Về Trang chủ

PTG

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần May Xuất Khẩu Phan Thiết

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
1.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.600
Giá trị nội tại
1.973
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

PTG: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but confidence is very low; illiquidity and shareholder concentration raise execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 1,973 vs market VND 1,600 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần May Xuất Khẩu Phan Thiết (PTG) is a Vietnam-listed garment exporter operating in the 'Hàng cá nhân' segment on UPCOM. The company reported revenue of VND 556.1 bn in 2025 (up from VND 460.8 bn in 2023) and net profit of VND 64.7 bn in 2025. Its business is cyclical and exposed to global apparel demand and order flows from overseas buyers, and the firm's scale places it among mid/small-cap exporters rather than large vertically integrated textile groups.

Key revenue drivers are export orders and utilization of production capacity. On balance sheet items shown, total assets rose to VND 385.4 bn in 2025 from VND 321.8 bn in 2023. The company trades on UPCOM where liquidity constraints and limited foreign ownership (foreign_room 0.0) are material considerations for institutional investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

PTG's valuation under our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic price of VND 1,973 per share versus the current match price of VND 1,600, implying 23.3% upside. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 54,309,157,545 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.0 (own_history source) and reflects a net cash position (net_debt = -VND 195,187,650,284) that supports enterprise-value-based upside.

Operationally, the company shows attractive profitability metrics for its sector: ROE 31.5% and ROA 17.3%, with an EBIT margin of 12.4% and net profit margin of 11.6% for the latest period. Revenue growth has been steady (Revenue YoY 13.9% for the latest year) and earnings quality scores high at 88.3/100, which reduces concerns about aggressive accounting.

However, meaningful caveats temper conviction. The model confidence is very_low and the valuation carries sanity flags for 'very_extreme_upside' and 'illiquid' status; average two‑week volume is reported at 0.0 and foreign_room is 0.0, indicating negligible trading liquidity and no room for foreign investors. Top ownership is concentrated in individual shareholders (largest holder 13.35%), concentrating execution risk around a small group. Given the low model confidence and liquidity constraints, the implied 23.3% upside is not sufficient to overcome execution and marketability risk, especially for institutional allocation-sized positions.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA, adjust for net cash/debt, and convert to an equity per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA = VND 54,309,157,545 (own_median over 7 years)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple = 8.0 (own_history)
  • Net cash position = negative net_debt of VND 195,187,650,284 (reduces EV to equity value)
  • Sanity calibration used isotonic mapping and capped upside due to illiquidity; raw intrinsic value flagged as extreme

The model yields intrinsic VND 1,973 per share (23.3% above the current price of VND 1,600) but confidence is very_low and the estimate was adjusted down for illiquidity and extreme raw outputs. Treat the intrinsic figure as an indicative reference rather than a high-confidence fair value; execution and marketability risk reduce investable upside.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High return on equity: ROE 31.5% with ROA 17.3% indicates efficient capital use relative to many small apparel peers.
  • Net cash position: reported net_debt = -VND 195,187,650,284 improves equity-value capture in EV/EBITDA valuation.
  • Solid earnings quality: score 88.3/100 reduces concerns about accounting distortions.
  • Revenue growth maintained: revenue rose to VND 556.1 bn in 2025 from VND 460.8 bn in 2023 (Revenue YoY 13.9%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCOM listing restricts marketability; model flagged 'illiquid' and upside was capped.
  • Very low model confidence: valuation confidence = very_low and sanity flag 'very_extreme_upside' undermines reliability of VND 1,973 target.
  • Concentrated individual ownership: top shareholders are individuals (largest 13.35%), increasing governance and sell-side execution risk given no clear institutional float.
  • Sector cyclical exposure: apparel demand swings could compress margins; EV/EBITDA for the sector is 9.14 while fair multiple applied is 8.0, implying limited multiple expansion potential.

Bối cảnh ngành

PTG sits in the cyclical apparel/personal goods segment where global demand and buyer concentration dictate order visibility. Sector median model upside among 385 peers is 5.6%, and top peer intrinsic-upsides reach ~40% in select cases — PTG's model upside of 23.3% is above the sector median but below the highest-conviction peers. The sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14; our model uses a conservative fair multiple of 8.0 (own_history). In the Vietnamese context, small UPCom-listed exporters typically face limited foreign ownership room, lower liquidity, and greater sensitivity to raw-material and FX swings. VAS accounting and disclosure norms can also make cross-company comparability harder; fortunately PTG's earnings_quality score is strong, which partially mitigates that concern.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCOM listing make entry/exit for larger positions difficult.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is very_low and model sanity flags include 'very_extreme_upside', meaning intrinsic is sensitive to input assumptions.
  • Shareholder concentration: top five shareholders are individuals with material stakes (largest 13.35%), raising governance and block-trade execution risk.
  • Cyclical demand: apparel sector exposure means revenue and margins can deteriorate quickly if export orders slow.
  • Multiple compression risk: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14 exceeds the fair multiple used (8.0); negative re-rating or inability to reach sector multiple limits upside.
  • Foreign ownership room = 0.0% limits interest from offshore institutional buyers and reduces potential bid sources for rerating.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in reported EBITDA toward or above the mid-cycle figure (current mid-cycle EBITDA used = VND 54,309,157,545).
  • Any listing upgrade or transfer from UPCOM to HOSE/HNX which could improve liquidity and foreign access.
  • Evidence of diversification of buyer base or higher-value product lines that lift sustainable margins above the current EBIT margin of 12.4%.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 88.3/100, which suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable under VAS. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, primary concerns are liquidity and ownership concentration rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (model directional calls matched next-year price direction in ~72.7% of years). Average historical upside of prior signals was large (avg_upside_pct = 460.3%), but that statistic is skewed by extreme outcomes and is not indicative of typical near-term returns. Given the very_low confidence on the current run and UPCOM illiquidity, past hit rate provides some comfort on directional signal methodology but is not sufficient to overcome present execution risks.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.97 · phân vị 16 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.65
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.789
GMI
0.857
AQI
0.468
SGI
1.139
DEPI
1.486
SGAI
1.079
TATA
-0.024
LVGI
1.177

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
0.14P/E
P/B0.04
P/S0.01
ROE31.5%
ROA17.3%
EPS12942.38
BVPS39505.13
Biên gộp15.4%
Biên ròng11.6%
D/E0.95
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.85
Tăng trưởng DT13.9%
Tăng trưởng LN23.2%
EV/EBITDA-2.46
Tỷ suất cổ tức312.5%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →