Về trang chủ

QNU

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường Đô thị Quảng Nam

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
8.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+68.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 14.616 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.700
Giá trị nội tại
14.616

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

QNU: Stable cash-generator with limited upside and concentrated state ownership

Intrinsic value VND 10,985 vs market VND 9,800 — implied upside 12.1% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường Đô thị Quảng Nam (QNU) is a UPCoM-listed municipal environmental services company operating in waste collection, treatment and related urban services in Quảng Nam province. The company is effectively a locally-focused service provider with recurring revenue from municipal contracts; revenue grew from VND 160.6 bn in 2023 to VND 176.8 bn in 2025. Net profit increased from VND 3.1 bn in 2023 to VND 3.5 bn in 2025, reflecting low-margin but steady operations in an oligopolistic local market where provincial authorities and land-use/right arrangements matter.

Market position is defensible at the provincial level due to scale in contracted municipal services and a 61.51% state ownership by Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Quảng Nam, which supports contract stability but limits free float and strategic flexibility. The stock trades on UPCoM with very low average volumes (avg volume 2w: 161 shares) and zero foreign ownership room, reflecting limited liquidity and investor access.

Luận điểm đầu tư

QNU generates steady, cash-oriented results: base free cash flow in the model is VND 8,833,258,462 (model input), earnings quality is high at 91.2/100, and net cash (net_debt negative) of VND 9,393,405,430 supports balance-sheet resilience. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 3.63% and ROA 3.0%, with an EBIT margin of 2.04% and net profit margin 1.96%, consistent with municipal service economics.

Valuation is based on a blended FCF DCF (70%) and PE (30%) framework producing an intrinsic value of VND 10,985 per share versus a current price of VND 9,800 — an implied upside of 12.1% but model confidence is low. Key drivers behind the valuation include a WACC of 10.39%, terminal growth 4.0%, a fair PE of 23.27 and a projected 10-year explicit period with a terminal value contributing ~55.09% of enterprise value. The implied upside is insufficiently wide relative to execution, liquidity and governance constraints given low model confidence.

Balance of positives and constraints: on the positive side, the company is cash-generative with low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1969), a P/B of 0.70 and a dividend yield of 4.41%. On the constraint side, growth is muted (revenue CAGR ~4.01% historical input), margins are thin, free float is limited by 61.51% state ownership and foreign_room is 0.0, while liquidity is poor (avg volume 161 shares). These factors mean the stock may suit income-focused local investors but provides limited upside for allocators seeking higher conviction appreciation.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation using a DCF (70% weight) and PE multiple (30% weight); DCF uses a 10-year explicit projection, WACC 10.39% and terminal growth 4.0%.

  • Base free cash flow: model input VND 8,833,258,462
  • WACC: 10.39% and terminal growth g: 4.0%
  • Net cash position: net_debt = negative VND 9,393,405,430 (i.e., net cash)
  • Fair PE: 23.27 with PE cap 25 used in PE leg
  • Blend weights: DCF 70% / PE 30%, yielding intrinsic VND 10,985

The blended intrinsic value implies 12.1% upside from the current price, but model confidence is low, driven by illiquidity and calibration. The limited upside relative to execution and liquidity risks means the estimate should be treated cautiously; sensitivity to WACC and terminal growth is material given the terminal value share (~55.1%).

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable revenue growth: revenue rose from VND 160.6 bn (2023) to VND 176.8 bn (2025), supporting predictability of cash flows.
  • Net cash buffer: reported net_debt is negative VND 9,393,405,430, reducing financial risk and supporting a VND 4.41% dividend yield.
  • Low leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.1969 provides balance-sheet flexibility for maintenance capex or tuck-in investments.
  • High earnings quality: score 91.2/100 suggests reported earnings are reliable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low profitability: ROE 3.63% and net margin 1.96% limit capacity to deliver high returns to shareholders.
  • Limited upside and low conviction: implied upside 12.1% with valuation confidence rated low; raw intrinsic before calibration was VND 19,317.2 per share, indicating wide model dispersion.
  • Concentrated state ownership: 61.51% held by the provincial government restricts free float and may constrain minority shareholder outcomes.
  • Very low liquidity and zero foreign room: avg volume 161 shares (2w) and foreign_room 0.0 limit investor entry/exit and institutional demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

QNU sits in municipal and business-support services where municipal contracts, local regulations and land-use/right arrangements drive revenue visibility. The sector typically exhibits low margins, high capex for equipment and dependence on local government renewals. In Vietnam, VAS accounting and SOE-related reporting can produce differences in treatment of government contracts and asset valuations compared to private peers; QNU's majority state ownership means some SOE governance constraints and potential mandated payout or social-service obligations. Additionally, limited foreign_room (0.0) reflects regulatory or charter restrictions that reduce demand from foreign investors. Peer universe shows median implied upside ~12.0% for the sector (351 peers), indicating QNU's implied upside is in line with sector median but with lower liquidity and confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Contract renewal risk: municipal service contracts may be re-tendered or renegotiated by provincial authorities, affecting revenue continuity.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2w is only 161 shares and the listing on UPCoM reduces price discovery; exiting positions could be costly.
  • Concentrated ownership: 61.51% state ownership limits free-float and could lead to related-party or policy-driven decisions that do not maximize minority shareholder value.
  • Low margins and sensitivity to fees: net margin 1.96% and EBIT margin 2.04% leave little buffer against input-cost inflation or fee compression.
  • Model and valuation risk: blended intrinsic value relies on a terminal value that contributes ~55.1% of EV; low model confidence warns sensitivity to WACC and terminal growth assumptions.
  • No foreign participation room: foreign_room 0.0 prevents demand from offshore institutional buyers, capping natural buyer base.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Contract renewals or extension announcements that secure recurring revenue beyond current terms.
  • Improvement in operational efficiency raising EBIT margin above current 2.04%.
  • Any increase in free float or relaxation of foreign ownership limits that would open foreign_room.
  • One-off asset monetization or consolidation that converts municipal assets into cash (model net cash already favorable).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 91.2, which supports reliability of reported profits. Given the absence of forensic flags, primary concerns are governance and related-party dynamics driven by majority state ownership rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7% and average realized upside of 34.4% when calls were correct. This is a reasonable historical performance, but past hit rates do not remove present uncertainties: the current model confidence is low and the stock's illiquidity reduces the practical applicability of past success to future outcomes.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.23 · phân vị 9 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.66
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.788
GMI
0.938
AQI
0.295
SGI
1.064
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.085
TATA
−0.067
LVGI
0.888

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.6%
ROA
3.0%
EPS
509
BVPS
14.034
Biên gộp
14.7%
Biên ròng
2.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.20
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
68,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Chất thải & Môi trường
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →