenue rose to VND 1,145.7 bn in 2025 (up from VND 1,013.0 bn in 2024), showing cyclical recovery; (2) a long history of data used in the model (7 years) and calibration steps (isotonic) that anchor the mid-cycle EBITDA estimate (VND 52,119,998,454). Key weaknesses are material: (1) leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity at 2.86 which raises refinancing and interest-cost sensitivity in a higher-rate environment; (2) profitability metrics are thin — ROE of 1.5% and net profit margin of 0.3% — implying low earnings power relative to peers; (3) liquidity and earnings-quality flags in the model (sanity_flags: low_liquidity, mediocre_earnings_quality) reduce confidence that small positive upside will be realized. Given the 9.2% implied upside and medium model confidence, the intrinsic gap is too narrow to compensate for execution and leverage risk. The company's share register shows one dominant institutional owner with 24.61% and several founding individuals (top five combine to a majority stake), implying ownership concentration that can be both stabilizing and a governance consideration.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: derive a mid-cycle EBITDA, apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history fair multiple 11.93x), subtract net debt to get equity value and divide by shares.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 52,119,998,454 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.93x (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 505,648,000,549 drains equity value materially.
  • Seven years of underlying EBITDA data and an EBITDA CV of 0.1416 feed the mid-cycle estimate.

The model yields an intrinsic price of VND 4,586, implying 9.2% upside vs the VND 4,200 match price. Confidence is medium after recalibration; however, two sanity flags (low liquidity, mediocre earnings quality) and high net leverage reduce the margin of safety. We view the valuation as essentially fair relative to mid-cycle performance but not robust enough to offset execution and balance-sheet risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 1,145.7 bn in 2025 (from VND 1,013.0 bn in 2024), demonstrating demand resilience.
  • Valuation at current EV/EBITDA (11.93x) equals the fair multiple used in the model, so upside is supported if mid-cycle EBITDA holds (model mid-cycle EBITDA VND 52.1 bn).
  • Institutional anchor shareholder holds 24.61%, which can provide stability in capital allocation and support strategic initiatives.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.86 increases vulnerability to rate moves and refinancing stress and already subtracts VND 505,648,000,549 net debt from enterprise value.
  • Thin profitability: ROE of 1.5% and net profit margin of 0.3% indicate low returns and limited buffer against margin compression.
  • Liquidity and earnings-quality concerns noted by the model (sanity_flags include low_liquidity and mediocre_earnings_quality) — trading liquidity is low (avg_volume_2w 26,488) which raises execution risk for larger flows.
  • Intrinsic upside is only 9.2%, leaving little room to compensate for the operational and balance-sheet risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

The metals and aluminium sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to global aluminium prices, construction activity and export demand. Sector EV/EBITDA median sits at 9.14x while our fair multiple for NSH is 11.93x (own_history), reflecting either company-specific comparables or a premium for mid-cycle positioning. Vietnamese-specific considerations: VAS accounting and disclosure norms can make cross-company EBITDA comparability imperfect; state-owned or large institutional shareholders sometimes influence payout and strategic decisions; and smaller listed suppliers face constraints on foreign ownership (NSH foreign_room ~9,934,484 shares available) which can limit incremental foreign demand. For banking and financing implications, sector participants can be exposed to VAMC bonds or related restructuring when leverage is elevated; for NSH, the high Debt/Equity ratio amplifies exposure to any tightening in credit quotas or higher funding costs set by the SBV.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.86 increases refinancing and interest-rate risk materially.
  • Low earnings power: ROE 1.5% and net profit margin 0.3% imply limited capacity to absorb shocks.
  • Liquidity risk: average daily volume over 2 weeks is low at 26,488 shares, complicating larger trade execution.
  • Earnings quality concerns: earnings_quality score 48.3 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' suggest reported profits may be volatile or driven by non-recurring items.
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder holds 24.61%, and top five holders are concentrated — can limit minority influence on capital allocation.
  • Cyclical commodity exposure: swings in aluminium prices or downstream demand can rapidly erode margins.
  • Limited dividend history: dividend yield is 0.0%, so total return depends on capital appreciation which is modest per the model.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stronger-than-expected recovery in aluminium margins and higher realised prices which would boost EBITDA above the model mid-cycle assumption.
  • Debt reduction or successful refinancing at lower rates that materially lowers net debt and improves equity value.
  • Operational improvements that raise ROE and net margin from current low levels (ROE 1.5%, net margin 0.3%).
  • Any liquidity event or strategic investor increasing free-float beyond current foreign_room could re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red_flags in the input. However, the model raised a 'mediocre_earnings_quality' sanity flag and the earnings_quality metric is 48.3 (out of 100), which is middling. Given small net profits (VND 3.5 bn in 2025) and low margins, earnings volatility and accounting items deserve scrutiny. Ownership is somewhat concentrated (largest holder 24.61%), so check related-party transactions and intra-group flows in disclosures — standard due diligence given the sector and size.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record: 10 years, hit rate 55.6% (0.5556) — modest historical directional accuracy. Average historical upside where model called correctly is large (avg_upside_pct 202.0%), but that is skewed by outliers; rely on the hit rate and current input quality (medium confidence) rather than tail-average results. Given the modest hit rate and model calibrations, treat the intrinsic estimate as informative but not definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.46 · phân vị 41 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.89
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.992
GMI
0.998
AQI
0.761
SGI
1.131
DEPI
0.914
SGAI
1.513
TATA
0.024
LVGI
1.003

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.5%
ROA
0.4%
EPS
169
BVPS
11.659
Biên gộp
4.6%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.18
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+87.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
207 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Nhôm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →