Về trang chủ

PMP

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Đạm Phú Mỹ

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
12.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 12 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+11.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.369 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.000
Giá trị nội tại
13.369

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PMP: Packaging maker with tight upside, high leverage and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 12,675 vs market VND 12,000 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì Đạm Phú Mỹ (PMP) is a Vietnam-listed packaging company on HNX operating in industrial goods (ICB: Hàng công nghiệp). The group sells packaging products tied to industrial and agricultural inputs and benefits from revenue scale — reported revenue increased from VND 538 bn in 2023 to VND 682.4 bn in 2025. The company remains capital-intensive: total assets rose to VND 282.2 bn in 2025 and reported net debt (model input) roughly VND 100.8 bn.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation is near-term flat: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model implies an intrinsic price of VND 12,675 per share versus the trade price of VND 12,000, an upside of 5.6%. The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.82 (derived from the companys history) and a mid-cycle EBITDA input; sector EV/EBITDA is higher at 9.14, which would imply a wider gap if PMP could justify peer multiples. 2) Profitability is modest but stable: ROE is 11.7% and net profit margin 1.23%; revenue grew 11.2% YoY to VND 682.4 bn in 2025 while net profit rose to VND 8.4 bn in 2025. These numbers support the company's continued cash generation but leave limited margin expansion optionality. 3) Balance-sheet and liquidity are key constraints: Debt/Equity is 2.85x and model net debt is about VND 100.8 bn, leaving the company levered versus peers; dividend yield is 0.0% so shareholder returns are limited. 4) Execution and marketability risks reduce conviction: the model confidence is very_low, trading is illiquid (avg volume 2w = 4.0), and foreign ownership room is fully occupied (0.0% foreign_room), limiting institutional demand. Given the narrow implied upside (5.6%) combined with elevated leverage, concentrated ownership (two institutions hold 83.3% combined), and low model confidence, the upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (5.82) to a mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to derive intrinsic VND per share.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.82 (company historical calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA: 9.14 (peer median), highlighting a potential multiple gap.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and EBITDA stability (EBITDA CV = 0.073) underpin earnings visibility.
  • Net debt ~ VND 100.8 bn reduces per-share value materially given small share base (4,200,000 shares).
  • Model calibration used isotonic recalibration; raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 12,588.3.

The implied upside of 5.6% is small and model confidence is very_low, so the intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously. A material re-rating would require either sustainable margin improvement, significant de-leveraging or a move toward peer EV/EBITDA multiples (9.14). Illiquidity and concentrated ownership further lower realization probability.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth accelerated from VND 538 bn (2023) to VND 682.4 bn (2025) — continued top-line expansion could drive higher absolute EBITDA.
  • ROE of 11.7% provides a reasonable return on equity compared with many cyclical packaging peers.
  • Current EV/EBITDA of 5.82 is below sector median 9.14, leaving scope for multiple expansion if risk profile improves.
  • Low reported P/B of 0.69 and P/E of 7.1 offer deep-value entry if governance and liquidity concerns are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity is 2.85x and model net debt ~ VND 100.8 bn, which constrains flexibility for capex or dividend and increases refinancing risk.
  • Very concentrated ownership: two institutions hold 43.34% and 40.0% (combined 83.3%), limiting free float and reducing trading liquidity — avg volume 2w = 4.0.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the stock is flagged illiquid, increasing valuation uncertainty and execution risk.
  • Margins are thin: net profit margin 1.23% and EBIT margin 2.17% — upside requires operating leverage or input-cost improvements that are not guaranteed.

Bối cảnh ngành

Packaging sits in a cyclical part of industrials; demand correlates with downstream manufacturing and agriculture cycles. Peer median EV/EBITDA is 9.14 while PMPs fair EV/EBITDA is 5.82, reflecting either structural discounts or execution deficits. In the Vietnamese context, SOE-related shareholders (Tổng Công ty Phân bón và Hóa chất Dầu khí holds 43.34%) can influence strategic outcomes and dividends through mandates. Regulatory factors such as SBV credit growth quotas and local lending conditions affect refinancing costs for leveraged industrials. Also note VAS accounting practices and the presence of land-use rights in the sector can distort asset comparisons versus IFRS peers; PMPs balance-sheet leverage should be assessed with these differences in mind. Foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), limiting demand from offshore funds despite low absolute multiples.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High balance-sheet leverage (Debt/Equity 2.85x) — refinancing or rising interest rates could compress profitability and raise cash outflow risk.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 4.0 and a 1-year trading range near current price (VND 11,500-14,933) mean exit costs and mark-to-market risk are high.
  • Concentrated ownership: two shareholders control 83.3% of shares, reducing float and increasing the chance of strategic decisions that may not maximize minority returns.
  • Thin margins: net profit margin 1.23% and EBIT margin 2.17% leave limited buffer against raw-material price swings.
  • No foreign room and zero dividend yield reduce investor base and total return potential.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the company is flagged illiquid — valuation is more sensitive to small changes in inputs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Demonstrable deleveraging or a material reduction in net debt would raise intrinsic value per share.
  • Sustained margin expansion (higher gross/EBIT margins) from cost discipline or product mix improvement.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or open foreign ownership room (e.g., secondary listing, sell-down) which could attract institutional buyers.
  • A sector re-rating toward peer EV/EBITDA (from 5.82 toward 9.14) if packaging sentiment improves.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is 71/100, which suggests acceptable reported earnings reliability but not pristine. Given the absence of M-Score flags, the primary forensic concerns are not manipulation but rather earnings volatility, governance concentration and VAS-related accounting differences that can affect asset and profit comparability.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a historical hit rate of 81.8% over 12 years, which is respectable; however average realized upside over the sample is slightly negative (avg_upside_pct -1.7%). The high hit rate indicates directional consistency but the modest negative average return implies low sizing or downside in practice — treat the current very_low confidence valuation with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.14 · phân vị 59 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.39
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.210
GMI
1.136
AQI
0.991
SGI
1.112
DEPI
0.987
SGAI
0.864
TATA
−0.005
LVGI
1.044

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.7%
ROA
3.2%
EPS
2.001
BVPS
17.475
Biên gộp
9.7%
Biên ròng
1.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.09
Tăng trưởng DT
+11.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+13.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
42,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →