Về trang chủ

PSE

Công ty Cổ phần Phân bón và hóa chất dầu khí Đông Nam Bộ

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
9.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−1.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.174 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.300
Giá trị nội tại
9.174

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

PSE: Deeply concentrated SOE fertilizer/chemicals franchise with limited upside and forensic concerns

Intrinsic value VND 10,727 vs market VND 10,500 — implied upside 2.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phân bón và hóa chất dầu khí Đông Nam Bộ (PSE) manufactures and distributes fertilizers and related chemical products in Vietnam. Listed on HNX, the company operates in the cyclical chemicals sector (ICB: Hóa chất) with core revenues tied to agricultural demand and commodity nitrogen feedstock cycles. The company has 12,500,000 shares outstanding and a highly concentrated ownership structure: Tổng Công ty Phân bón và Hóa chất Dầu khí (an SOE) holds 75.0% of shares, leaving a thin free float despite a nonzero foreign room of 6,113,800 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PSE screens as a low-premium cyclicals play with limited market upside. The model-derived intrinsic value is VND 10,727 per share versus the match price of VND 10,500, implying only a 2.2% upside and very_low model confidence. Key valuation support comes from an attractive EV/EBITDA of 4.4x (company) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x, and reported net cash (net_debt = negative VND 21,686,186,356) which reduces enterprise risk. Operationally, revenue has recovered to VND 3,610.3 bn in 2025 (up from VND 3,145.3 bn in 2024) and the company delivered net profit of VND 21.6 bn in 2025, supporting a trailing P/E of 6.1x and P/B of 0.7x.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value, add net cash to get equity value and divide by shares.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 20,405,539,512 (model mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 4.44x (own_history), compared with sector median 9.14x.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 21,686,186,356 reduces enterprise-to-equity bridge.
  • Seven years of historical data; EBITDA coefficient of variation 0.6015 (7-year earnings cyclicality).

The model yields an intrinsic VND 10,727 per share — only 2.2% above the market price — but the overall confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration and flagged illiquidity and earnings-quality issues. The narrow implied margin does not provide a meaningful buffer for execution, accounting or liquidity risks; treat the valuation as tentative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation is low by multiples: EV/EBITDA of 4.357x vs sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14x, leaving scope for re-rating if margins normalize.
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative VND 21,686,186,356) reduces leverage risk and supports balance-sheet resilience.
  • Revenue growth: 2025 revenue reached VND 3,610.3 bn (up 15.2% YoY), demonstrating demand recovery in the core fertilizer cycle.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score is -1.2793 (above the -1.78 threshold) with an 82nd percentile among peers, indicating elevated manipulation risk.
  • Low earnings quality (score 40.6/100; eq_receivables and eq_revenue at 0.0/100) raises concerns over revenue recognition and cash conversion.
  • Extreme ownership concentration: a state-owned parent owns 75.0% of the stock, constraining free-float liquidity and shareholder-aligned capital allocation (SOE payout/mandates).
  • Market upside is negligible (2.2%) and model confidence is very_low, providing little margin for accounting or execution risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese fertilizer and specialty chemicals sector is cyclical and sensitive to commodity nitrogen and phosphate prices, seasonal agricultural demand, and government agricultural policies. Sector peers show a wide valuation dispersion (sector median upside 5.6% and sector EV/EBITDA 9.14x). SOE-linked companies often face mandates on dividends, employment and pricing which can limit flexibility; conversely they may get preferential access to feedstock or state support. Banking relationships can be influenced by VAMC and SBV credit policies when funding cycles tighten; PSE's net cash position reduces direct dependence on bank restructuring tools. Foreign ownership restrictions and limited liquidity are common in the peer group and can compress multiples for smaller HNX-listed names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2793 and a YoY change of +1.90 suggest a shift toward more aggressive accounting; earnings_quality is only 40.6/100.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average daily volume 2-week = 1,296 shares and concentrated 75.0% SOE ownership limit tradable float; illiquidity was flagged in model sanity checks.
  • Concentration and governance: a single SOE holds 75.0% which can reduce minority shareholder influence and lead to non-commercial capital allocation decisions.
  • Cyclicality and margin pressure: gross margin 2.5% and EBIT margin 0.6% are very slim — an adverse move in input prices could quickly compress profits.
  • Revenue recognition/cash flow quality: forensic red flags include eq_receivables and eq_revenue at 0/100, pointing to potential receivables or revenue recognition issues.
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic upside 2.2% combined with very_low model confidence means valuation sensitivity is high; small input changes flip the signal.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual financials that clarify quality of receivables and cash flow conversion (could reduce forensic concerns if improved).
  • Any public action by the majority SOE shareholder on dividends, asset transfers or restructuring that materially changes free float or cash distribution.
  • Commodity-cycle recovery pushing sector EV/EBITDA toward historical medians, which would mechanically raise PSE's intrinsic value.
  • Corporate governance improvements (external audits, disclosure of receivables aging) that reduce manipulation concerns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of -1.2793 exceeds the common manipulation threshold (-1.78), and the YoY deterioration (+1.90) signals a move toward more aggressive reporting. The earnings quality score (40.6/100) and minimal eq_receivables/eq_revenue subscores (0/100) point to weak revenue/cash realization transparency. Offsetting signals: Altman Z-Score of 13.73 (reported in the summary) suggests low bankruptcy risk and the eq_accrual subscore of 81.4/100 indicates some consistency in accrual accounting. Overall, forensic risk is moderate and materially lowers conviction in headline valuation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a modest historical track record: 12 years of calls with a hit rate of 54.5% (model directional accuracy) and an average realized upside in positive years of 185.3%. The hit rate is only marginally better than a coin flip, so past performance provides limited confidence; combined with current very_low model confidence and forensic flags, historical results do not offset present risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.28 · phân vị 83 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.90
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.231
GMI
1.024
AQI
0.645
SGI
1.148
DEPI
0.874
SGAI
1.033
TATA
0.046
LVGI
1.396

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.5%
ROA
7.9%
EPS
1.725
BVPS
14.001
Biên gộp
2.5%
Biên ròng
0.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.24
Tăng trưởng DT
+15.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+13.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
125 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →