Về trang chủ

QNT

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư Phát triển Quảng Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−48.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.409 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.500
Giá trị nội tại
4.409

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−2.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −2.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

QNT: Small, illiquid construction contractor with concentrated ownership and limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 8,284 vs market VND 8,600 — implied downside of 3.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư Phát triển Quảng Nam (QNT) is a UPCoM-listed construction firm in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The company reported revenues of VND 8.6 bn in 2025 (up from VND 4.8 bn in 2024) and net profit of VND 1.9 bn in both 2024 and 2025. Key margins are relatively healthy by reported figures: gross margin 33.8% and EBIT margin 26.9% in the latest period. Balance-sheet metrics show modest leverage with Debt/Equity of 7.7% and an Altman Z-Score of 8.79 (forensic positive signal).

Luận điểm đầu tư

QNT's reported profitability metrics and low financial leverage underpin a resilient short-term cash/earnings profile: ROE is 5.5% and ROA 5.0%, with a net profit margin of 22.2% and reported EPS of VND 595 per share. The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic value of VND 8,284 per share, which is slightly below the market price of VND 8,600, implying a -3.7% gap and constrained upside.

However, several execution and governance concerns limit conviction. The company is highly illiquid (avg 2-week volume: 101 shares) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), reducing potential demand from institutional and foreign buyers. Ownership is highly concentrated: the largest shareholder, an individual, holds 77.35%, which raises minority-holder governance and liquidity issues. Forensic indicators and earnings-quality metrics are mixed: a Beneish M-Score of -1.2612 (84th percentile vs peers) and an earnings-quality score of 67.5/100 — with cash conversion flagged weak — suggest aggressive accounting risk despite a strong Altman Z-Score.

Taken together, the implied near-term return is narrow and the model confidence is low; the combination of illiquidity, concentrated ownership, and forensic flags means compensation for execution and accounting risk is limited at current prices.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, then adjust for net cash to get intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 1,010,524,434 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied (own history): 7.18x (sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85x).
  • Net cash position: net_debt of negative VND 788,406,396 (net cash reduces required EV).
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 2,495.8 before calibration to VND 8,284.
  • Model uses 6 years of company data; EBITDA coefficient of variation is 1.8064, indicating volatile EBITDA history.

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 8,284 vs the market price of VND 8,600 (implied -3.7%). Confidence in the valuation is low due to illiquidity, volatile EBITDA (high CV), calibration adjustments, and forensic/sanity flags. The less attractive implied return does not compensate well for execution and accounting risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Reported net profit stability: net profit at VND 1.9 bn in 2024 and 2025, supporting near-term earnings stability.
  • Healthy reported margins: gross margin 33.8% and EBIT margin 26.9% provide buffer against revenue variability.
  • Low leverage: Debt/Equity of 7.7% and net cash (net_debt = -VND 788,406,396) reduce bankruptcy and refinancing risk; Altman Z-Score 8.79 supports financial safety.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Limited upside: intrinsic value VND 8,284 vs market VND 8,600 implies -3.7% upside (model confidence: low).
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.2612 (84th percentile) and earnings-quality score 67.5/100 with weak cash conversion (45.6/100) suggest aggressive accounting risk.
  • Severe liquidity and ownership constraints: avg 2-week volume 101 shares, foreign_room 0.0%, and a single individual owning 77.35% limit free float and secondary-market demand.
  • Volatile historical EBITDA: EBITDA CV of 1.8064 increases model uncertainty; calibration required (isotonic), reducing valuation transparency.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, real-estate activity, and SBV liquidity conditions. Sector median implied upside across peers is +9.6%, meaning QNT's implied -3.7% contrasts with broader peer opportunities. VAS accounting conventions and variable working-capital practices in the sector can distort cash conversion; regulators and SOE payout mandates do not apply in the same way for privately controlled small contractors like QNT. Many small-cap construction names trade illiquid on UPCoM — foreign demand is often limited (here foreign_room is 0.0%), and VAMC bonds or central-bank credit quotas are more relevant for larger banking/real-estate counterparties than for QNT. Peer comparisons show several small peers with materially higher implied upside, but those peers also carry similar liquidity and confidence caveats.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2612 (84th percentile) indicates above-average manipulation risk versus Vietnamese peers.
  • Weak cash conversion: earnings-quality score highlights cash conversion at 45.6/100, raising sustainability concerns for reported profits.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 77.35%, limiting minority protections and free-float liquidity.
  • Illiquidity: avg 2-week volume of 101 shares and UPCoM listing make entry/exit potentially costly and slow.
  • Model volatility: EBITDA CV of 1.8064 and limited historical data calibration reduce confidence in intrinsic-value estimates.
  • Zero foreign room: no capacity for incremental foreign buying, potentially limiting rerating catalysts from overseas investors.
  • Small absolute scale: revenues VND 8.6 bn in 2025 and total assets VND 38.9 bn constrain balance-sheet flexibility to pursue larger contracts.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved cash conversion or clearer cash-flow disclosures that raise the earnings-quality score materially.
  • Any increase in free float or a material reduction in the controlling shareholder stake that improves liquidity and investor access.
  • A sustained rebound in local construction activity that lifts medium-term EBITDA and allows re-rating towards sector EV/EBITDA multiples.
  • Quarterly results that demonstrate stable or growing cash flows without working-capital build-up could reduce forensic concerns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.2612 exceeds the conservative manipulation threshold (>-1.78) and sits in the 84th percentile among peers, indicating an elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting relative to the Vietnamese universe. Earnings-quality score of 67.5/100 with weak cash conversion (45.6/100) reinforces the concern that reported earnings may rely on accruals rather than operating cash. Positive signals include a strong Altman Z-Score (8.79) suggesting low bankruptcy risk and a low DSRI (0.9311) indicating receivables are not growing faster than sales. Overall, forensic assessment is mixed-to-negative and increases the premium required for a long position.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 6 years with a hit rate of 80% in directional calls (years where model >10% matched next-year direction). Despite a high hit rate, the average realized outcome in those years is negative (avg upside -28.1%), indicating that while direction was often predicted, magnitude and timing were inconsistent. Given this history and the current low model confidence, prior performance should be treated cautiously rather than as strong predictive evidence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.26 · phân vị 84 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.59
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.931
GMI
1.632
AQI
0.954
SGI
1.800
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.282
TATA
0.021
LVGI
0.907

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.5%
ROA
5.0%
EPS
595
BVPS
11.207
Biên gộp
33.8%
Biên ròng
22.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.72
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
32,2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →