Về trang chủ

SCI

Công ty Cổ phần SCI E&C

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−33.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.221 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.800
Giá trị nội tại
5.221

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SCI E&C: cash‑strained balance sheet and weak margins leave little upside at current price

Intrinsic value VND 11,325 vs market VND 11,000, implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần SCI E&C operates in construction and building materials within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector, listed on HNX with 42.0m shares outstanding. The group generates most revenue from contracting activities; reported revenue fell from VND 1,480.2 bn in 2023 to VND 846.3 bn in 2025. The company carries a high leverage profile and limited free float: the top shareholder (Công ty Cổ phần SCI) owns 55.54% and foreign ownership room is 0.0%. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 11,211 shares) and 12‑month trading range is VND 7,000–13,100.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SCI's recent operating performance shows material deterioration: revenue declined 16.0% YoY to 2025 and reported net profit collapsed to near zero (VND 0.0 bn in 2024, VND 1.1 bn in 2025). Profitability ratios are minimal — ROE 0.2% and ROA 0.1% — while gross margin remains modest at 8.9% and EBIT margin at 2.2%. The firm's EV/EBITDA of 10.8x is above the valuation level used in our mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA model (fair EV/EBITDA 4.36x), reflecting either cyclical earnings compression or market pricing of execution and balance‑sheet risk.

Balance sheet and liquidity are the central constraint. Debt/Equity is 2.23x, indicating heavy leverage relative to equity (BVPS ~VND 11,860). Net debt is material (model flagged in inputs) and operating cash generation has been weak alongside volatile profits, leaving limited room for capex or bidding large turnkey projects without additional funding or asset disposals. In the Vietnamese context, high leverage raises sensitivity to SBV credit cycles and to banks' treatment of corporate loans (including potential conversion to VAMC bonds), increasing refinancing risk for construction contractors.

Valuation upside is negligible: intrinsic value is VND 11,325 per share versus a match price of VND 11,000 (3.0% upside) and the model confidence is low. Combined with low liquidity, concentrated ownership and zero foreign room, the risk/return profile is unattractive for fresh capital allocation unless management executes a clear deleveraging plan or margins recover substantially.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA model: we apply a mid‑cycle (own‑median) EBITDA and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, subtract net debt and divide by shares to reach intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.36x (own_history).
  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA input sourced from the company's own median.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for context: 9.85x (peer median).
  • Model calibration applied isotonic mapping and flagged low liquidity; confidence classified as low.

The model implies an intrinsic value of VND 11,325 per share, only 3.0% above the current price, and our confidence is low due to thin liquidity, volatile recent earnings and material net debt. The narrow implied upside does not compensate for execution and refinancing risks; the valuation is sensitive to mid‑cycle EBITDA and the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (4.36x).

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenues could recover above VND 1,000 bn if construction activity rebounds from VND 846.3 bn in 2025, supporting higher EBITDA and margin normalization.
  • Re-rating is possible if management reduces net leverage (currently material and reflected in model inputs) or monetizes non‑core assets, which would lift intrinsic value per share.
  • A sector re‑rating toward the peer median EV/EBITDA (9.85x) would materially increase implied value vs the model's 4.36x multiple.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 2.23x) and near‑zero profitability (net profit VND 1.1 bn in 2025) raise refinancing and covenant risk, especially if SBV credit conditions tighten.
  • Low liquidity (avg vol 2w: 11,211) and concentrated ownership (largest holder 55.54%) limit price discovery and increase downside on forced selling or weak news flow.
  • Persistent margin pressure could keep EV/EBITDA elevated relative to our fair multiple, compressing equity value; recent revenue decline of 16.0% YoY to 2025 highlights execution risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's construction and building materials sector is cyclical and sensitive to public and private capex. Contractors face payment timing issues, high working capital needs and dependency on bank financing — areas influenced by the State Bank of Vietnam's credit guidance and banks' handling of problem loans (including VAMC conversions). Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median upside is ~9.6% while top peers in our universe show higher modelled upside (e.g., BCR +39.2%), underscoring heterogeneous fundamentals and balance‑sheet quality across the sector. VAS accounting and timing of revenue recognition can also cause profit volatility for contractors; forensic review here shows no M‑Score flag but earnings quality should be monitored given volatile net profit and one‑off items that commonly affect the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Leverage and refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 2.23x with substantive net debt (model inputs flagged) increases sensitivity to interest rates and bank credit tightening.
  • Very low profitability: ROE 0.2%, net profit margin 0.1% and near‑zero net profits in 2024–25 reduce buffer against shocks.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2‑week volume 11,211 shares and low liquidity flag increase execution risk for large trades.
  • Ownership concentration: majority holder owns 55.54%, limiting free float and increasing governance/execution risk around related‑party transactions or strategic decisions.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0% restricts demand from offshore investors and reduces potential re‑rating channels.
  • Revenue volatility: revenue fell from VND 1,480.2 bn in 2023 to VND 846.3 bn in 2025, highlighting project pipeline or collection issues.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announced deleveraging plan or asset sales that materially reduce net debt or improve liquidity.
  • A rebound in contracting revenue or margin improvement reported in quarterly results (e.g., recovery toward VND 1,000+ bn revenue).
  • Change in ownership or a strategic investor increasing free float or providing committed financing.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 70.6/100, suggesting reported earnings are not obviously manipulated but are volatile — net profit swung from VND 21.1 bn in 2023 to VND 0.0 bn in 2024 and VND 1.1 bn in 2025. Given the sector's common VAS timing differences (contract revenue recognition and receivables), continued monitoring of receivables, related‑party transactions and one‑off items is warranted.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (proportion of years where directional calls >10% matched next‑year price direction). The average realized upside in successful years is high (historical average upside ~118.6%), but the hit rate and large dispersion mean individual year outcomes are noisy; apply caution given the model's low current confidence and the stock's low liquidity.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.85 · phân vị 20 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.31
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.109
GMI
0.911
AQI
2.057
SGI
0.840
DEPI
1.096
SGAI
1.188
TATA
−0.148
LVGI
0.994

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.2%
ROA
0.1%
EPS
25
BVPS
11.860
Biên gộp
8.9%
Biên ròng
0.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.42
Tăng trưởng DT
−16.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4465.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
42,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
420 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →