Về trang chủ

SCG

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây dựng SCG

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
65.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−9.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 59.269 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
65.300
Giá trị nội tại
59.269

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SCG: high leverage and modest upside — valuation confidence very low

Intrinsic value VND 66,818 vs market VND 64,900 implies +3.0% upside (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Xây dựng SCG is a construction and building materials group listed on HNX, operating in construction and related materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 85,000,000 shares outstanding and reported rapid scale-up in reported revenue from VND 793.6 bn in 2023 to VND 6,520.6 bn in 2025, driven by large project execution and balance-sheet expansion. Key revenue streams are project contracting and materials; the group benefits from execution scale but is exposed to working-capital swings and project delivery risk typical of Vietnamese contractors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation offers minimal cushion: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 66,818 per share, only 3.0% above the current price of VND 64,900. The model's confidence is very_low, so the implied margin for error across execution and accounting assumptions is negligible. 2) Profitability metrics are mixed: ROE is strong at 21.4% while EBIT margin is modest at 6.3% and net profit margin 5.0% — these indicate decent return on equity but tight operating margins relative to peers. 3) Leverage is the principal structural concern: Debt/Equity is extremely high at 6.0x, and reported net debt in the model inputs is VND 2,389.5 bn, leaving the group sensitive to funding costs, SBV credit cycles and potential slowdowns in project collections. 4) Growth has been real but capital-intensive: revenue surged to VND 6,520.6 bn in 2025 from VND 2,705.1 bn in 2024, but such growth has required balance-sheet expansion (total assets VND 11,762.4 bn in 2025), increasing execution and liquidity risk. Given the tiny implied upside and very_low model confidence, the stock offers insufficient compensation for the leverage and execution risks present.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation using a mid-cycle EBITDA and calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 149,594,108,674 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 35.83 (own_history calibration).
  • Net debt: VND 2,389.5 bn (model input).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85 (for context, model multiple is materially higher).
  • Isotonic calibration produced a raw intrinsic of VND 34,950.8 before scaling to VND 66,818.

The intrinsic VND 66,818 implies only +3.0% upside to the market price; confidence is very_low due to calibration sensitivity and EBITDA volatility (CV 0.8675). The limited upside combined with high leverage reduces conviction — outcomes are highly path-dependent on execution, collections and funding costs.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • ROE of 21.4% indicates management can generate strong returns on equity despite a tight EBIT margin of 6.3%.
  • Rapid top-line scale: revenue grew from VND 793.6 bn (2023) to VND 6,520.6 bn (2025), demonstrating the group's ability to win and execute large contracts.
  • Mid-cycle fair EV/EBITDA of 35.83 in our calibrated model supports a higher intrinsic value if EBITDA stabilises above the recent median (model mid-cycle EBITDA VND 149.6 bn).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very high leverage: Debt/Equity of 6.0x and net debt of VND 2,389.5 bn increase refinancing and liquidity risk in a tighter credit environment.
  • EV/EBITDA of 19.2x (company) vs sector 9.85x suggests valuation is rich on an enterprise basis unless sustained margin expansion occurs.
  • Model confidence is very_low and EBITDA CV is high (0.8675), so intrinsic value is sensitive to EBITDA volatility and calibration assumptions.
  • Top shareholder concentration (founder-level: 22.99% and another 10.0%) concentrates control risk and could affect minority liquidity and corporate actions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is capital-intensive and cyclical; SBV credit growth quotas and changing infrastructure spending can materially affect revenue timing and margins. VAS accounting and recognition of construction contract revenue can produce swings in reported EBITDA and net profit; therefore mid-cycle smoothing is appropriate. Sector peers show a median implied upside of +9.6%, placing SCG below peer median. Peer EV/EBITDA median of 9.85x contrasts with SCG's implied enterprise multiple (model fair multiple 35.83x and reported EV/EBITDA 19.2x), indicating either presumed superior long-run profitability in our calibrated model or a potential overstatement of sustainable value if execution falters. For real-estate-adjacent developers, land use rights and progress on handover affect cashflow — for contractors, progress-billing and retention receivables are similarly critical.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 6.0x and net debt of VND 2,389.5 bn make the company vulnerable to higher funding costs or constrained bank appetite.
  • Earnings volatility: EBITDA CV is 0.8675 and earnings_quality is 73.0, indicating moderate but not exceptional earnings reliability; swings in contract timing could hit cashflow.
  • Valuation calibration: model confidence is very_low and the raw intrinsic (VND 34,950.8) differs materially from the calibrated VND 66,818, highlighting sensitivity to modeling choices.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 22.99% and the top five include multiple individuals with >4% each, which can limit free float and affect minority shareholder outcomes.
  • Sector/regulatory: changes to SBV credit quotas, public infrastructure budgets, or VAS interpretation of project accounting could materially change near-term results.
  • Liquidity risk in secondary market: average volume over 2 weeks is 27,880 shares, which can make larger position entry/exit harder without price impact.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings/EBITDA stabilization or upside surprise reducing model uncertainty.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at lower cost (press releases on deleveraging or successful bond/equity raises).
  • Major contract awards or handovers that crystallize backlog into predictable cashflow.
  • Regulatory or policy moves increasing public infrastructure spending which could accelerate collections.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input data. Earnings quality score is 73.0 (out of 100), which suggests acceptable but not pristine earnings reliability. Given the absence of explicit forensic alerts, the primary forensic concerns are execution-related (revenue timing in construction under VAS) and the implications of concentrated ownership rather than explicit accounting manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has six years of history with a hit rate of 60.0%, which is moderate; past average upside was negative (average -37.6%), indicating previous intrinsic estimates have tended to overstate future returns. Use historical performance with caution — the model's calibration has produced mixed outcomes and current confidence is very_low.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.24 · phân vị 54 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.69
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.636
GMI
1.251
AQI
0.007
SGI
2.411
DEPI
1.123
SGAI
0.498
TATA
−0.108
LVGI
1.041

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
17.28P/E
P/B
3.35
P/S
0.86
ROE
21.4%
ROA
3.2%
EPS
3.801
BVPS
19.640
Biên gộp
7.7%
Biên ròng
5.0%
D/E
5.99
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.25
Tăng trưởng DT
+141.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−100.0%
EV/EBITDA
19.32
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
85,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
850 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →