Về Trang chủ

NVL

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Đầu tư Địa ốc No Va

Bất động sảnCT
13.150
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+14.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
13.150
Giá trị nội tại
15.055
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

NVL: Mixed valuation signal — blended RNAV/DCf implies limited upside amid high leverage and earnings-quality concerns

Intrinsic value VND 15,055 vs market price VND 13,150 → implied upside 14.5% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Đầu tư Địa ốc No Va (NVL) is a diversified real-estate developer listed on HOSE operating across residential, commercial and land-banking activities in Vietnam. The group has a large asset base (total assets reported at VND 249,907.8 bn in 2025) and a pronounced leverage profile (Debt/Equity 3.2434), with strategic ownership concentrated in related parties (Công ty Cổ Phần Novagroup holds 21.977%). NVL’s revenue trajectory has been volatile over the last three years: VND 4,756.9 bn in 2023, VND 9,073.4 bn in 2024 and VND 6,965.7 bn in 2025, reflecting project phasing and cyclical demand for real estate.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation blend shows constrained upside. Our blended valuation uses a 60/40 DCF/RNAV mix producing an intrinsic per-share value of VND 15,055 and implied upside of 14.5% versus the market price of VND 13,150. The DCF leg produced a negative standalone DCF intrinsic (DCf_intrinsic: -24,281.3) while RNAV is VND 14,850.8 per share with an applied revaluation factor of 1.5 and an effective RNAV factor of 0.7319 — the blend reduces single-method idiosyncrasies but leaves limited margin of safety.

2) Earnings and balance-sheet quality are material risk constraints. Reported ROE is 4.2% (ROE 0.0419) and ROA 0.7% (ROA 0.0072) despite strong reported margins (Gross Profit Margin 63.5%, EBIT Margin 36.2%, Net Profit Margin 26.7%). The model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the standalone earnings-quality score is 30.4/100, indicating we should treat reported profits cautiously given project timing, VAS accounting for progress recognition and potential one-off items.

3) Leverage and funding sensitivity. Net debt in the model is VND 62,995,299,197,090 (net_debt reported in model inputs) and Debt/Equity is 3.2434; the WACC components show a heavy debt weight (debt_weight 0.8011) and a modest after-tax cost of debt (kd_aftertax 0.0279). High leverage increases refinancing and execution risk in a slowing market, and Vietnamese banks’ exposure limits (SBV credit guidance) and potential use of VAMC bonds for large SOE/sector borrowers are relevant macro considerations.

4) Governance and related-party exposures. Largest shareholder is related entity Novagroup (21.977%) and there are other sizable institutional and individual holders; ownership concentration combined with related-party transactions is common in large domestic real-estate groups and warrants forensic attention when earnings quality is mediocre.

Bình luận định giá

Blended valuation: 60% DCF (leveraged) + 40% RNAV, calibrated via isotonic mapping; DCF produced a negative standalone value but RNAV supports most of the intrinsic price.

  • Base cash flow used: VND 383,513,390,752
  • WACC ~10% (model wacc_components.wacc 0.1) with debt weight 0.8011 and equity cost ke 11.8% (ke 0.118)
  • Terminal growth 3.5% (terminal_g 0.035) and decay 0.1
  • Net debt level included: net_debt VND 62,995,299,197,090
  • RNAV intrinsic VND 14,850.8 per share with revaluation factor 1.5 and rnav_effective_factor 0.7319

The blended intrinsic value of VND 15,055 implies limited upside (14.5%) to the current price; model confidence is very_low. The DCF leg is fragile (negative standalone DCF intrinsic) and the RNAV is the main value anchor. Given the low earnings-quality score and high leverage, confidence in the intrinsic estimate is weak and sensitive to assumptions on cash conversion and property revaluation.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • RNAV supports most of value: RNAV intrinsic VND 14,850.8 per share and applied revaluation factor 1.5 provide a material valuation floor.
  • High reported margins (Gross Profit Margin 63.53%, EBIT Margin 36.24%, Net Profit Margin 26.72%) could translate to strong cash conversion if project sales and collections normalize.
  • Substantial asset base (total assets VND 249,907.8 bn in 2025) gives scope for monetization or JV dispositions to deleverage the balance sheet.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 3.2434 and model net_debt VND 62,995,299,197,090 create refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Earnings-quality flagged as mediocre (score 30.4) and model sanity flag "mediocre_earnings_quality" — reported profits may be timing-sensitive or include one-offs.
  • Volatile recent profitability: net profit swung from VND 605.6 bn (2023) to -VND 6,454.8 bn (2024) then to VND 1,743.7 bn (2025), highlighting execution and recognition risk.
  • DCF leg is negative (dcf_intrinsic: -24,281.3), indicating cash-generation may not sustain current valuation without asset revaluation or disposals.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real-estate remains cyclical and policy-driven. SBV guidance on credit growth, limits on developer financing and the use of VAMC bonds for distressed bank exposures can rapidly change financing conditions for large developers. VAS accounting rules allow revenue recognition based on progress and handover; this can inflate reported margins in project-stage companies and complicate cross-period comparability. Peer median implied upside is 22.1% (sector_peers.median_upside_pct 22.084978012351215), placing NVL below the sector median on our intrinsic comparison. Top peers in our coverage exhibit higher upside (e.g., NRC 55.5%, TDC 41.3%, AGG 36.8%) but with varying confidence levels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing and liquidity risk: Debt/Equity 3.2434 and model net_debt VND 62,995,299,197,090 increase sensitivity to higher rates or tighter bank credit.
  • Earnings-quality and accounting risk: Model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and earnings-quality score 30.4/100 — reported profitability may not be fully cash-backed.
  • Project execution and sales risk: Revenue fell to VND 6,965.7 bn in 2025 from VND 9,073.4 bn in 2024, reflecting volatile project cycles and potential presales slowdowns.
  • Concentration and related-party risk: Novagroup holds 21.977% and related-party transactions could influence reported results and asset valuations.
  • Valuation sensitivity: The DCF leg is negative (dcf_intrinsic -24,281.3) and intrinsic relies on RNAV revaluation assumptions (revaluation_factor 1.5).
  • Regulatory and macro risk: SBV credit quotas, land-use-right disputes, or changes in tax/timing of VAT/land levies could materially affect cash flows.
  • Foreign ownership room: foreign_room 1,078,218,940.9077687 may constrain external demand if foreign investor interest rises.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Asset monetization or JV announcements that reduce net debt materially (net_debt VND 62,995,299,197,090).
  • Delivery and cash collection from major projects that convert accounting profit into operating cash flow.
  • Regulatory/monetary shifts that ease developer refinancing (SBV guidance or lower market rates).
  • Quarterly results showing sustained cashflow improvement and higher-quality earnings (addressing the "mediocre_earnings_quality" flag).

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null). However, the model raised a sanity flag "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the earnings-quality score is 30.4/100, which is a material forensic concern. Given volatile net profit history (VND 605.6 bn in 2023 → -VND 6,454.8 bn in 2024 → VND 1,743.7 bn in 2025) and concentrated related-party ownership (Novagroup 21.977%), investors should scrutinize revenue recognition, timing of project handovers under VAS, and related-party transactions before assigning higher conviction to the valuation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model’s historical track record is limited: 11 years of coverage with a hit rate of 30.0% (track_record.hit_rate 0.3) and an average realized upside of -56.0% (avg_upside_pct -55.973636363636366). This mediocre historical performance reduces confidence in the model outputs and supports the model’s own confidence flag of very_low; therefore any forward conviction should be modest and contingent on clearer cash-generation evidence.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.79 · phân vị 24 so với cùng ngành
YoY -5.36
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.117
GMI
0.014
AQI
1.398
SGI
0.768
DEPI
1.255
SGAI
1.248
TATA
0.032
LVGI
0.950

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
16.83P/E
P/B0.65
P/S4.21
ROE4.2%
ROA0.7%
EPS780.37
BVPS20290.55
Biên gộp63.5%
Biên ròng26.7%
D/E3.24
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.15
Tăng trưởng DT-23.3%
Tăng trưởng LN126.3%
EV/EBITDA25.88
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2402.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
24020.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →