Về trang chủ

RCL

Công ty Cổ phần Địa ốc Chợ Lớn

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
11.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−12.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.072 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.500
Giá trị nội tại
10.072

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Địa ốc Chợ Lớn (RCL): blended DCF+RNAV implies modest upside; liquidity and earnings-quality caveats

Intrinsic value VND 13,598 vs market VND 11,100 => implied upside 22.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Địa ốc Chợ Lớn (RCL) is an HNX-listed real-estate developer focused on property projects and land-holding assets. The company has 14,418,317 shares outstanding and significant institutional ownership: Tổng Công ty Địa ốc Sài Gòn (SOE) holds 20.002%, and several other institutions/individuals hold material stakes. RCL's balance-sheet shows substantial asset scale for a small-cap: total assets were VND 498.6 bn in 2025, up from VND 471.0 bn in 2023, reflecting project capitalization and land-use-rights carried on the books under VAS.

Revenue has been lumpy but accelerating: VND 23.9 bn in 2025 vs VND 14.9 bn in 2024 (2025 revenue growth of 59.6% YoY). Net profit likewise jumped to VND 8.0 bn in 2025 (from VND 1.5 bn in 2024). The company reports high gross and EBIT margins, consistent with project recognition on discrete sales, but operating cash-flow disclosure is limited in the provided dataset.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Rationale for upside: our blended valuation (60% DCF, 40% RNAV) produces an intrinsic value of VND 13,598, implying 22.5% upside to the current price of VND 11,100. The model captures strong project-level margins (gross margin 74.2%, EBIT margin 42.4%) and a recent revenue acceleration (revenue VND 23.9 bn in 2025). RNAV-derived valuation points to significant embedded land value (rNAV intrinsic VND 25,956.6 per share before blending), which supports an upside case if revaluation or project monetization occurs.

Caveats and execution risk: the model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid (avg daily volume 4,869 over 2 weeks), which increases execution and pricing risk. Reported earnings quality is mediocre at 48.4/100 and the model's sanity flags explicitly note "illiquid" and "mediocre_earnings_quality." ROE is low at 2.7% (ROA 1.6%), reflecting a capital-heavy business with limited recurring profitability to date. Net debt is non-trivial (model input net_debt VND 6,765,098,565) and D/E is 0.6986, so financing and project delivery are material operational dependencies. Given the low model confidence and these execution risks, the implied 22.5% upside does not warrant a high-conviction stance.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a levered DCF and RNAV: 60% weight to DCF, 40% to RNAV, calibrated via isotonic mapping to produce the blended intrinsic value.

  • Base cash flow (annual) used: VND 11,520,287,062 (base_cf).
  • DCF inputs: WACC 10.0%, terminal growth 3.5%, net debt VND 6,765,098,565, TV share 73.75% of value.
  • RNAV inputs: rNAV intrinsic VND 25,956.6 per share, revaluation factor 1.5, effective factor 1.25; property ratio 9.35%.
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.6, RNAV 0.4 produced raw intrinsic VND 17,734.7 then calibrated to VND 13,598.
  • Model flags: illiquid and mediocre earnings quality; confidence labeled low.

The blended intrinsic VND 13,598 implies 22.5% upside but model confidence is low. The upside largely rests on realization of land/project value captured in RNAV and on sustaining high project margins; both are execution- and liquidity-sensitive. Treat the valuation as directional rather than a precise fair value given data and model limitations.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended valuation yields intrinsic VND 13,598 (upside 22.5%) driven by high project margins: gross margin 74.2% and EBIT margin 42.4%.
  • Strong revenue re-acceleration: revenue rose to VND 23.9 bn in 2025 from VND 14.9 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY 59.6%).
  • RNAV component implies significant embedded land value: rNAV intrinsic VND 25,956.6 per share before blending and revaluation factors.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low earnings quality score (48.4/100) and model sanity flag "mediocre_earnings_quality" suggest reported profits may be volatile or timing-driven.
  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume 4,869 and match price VND 11,100 — trading liquidity could widen spreads and delay exits.
  • Low profitability on capital base: ROE only 2.7% and ROA 1.6%, indicating limited recurring returns despite high margins on recognized projects.
  • Concentrated ownership with an SOE owning 20.002% may constrain free float and could influence corporate actions; foreign_room is limited to 7,174,561.45999216 shares.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real-estate dynamics remain driven by project lifecycles, land-bank values, and financing availability. State Bank credit quotas and sector-level lending policies continue to influence developers' ability to execute and complete projects; smaller developers are more sensitive to cyclical credit windows. VAS accounting permits recognition of land use rights and project profits upon handover, so high margins can reflect timing of transfers rather than sustainable operational leverage.

Peer context: RCL's implied upside (22.5%) is close to the sector median upside of 22.1% across 123 peers. Comparables show dispersion: top sector names in our universe have implied upsides of 41–55% (examples: AGG 41.3%, NRC 55.5%), while some names have negative implied returns. RCL's P/B 0.53 and P/E 19.7 indicate the market values the company below book but at a moderate earnings multiple given recent profit volatility. Foreign ownership room (7,174,561.45999216 shares) and limited liquidity should be considered for institutional flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on project delivery and sales recognition: high margins (gross 74.2%, EBIT 42.4%) may be driven by discrete project revenues; delays would compress forecasts.
  • Earnings quality and disclosure: score 48.4/100 and sanity flag "mediocre_earnings_quality" — cash conversion and OCI items merit scrutiny.
  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 4,869 and HNX listing can make entry/exit at current price difficult, increasing market-impact costs.
  • Financing and interest-rate sensitivity: net debt reported in model inputs VND 6,765,098,565 and D/E 0.6986 — adverse funding conditions would raise refinancing risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Địa ốc Sài Gòn holds 20.002%, which can limit float and influence corporate decisions.
  • Regulatory and local approvals: as with all Vietnamese developers, land-use-rights, rezoning and local authority approvals can materially affect timelines.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Monetization or revaluation of land bank (RNAV realization) which would validate the RNAV-derived portion of valuation.
  • Quarterly project handovers and subsequent revenue recognition spikes (watch 2026–2027 handover schedule).
  • Any announcements that improve liquidity or unlock foreign investment (utilization of foreign_room).
  • Clarity on cash-flow and operating-cash conversion to improve earnings-quality score.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null). However, available forensic signals are limited: the model raised sanity flags for "illiquid" and "mediocre_earnings_quality." Given the earnings-quality score of 48.4 and the jump in 2025 net profit to VND 8.0 bn from VND 1.5 bn in 2024, the primary forensic concern is timing and quality of profit recognition rather than explicit manipulation indicators. Ownership concentration (20.002% SOE) is material and should be monitored for related-party transactions and related disclosures under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record: 12 years, hit rate 63.6% (0.6363636363636364), and an average historical upside of 77.2% when calls have succeeded. The hit rate is modestly above coin-flip, but past average upside is skewed by large outliers; use historical performance as a directional guide rather than a guarantee. Given current low model confidence, historical success does not fully offset present data and liquidity constraints.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.32 · phân vị 48 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.05
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.657
GMI
0.673
AQI
0.967
SGI
1.596
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.627
TATA
0.012
LVGI
0.986

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.7%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
563
BVPS
20.765
Biên gộp
74.2%
Biên ròng
33.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.74
Tăng trưởng DT
+59.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+428.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
144 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →