Về Trang chủ

SDY

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Sông Đà Yaly

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+26.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
800
Giá trị nội tại
1.012
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SDY: Small-cap cement player with deep discount but high execution and liquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 1,012 vs market VND 800: implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xi măng Sông Đà Yaly (SDY) is a UPCOM-listed cement/materials company operating in Vietnam's construction materials segment (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company generated revenue of VND 28.4 bn in 2025 after VND 41.9 bn in 2024 and VND 39.1 bn in 2023, reflecting a shrinking scale over the last two years. Reported net profit swung from losses (VND -3.1 bn in 2023; VND -0.8 bn in 2024) to a positive VND 6.4 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 1,012 per share (using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,968,747,645 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 11.1), implying 26.5% upside to the market price of VND 800. The model flags low confidence and several sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped, negative_equity), so the uplift should be viewed cautiously.

Franchise and recovery potential: SDY's 2025 turnaround to VND 6.4 bn net profit and positive margins (net margin 22.5%, EBIT margin 30.3%, gross margin 17.7%) indicate the business can be profitable at current scale and pricing. EV/EBITDA of 2.7x and a P/E of 0.6x suggest the market is pricing severe distress or structural issues rather than cyclical weakness alone.

Key concerns: balance-sheet and liquidity risks are material. Reported BVPS is negative (VND -1,669), and model inputs flag negative equity; net debt is not negligible (model net debt VND 21.4 bn). Trading liquidity is very thin (avg volume 2w = 26 shares) and the stock is on UPCOM with limited foreign participation room (foreign_room = 2,186,800 shares) — both amplify execution and exit risk. Ownership is highly concentrated: the top five individuals together hold roughly 84.7% of shares, increasing governance and free-float risk.

Positioning summary: the implied 26.5% upside compensates for potential operational upside but not fully for the low model confidence, negative equity and severe liquidity constraints. Given those caveats, the risk/return profile supports selective accumulation size-limited by liquidity and governance risk rather than a high-conviction buy.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA is multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 3,968,747,645 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 11.1 (own_history calibration), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 21.4 bn (model input) reduces equity value.
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration moved raw intrinsic VND 5,034.5 to VND 1,012 and applied caps for illiquidity/negative equity.
  • Model confidence: low (recalibrated from prior 'high'), increasing uncertainty around the point estimate.

The model implies VND 1,012 per share (26.5% upside). Confidence is low and the model triggered sanity flags (illiquid, negative equity), so the intrinsic is a reference point rather than a firm target. Expect wide error bars around the estimate; valuation is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA and the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Turnaround in profitability: net profit recovered to VND 6.4 bn in 2025 from losses in 2023-24, showing operational recovery.
  • Deep apparent valuation discount: EV/EBITDA at 2.7x and P/E at 0.6x vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85 implies large re-rating potential if earnings stabilize.
  • Model mid-cycle approach yields intrinsic VND 1,012 (26.5% upside) using a fair EV/EBITDA of 11.1 based on the companys own history.
  • Low tangible competition in immediate local market could allow margin retention (EBIT margin 30.3%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative equity / BVPS: BVPS is VND -1,669 and the model sanity flags include negative_equity; potential capital or restructuring needs remain possible.
  • Severe liquidity and tradability constraints: avg volume 2w = 26 shares and listed on UPCOM; upside may be capped in practice (illiquid_upside_capped flag).
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individuals hold ~84.7% of shares, increasing governance and minority-shareholder risk.
  • Scale contraction: revenues fell to VND 28.4 bn in 2025 from VND 41.9 bn in 2024; persistent top-line decline would undercut any valuation recovery.
  • Model confidence is low and the calibration heavily reduced a raw intrinsic to the published figure, indicating parameter sensitivity and limited conviction.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment and property cycles. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85; peers show mixed upside (sector median implied upside ~9.6%). Regulatory and macro context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and infrastructure funding cycles affect cement demand, while VAS accounting (different provisions/treatment vs IFRS) can obscure comparability across peers. Publicly listed peers trade with varying confidence levels in our model; several top peers also show low-confidence valuations, reflecting sector data noise and illiquidity for small caps.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Negative reported equity / BVPS (VND -1,669) — potential balance-sheet weakness and risk of capital requirements or equity restructuring.
  • Very low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w = 26 shares) — inability to scale positions or exit without material market impact.
  • Concentrated ownership (top five hold ~84.7%) — limited free float and potential related-party or governance risks.
  • Model confidence low and sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped) — valuation estimate is fragile to small input changes.
  • Volatile historical scale: revenue dropped from VND 41.9 bn in 2024 to VND 28.4 bn in 2025, which could presage structural demand or competitive issues.
  • Macroeconomic/regulatory sensitivity: SBV credit cycles, infrastructure spending and local land-use policies can materially swing cement demand.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved liquidity or a listing upgrade (e.g., move to HOSE) that widens investor base and re-rates the stock.
  • Sustained revenue and margin recovery for another full year (continuation of 2025 profitability), reducing balance-sheet concerns.
  • Any corporate action addressing negative equity (capital injection, debt restructuring or M&A) that removes the negative_equity flag.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no M-Score present in the input and no explicit forensic red flags reported. Earnings quality is moderate at 62.1/100, suggesting reported profits are not obviously manipulated but warrant monitoring. The principal forensic concern is the negative BVPS/negative equity flag in the model and concentrated insider ownership; absent a formal M-Score signal, focus should be on balance-sheet adequacy and related-party disclosures in filings.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 6 years with a hit rate of 40% (model correctly predicted direction on ~40% of annual instances) and an average realized upside of 36.5% when successful. This is a mediocre historical performance and, combined with the current low model confidence, suggests using the intrinsic value as a directional input rather than a high-conviction trigger.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.73 · phân vị 26 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.58
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.168
GMI
1.150
AQI
0.831
SGI
0.677
DEPI
1.063
SGAI
1.456
TATA
-0.018
LVGI
0.926

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
0.56P/E
P/B0.00
P/S0.13
ROE-59.4%
ROA15.5%
EPS1417.70
BVPS-1668.67
Biên gộp17.7%
Biên ròng22.5%
D/E-5.84
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.71
EV/EBITDA2.73
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
45.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →