Về Trang chủ

RCD

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng - Địa ốc Cao su

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
2.000
Giá trị nội tại
2.529
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

RCD: distressed construction/re-urbanisation franchise; calibrated EV/EBITDA mid-cycle implies limited margin of safety

Intrinsic value VND 2,529 vs market VND 2,000 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng - Địa ốc Cao su (RCD) is a small-cap construction and real-estate related developer listed on UPCOM. Its scope includes construction works and land-use/real-estate activities within the construction & building materials ICB3 sector. Public float is limited: the top three shareholders are individuals holding 24.94%, 22.44% and 22.38% respectively, and institutional ownership is small (largest institution 4.87%).

Revenue has contracted sharply from VND 10.2 bn in 2020 to VND 0.6 bn in 2022; net profit swung from a loss of VND 39.5 bn in 2020 to a small profit of VND 1.3 bn in 2022. Reported BVPS is VND 11,733. Earnings per share is VND 264. The company is classified as distressed in the model (negative mid-cycle EBITDA and a BVPS floor adjustment), and trading liquidity is minimal (two-week average volume reported as 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

RCD's intrinsic value from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle calibration is VND 2,529 per share, implying 26.5% upside versus the match price of VND 2,000. The valuation uses a distressed calibration and a BVPS-based floor (BVPS floor VND 11,733 with a BVPS discount of 0.7), reflecting weak historical cash generation and balance-sheet risk. That upside is meaningful on a percentage basis for a highly illiquid UPCOM name.

However, the recommendation is tempered by material forensic and execution risks. The Beneish M-Score (-0.8752) sits above the manipulation threshold and is flagged as aggressive accounting in the summary; the Altman Z-Score of 1.32 places the company in the distress zone. The model additionally carries 'illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk' sanity flags and explicitly reports low model confidence. These combine with near-zero trading liquidity and concentrated individual ownership to increase execution and governance risks.

In sum, the valuation calculus shows a mechanically attractive upside of 26.5% but rests on a low-confidence, distressed model and weak historical revenues (VND 0.6–10.2 bn range in 2020–22) and profits. Investors should be compensated for both bankruptcy and accounting risk before allocating funds; the upside is not supported by a clean earnings track record or liquid exit mechanism.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle with a distressed calibration and BVPS floor adjustment (isotonic calibration).

  • Model intrinsic value: VND 2,529 per share (model: ev_ebitda_midcycle).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: -162,670,097 (model input flagged negative).
  • BVPS floor set at VND 11,733 with a BVPS discount of 0.7; raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 8,213 per share.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid market, mediocre earnings quality (EQ score 37.0/100), and manipulation risk—model confidence downgraded to 'low'.

The implied 26.5% upside reflects a distressed valuation that relies on a calibrated floor and isotope-based scaling rather than stable cashflow multiples. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is explicitly low, so the numeric upside should be treated as directional rather than precise. A cleaner mid-cycle EBITDA or improved forensic signals would materially raise conviction; conversely, further deterioration in earnings or balance-sheet health would quickly erase the current cushion.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 2,529 per share implies 26.5% upside vs match price VND 2,000, offering potential near-term re-rating if liquidity improves.
  • Reported BVPS VND 11,733 creates a tangible book-value floor that supports downside protection in a liquidation or recapitalisation scenario.
  • Track record shows model hit-rate of 63.6% over 12 years, suggesting the modelling framework can identify dislocated opportunities over time.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic alerts: Beneish M-Score -0.8752 flagged as aggressive accounting and Altman Z-Score 1.32 places RCD in the distress zone, increasing bankruptcy and earnings quality risk.
  • Very weak operating history: revenue fell from VND 10.2 bn in 2020 to VND 0.6 bn in 2022; mid-cycle EBITDA input is negative (-162,670,097), undermining multiple-based valuation reliability.
  • Severe liquidity and governance concerns: average two-week volume is 0.0 and top three individuals control the largest blocks (24.94%, 22.44%, 22.38%), raising the risk of price manipulation and limited free-float liquidity.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains heterogeneous: peers in the sample show a median model upside of 9.6%, while top peer implied upsides reach >30% in some cases. UPCOM-listed small-cap construction names frequently suffer from low liquidity, elevated balance-sheet risk and opaque project pipelines—factors that complicate EV/EBITDA and DCF application. In Vietnam, sector dynamics are also affected by SBV credit allocations to real-estate and construction, SOE divestment programs for some contractors, and VAS accounting differences (capitalisation of construction contracts and land-use rights can materially change profit timing). For banks and large contractors, VAMC bonds and large-project receivables matter; for RCD as a small builder-developer, land-use-rights valuation and project completion risk are the dominant balance-sheet issues.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.8752 flagged as aggressive relative to peers; potential for earnings that are not sustainable.
  • Bankruptcy/distress risk: Altman Z-Score 1.32 indicates distress; mid-cycle EBITDA input is negative and model classifies the company as distressed.
  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume reported as 0.0 — inability to trade size without moving price.
  • Ownership concentration: top three individual shareholders hold 24.94%, 22.44% and 22.38%, which can impede minority shareholder protections and lead to opportunistic related-party actions.
  • Earnings volatility and weak revenue base: revenues declined from VND 10.2 bn (2020) to VND 0.6 bn (2022), limiting the usefulness of multi-year multiple normalisation.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation confidence marked 'low' and model sanity flags include 'illiquid_upside_capped' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality'.
  • Regulatory/market risks specific to Vietnam: VAS accounting treatments for construction contracts and potential SBV macroprudential measures affecting sector credit availability.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Any audited financials that reduce forensic concerns (clearer revenue recognition, improved accruals) could lift confidence and re-rate the stock.
  • A liquidity event (listing transfer, block trade, or a strategic investor buying control) that increases free-float and trading volume.
  • Operational turnaround evidence: sustainably positive EBITDA or a secured pipeline of construction contracts and progress on land-use-right monetisation.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.8752 is above the threshold used to indicate manipulation likelihood and is highlighted as aggressive accounting versus peers. The company’s Altman Z-Score of 1.32 places it in the distress zone, consistent with the model’s distressed classification. Earnings quality is middling (37.0/100) with a high accrual signal noted; Piotroski F-Score is neutral at 5/9 in the summary, but the combination of aggressive accounting indicators and low cash-generation history undermines confidence in reported profits. Overall: forensic risk is moderate-to-elevated and should be the headline concern for investors.

Lịch sử dự báo

The modelling team has 12 years of historical coverage on this framework with a hit rate of 63.6% (model years 2015–2026). Average historical upside on covered ideas is high (reported average upside 158.5%), but that average is skewed by successful outliers; therefore, past performance supports the framework's directional usefulness but not precision. Given the current low model confidence and strong forensic flags, historical model performance provides only limited reassurance for this specific name.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2022

Trung bình
M -0.88 · phân vị 85 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.48
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
3.766
GMI
0.229
AQI
0.937
SGI
0.273
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.032
TATA
0.030
LVGI
0.975

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
0.00P/E
P/B0.00
P/S0.00
ROE0.0%
ROA0.0%
Biên gộp0.0%
Biên ròng0.0%
D/E0.00
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.00
EV/EBITDA0.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
48.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →