Về Trang chủ

SSH

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Sunshine Homes

Bất động sảnCT
61.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+11.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
61.000
Giá trị nội tại
68.022
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SSH: High leverage and forensic red flags limit upside despite NAV/DCFintrinsic blend

Intrinsic value VND 68,803 vs market VND 61,700 — implied upside 11.5% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Sunshine Homes (SSH) is a UPCoM-listed real estate developer within the Sunshine Group ecosystem, focused on residential projects and property development in Vietnam. The company reported a sharp revenue decline in 2025 to VND 597.1 bn from VND 2,933.9 bn in 2024 and VND 2,901.2 bn in 2023, reflecting project timing and sales recognition volatility common for developers that monetize through milestone-based VAS accounting.

SSH's balance sheet is large but highly leveraged: total assets fell to VND 12,139.2 bn in 2025 from VND 14,394.9 bn in 2024, while model net debt is VND 3,430.6 bn. Ownership is extremely concentrated: Sunshine Group (Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Sunshine) holds 99.96% of shares, leaving limited free float and little foreign room (foreign_room: VND 187,499,898.75). For developers, value drivers include land bank revaluation, presales execution and recognition timing, and the ability to convert land use rights to saleable inventory under local regulations and VAS treatments.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SSH's blended intrinsic value of VND 68,803 per share combines a DCF (weighted 60%) and an RNAV-derived value (40%), producing an implied upside of 11.5% to the current market price of VND 61,700. The model uses a high WACC (~12%) and terminal growth of 3.5%, with a notable one-off strip ratio and heavy reliance on short-term cash flow recovery (base_cf VND 1,086,287,144,517). This valuation reflects material execution risk: revenue collapsed by 79.6% YoY in 2025 and net profit swung to a loss of VND -399.3 bn in 2025 from positive profits in prior years (VND 1,161.2 bn in 2023, VND 804.4 bn in 2024).

Operationally, the company shows mixed margin signals — gross margin remains high at 45.7% but net profit margin is deeply negative at -68.97% and ROE is -6.96%, indicative of interest or one-off charges and poor bottom-line conversion. Leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.99) and model net debt VND 3,430.6 bn constrain flexibility; the DCF portion yields a low standalone DCF intrinsic of VND 33,349 per share, while RNAV contributed VND 18,449.8 per share before upweighting. Given the very_low model confidence and forensic red flags (Beneish M-Score 0.3451, earnings quality 14.8/100), the modest 11.5% upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution, accounting and liquidity risks.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF (60%) and an RNAV revaluation (40%) calibrated via isotonic mapping; DCF uses base cash flow and growth driven by a ROIC-based fundamental blend.

  • Base operating cash flow: VND 1,086,287,144,517 (model input).
  • WACC ~12% with debt/equity mix ~0.99 (de = 0.99; debt weight 54.71%; ke ~11.97%).
  • Terminal growth rate: 3.5%; TV contributed ~68.97% of value (tv_pct 0.6897).
  • Net debt: VND 3,430.6 bn deducted from enterprise value.
  • Blend weights: DCF 60% (DCF_intrinsic VND 33,349.1), RNAV 40% (RNAV_intrinsic VND 18,449.8 with revaluation factor 1.5).

The VND 68,803/share intrinsic is the model's calibrated outcome but carries very_low confidence due to illiquidity, low earnings quality and manipulation risk flags. The modest 11.5% upside implies limited margin of safety versus the current price; model sensitivity to WACC, cash-flow recovery and revaluation assumptions is high, so valuation should be treated as directional rather than definitive.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended intrinsic value VND 68,803 is above market price VND 61,700 implying 11.5% upside if cash flows normalize and RNAV revaluation materializes.
  • High gross margin of 45.7% suggests project-level profitability if SG&A and financing costs stabilize.
  • RNAV inputs and revaluation factors (rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5; rnav_effective_factor 1.25) leave scope for upside if land use rights are sold or revalued at market prices.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score 0.3451 (94th percentile) and earnings quality 14.8/100 suggest aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion.
  • Sharp operational deterioration: revenue down to VND 597.1 bn in 2025 (–79.6% YoY) and net loss VND -399.3 bn in 2025, implying volatile recognition and weak near-term earnings.
  • High leverage: model net debt VND 3,430.6 bn and Debt/Equity ~0.99 constrain liquidity and increase refinancing risk in a tight credit environment.
  • Extremely concentrated ownership (Sunshine Group 99.96%) and near-zero free float limit market liquidity (avg_volume_2w ~1.0) and reduce minority shareholder protections.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese real estate sector remains sensitive to SBV credit cycles and developer-specific lending quotas, which directly affect presales and project execution. VAS accounting allows milestone recognition that can create lumpy revenue profiles — SSH's 2025 revenue collapse is an example of timing and recognition risk rather than pure demand shock. Developers often hold substantial land use rights on the balance sheet; successful monetization or revaluation of those rights is a common value unlock but also a source of valuation uncertainty and potential related-party transactions.

Peer context: sector median model upside is 22.1% (123 peers). Several peers show higher implied upside with comparable risk profiles (e.g., NRC +55.5%, AGG +41.3%), while some large names show negative implied upside with very_low confidence. Regulatory considerations include SOE payout mandates for state-linked players and VAMC usage for bank exposures; for developers, exposure to bank funding and developer-linked VAMC/NPL transfers can materially affect covenant risk and refinancing costs.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.3451 (elevated) and a year-over-year M-Score increase of +1.61 point to potential aggressive recognition.
  • Very poor earnings quality: score 14.8/100 with 0/100 in cash conversion and receivables — reported profits may not translate into cash.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average volume two-week ~1.0 and concentrated ownership (99.96% held by Sunshine Group) increase trading illiquidity and minority exit risk.
  • Refinancing and interest risk: net debt VND 3,430.6 bn and interest coverage implied as weak (interest_coverage 0.15 in inputs) raise the risk of covenant breaches under tighter credit.
  • Execution and sales risk: revenue fell to VND 597.1 bn in 2025 from VND 2,933.9 bn in 2024, highlighting delivery and presale timing risk.
  • Valuation sensitivity: DCF intrinsic is VND 33,349.1 per share — a large gap to blended value indicates reliance on RNAV/revaluation assumptions that may not realize.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Evidence of cash-flow recovery or improved cash conversion metrics (operating cash flow improvement).
  • Transparent independent revaluation or sale of land use rights that narrows RNAV uncertainty.
  • Resolution or disclosure addressing forensic red flags (audit adjustments or stronger cash disclosures).
  • Changes in group-level strategy by Sunshine Group that increase free-float or clarify related-party transactions.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of 0.3451 (in the 94th percentile vs peers) flags a heightened probability of aggressive accounting; the M-Score increased by +1.61 YoY, suggesting a deterioration trend. Earnings quality at 14.8/100—particularly 0/100 for cash conversion and receivables—supports the view that reported earnings have low cash backing. Positive signals include an Altman Z-Score of 3.57 (distance from bankruptcy), but the low Piotroski F-Score (3/9) indicates weak fundamental health. Overall, treat reported profits and booked RNAV with skepticism until cash realization and disclosure improve.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record: 6 years with a hit rate of 60%, but average realized change after calls is negative (avg_upside_pct -57.8%), indicating volatile outcomes and adverse tail risks in prior recommendations. Use prior performance cautiously — the model can be directionally useful (60% hit rate) but has produced large misses on average, so position sizing and conviction should be conservative.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Đáng kể
M 0.35 · phân vị 94 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.61
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
4.592
GMI
1.014
AQI
0.839
SGI
0.204
DEPI
1.870
SGAI
2.766
TATA
0.103
LVGI
0.962

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-57.29P/E
P/B4.13
P/S38.31
ROE-7.0%
ROA-3.0%
EPS-1064.76
BVPS14759.82
Biên gộp45.7%
Biên ròng-69.0%
D/E0.99
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.13
Tăng trưởng DT-79.6%
Tăng trưởng LN-151.1%
EV/EBITDA228.39
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.1%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
375.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3750.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →