Về Trang chủ

PAS

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Quốc tế Phương Anh

Tài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
2.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+40.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
2.200
Giá trị nội tại
3.086
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PAS: Small-cap metals recycler with high BVPS but illiquidity and balance-sheet complexity

Intrinsic value VND 2,713 vs market VND 2,200 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Quốc tế Phương Anh (PAS) operates in the metals segment (ICB: Kim loại) and is listed on UPCOM with 28,049,968 shares outstanding. The company has experienced rapid top-line growth from VND 683.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1,658.1 bn in 2025, driven by its cyclical metals trading and processing activities. Its reported BVPS is VND 12,625 per share and EPS is VND 591 per share (latest reported).

PAS is a small, illiquid issuer (average 2-week volume 112,986 shares) with a concentrated register of retail/individual shareholders among the top five holders (largest individual stakes: 5.04%, 4.90%, 4.72%, 4.60%, 3.02%). The company shows meaningful leverage (Debt/Equity 1.4784) and an EV/EBITDA of 14.919x on reported metrics.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PAS’s valuation is supported by a high reported BVPS of VND 12,625 and rapid revenue expansion (Revenue YoY 55.3% in the latest reported period), which underpin a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation that yields an intrinsic value of VND 2,713 per share. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 30,829,891,378 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 16.25x, but the calibration was adjusted because the raw intrinsic value (VND 8,837.5) conflicted with a BVPS floor and distressed flags.

Operational metrics show improvement from prior losses to positive net profit of VND 16.6 bn in 2025 (after a loss of VND 2.3 bn in 2023), and margins are positive though thin (EBIT margin 1.93%, net profit margin 0.82%). Profitability multiples are low by market standards (P/E 3.8x, P/B 0.18x), reflecting either a deep value gap or balance-sheet and liquidity concerns. Earnings quality scores relatively high at 80/100, which reduces immediate forensic concern.

However, the company is flagged as illiquid in the valuation model and the intrinsic calculation was calibrated down because of a 'negative_equity_value_bvps_floor' and a BVPS discount approach. Net debt of VND 531,510,776,131 materially offsets asset value in the EV-based model, and Debt/Equity of 1.4784 indicates financial leverage that could amplify cyclical losses. The implied upside of 23.3% is near the upper end of our mid-conviction range but model confidence is low, which reduces the margin for execution or macro risk.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated against a BVPS floor; the raw EV/EBITDA output was isotonic-calibrated and capped because of illiquidity and distressed signals.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 30,829,891,378 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 16.25x (model input).
  • Net debt: VND 531,510,776,131 reduces equity value materially.
  • BVPS floor: VND 12,625.1 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 used to cap upside.
  • Model calibration: isotonic adjustment reduced a raw intrinsic value of VND 8,837.5 to VND 2,713 due to sanity flags (illiquid, upside capped).

The model-implied intrinsic price of VND 2,713 (23.3% above the current price) is informative but carries low confidence because the raw model result was inconsistent with BVPS and required calibration. The large net debt and illiquidity are the principal drivers of model conservatism; treat the implied upside as conditional on stability in cash conversion and the absence of downside shocks to commodity cycles or working capital.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue grew from VND 683.2 bn (2023) to VND 1,658.1 bn (2025), demonstrating strong top-line momentum.
  • High reported BVPS of VND 12,625 provides a tangible book-value anchor where the model applied a BVPS floor.
  • P/E of 3.8x and P/B of 0.18x imply deep value on reported earnings and equity if balance-sheet risks are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net debt is VND 531,510,776,131 which substantially offsets enterprise value and contributes to a distressed calibration.
  • Company is illiquid (avg volume 112,986 over 2 weeks and UPCOM listing) and the model includes sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Thin net margins (0.82%) and modest EBIT margin (1.93%) leave limited buffer against commodity or working-capital shocks.
  • Top shareholders are small individual stakes and no large strategic investor is visible; foreign ownership room is available (13,247,062.456469439 shares), but conversion to stable liquidity is uncertain.

Bối cảnh ngành

PAS sits in the cyclical metals sub-industry (ICB: Kim loại). The metals sector is sensitive to commodity cycles, global demand and domestic scrap availability; cyclical earnings mean mid-cycle valuation is appropriate for intrinsic-value work. In Vietnam, accounting under VAS can inflate book values for some asset classes (land use rights and inventories are common drivers), so the high BVPS of VND 12,625 should be interpreted with VAS caveats in mind.

Regulatory and macro context: state banking quotas and VAMC dynamics can affect access to short-term finance for counterparties in the metals and trading ecosystem; PAS’s Debt/Equity of 1.4784 suggests exposure to interest-rate and refinancing risk. UPCOM-listed companies also tend to have weaker liquidity and governance relative to HSX/HNX peers, which is reflected in the model’s illiquidity flags. Peer-median implied upside in the sector is modest (median 5.6%), placing PAS’s 23.3% in the higher tail but with lower model confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Balance-sheet leverage: Net debt of VND 531,510,776,131 and Debt/Equity 1.4784 increase refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Illiquidity and execution risk: average 2-week volume 112,986 and UPCOM listing limit the ability of large investors to scale positions without price impact.
  • Model and calibration risk: raw intrinsic value (VND 8,837.5) was isotonic-calibrated down to VND 2,713 due to a BVPS floor and sanity flags.
  • Thin profitability: net profit margin 0.82% and EBIT margin 1.93% provide limited buffer for cyclical downturns.
  • Concentrated retail ownership: top-five holders are individuals with modest stakes, increasing the risk of limited institutional oversight.
  • Commodity and working-capital exposure: metals trading/processing is working-capital intensive and sensitive to commodity price swings.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence is 'low', which should temper reliance on the point intrinsic estimate.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in operating margins or a sustained increase in EBITDA toward the model mid-cycle input would re-rate EV/EBITDA valuation.
  • Reduction in net debt or a deleveraging program would materially increase implied equity value (net debt currently VND 531,510,776,131).
  • Listing migration to HSX/HNX or material increase in liquidity could remove the model's illiquidity cap and improve market multiple.
  • A strategic investor or larger cornerstone shareholder emerging (given current top individual holdings) could improve governance and valuation.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Beneish M-Score is not provided (null) and no forensic red flags are listed. Earnings quality scores 80/100, which is supportive of reported results and reduces immediate concerns about manipulation. Nonetheless, the valuation model required a BVPS floor and discounted BVPS (discount 0.7) during calibration, which indicates the modelers considered book-value and distressed scenarios when producing a credible intrinsic value. Given the absence of explicit forensic alerts, focus remains on balance-sheet transparency and working-capital accounting under VAS.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model track record covers 7 years (first year 2020, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 33.3% (model directional correctness in years where >10% was the threshold). Historical average upside for model calls is 122.1%, but the hit rate is modest, implying the model generates occasional large hits while missing more frequently. Given the low confidence on the current output, rely on this valuation as one input among fundamental and liquidity assessments rather than a high-conviction signal.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.09 · phân vị 62 so với cùng ngành
YoY -6.17
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.274
GMI
0.524
AQI
5.029
SGI
1.552
DEPI
1.600
SGAI
2.089
TATA
-0.137
LVGI
1.165

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
3.77P/E
P/B0.17
P/S0.04
ROE4.8%
ROA1.7%
EPS590.84
BVPS12625.06
Biên gộp3.0%
Biên ròng0.8%
D/E1.48
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.90
Tăng trưởng DT55.3%
Tăng trưởng LN270.4%
EV/EBITDA14.89
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
28.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
280.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →