Về trang chủ

SD6

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 6

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+205.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.189 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.700
Giá trị nội tại
5.189

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sông Đà 6 (SD6): deep value pattern but earnings and liquidity concerns limit conviction

Target price VND 2,529 vs market VND 2,000 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 6 is a construction-sector company listed on UPCOM operating in Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu industry. The firm provides construction and related services and sits within a broader Sông Đà group ecosystem. With 34,771,611 shares outstanding, its shareholder base is dominated by state-related Tổng Công ty Sông Đà, which holds 65.0% of shares. The stock trades on an illiquid market (avg volume ~503 shares over 2 weeks) with remaining foreign room of 16,938,830 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SD6's implied valuation (intrinsic VND 2,529 per share) implies 26.5% upside to the matched price of VND 2,000, driven primarily by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 39.8 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.69 (own history). That produces a raw intrinsic of VND 4,006 per share which was calibrated down to VND 2,529 (isotonic calibration) — the calibration and the model's "low" confidence flag reflect weak data quality and limited trading liquidity.

Fundamentally, public financials show a stressed operating profile: revenue fell from VND 150.8 bn in 2023 to VND 35.8 bn in 2025, and net profit swung from a loss of VND 159.9 bn (2023) to a small profit in 2024 (VND 2.7 bn) and back to a loss of VND 67.0 bn in 2025. Profitability ratios are negative: ROE -45.5%, ROA -8.5%, net margin -187.4% and an EBIT margin of -127.3% (latest reported). Balance-sheet leverage appears elevated with Debt/Equity at 5.345 while BVPS is VND 3,271 per share. These dynamics justify caution: the near-term upside compensates for value but not for execution and liquidity risks.

Ownership concentration (65.0% SOE holder) is a double-edged sword: it can secure contract pipelines and capital support off-market, but it also constrains free float and transparency. Given the model's low confidence, mediocre earnings quality (44.2/100) and the company's illiquidity, the implied upside is attractive on paper but requires event-driven improvements (contract wins, earnings stabilization or de-leveraging) to convert into realized gains.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, adjust for net debt, and calibrate the per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 39.8 bn (model input: 39,817,509,619).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.69 (own historical median).
  • Net debt used: approximately VND 167.1 bn (model input).
  • Calibration: raw intrinsic VND 4,006 per share was isotonic-calibrated to VND 2,529 per share; model confidence labeled low.
  • Sector context: sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85 (SD6 uses a lower own-history multiple of 7.69).

The VND 2,529 intrinsic implies 26.5% upside versus the VND 2,000 market price, but the model flags low confidence driven by illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality. The calibration compressed a higher raw value (VND 4,006) to a lower, more conservative price; treat the upside as suggestive rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-implied upside 26.5% to VND 2,529 with intrinsic computed from mid-cycle EBITDA VND 39.8 bn and fair EV/EBITDA 7.69.
  • Large state-related shareholder (Tổng Công ty Sông Đà, 65.0%) could provide contract flow or restructuring support off-market.
  • Book value per share VND 3,271 exceeds current price VND 2,000, implying tangible asset coverage for the stock.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Operational deterioration: revenue declined from VND 150.8 bn (2023) to VND 35.8 bn (2025) and net losses in 2023 and 2025 (VND -159.9 bn and VND -67.0 bn respectively).
  • Profitability deeply negative: ROE -45.5%, net margin -187.4%, and EV/EBITDA reported negative at -6.2 — consistent with weak earnings.
  • High leverage and low earnings quality (score 44.2/100) increase the risk of further losses or the need for balance-sheet support; model net debt entry ~VND 167.1 bn.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume ~503 shares (2w) and multiple model sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped) limit the ability of investors to enter/exit positions without market impact.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces cyclical revenue flows tied to public investment and real-estate development, where state budget decisions and SBV credit quotas can materially affect orderbooks. VAS accounting practices and the use of land-use-rights or off-balance SOE support are common; SD6's dominant SOE shareholder (65.0%) fits that pattern. Peer median implied upside in the sector is ~9.6% (420 peers), and several small-cap construction names show highly dispersed model outcomes — SD6's 26.5% sits above the sector median but below the top peer cluster. Given common use of VAMC bonds and government-directed restructurings in the banking/contractor ecosystem, funding support is possible but not guaranteed.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: revenue dropped from VND 150.8 bn (2023) to VND 35.8 bn (2025) and net profit swung to losses; future earnings could remain negative.
  • Poor margins and negative profitability: ROE -45.5%, net margin -187.4%, and negative reported EV/EBITDA (-6.2) signal weak operating leverage.
  • Balance-sheet and refinancing risk: Debt/Equity 5.345 and model net-debt ~VND 167.1 bn increase sensitivity to higher rates or tighter bank credit.
  • Illiquidity and execution risk: average 2-week volume ~503 shares; model sanity flags include illiquid and upside capped by low trading liquidity.
  • Ownership concentration: 65.0% held by Tổng Công ty Sông Đà reduces free float and can complicate minority shareholder outcomes.
  • Low model confidence and mediocre earnings quality (44.2/100) — historical accounting or one-off items could distort fundamentals.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilization or recovery in revenue through contract wins or group-internal project allocation from Tổng Công ty Sông Đà.
  • Balance-sheet repair: asset sales, debt restructuring or equity injection that reduces net-debt from the ~VND 167.1 bn level.
  • Improved 12-month operating performance reflected in EBITDA recovery toward the model mid-cycle figure (VND 39.8 bn).
  • Any visible increase in free float or improvements in trading liquidity that reduce the illiquidity discount.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), so there is no explicit statistical manipulation flag. However, earnings quality is mediocre at 44.2/100 and the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' among sanity flags. Given the large SOE majority holder (65.0%) and moves in revenue and profit that include one-off swings (profit in 2024 then losses), investors should treat accounting and one-off items with caution and expect limited disclosure depth typical of smaller UPCOM-listed contractors.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historic track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average upside of 62.3% when calls were correct. That hit rate is respectable but not exceptional; combined with the current model confidence labelled 'low', prior performance provides limited reassurance for this specific low-liquidity, weak-earnings case.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.88 · phân vị 19 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.19
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.915
GMI
1.846
AQI
1.183
SGI
0.385
DEPI
0.992
SGAI
2.353
TATA
−0.206
LVGI
1.067

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
0,2%phân vị 12
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
0,98×
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
1
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
0.52
P/S
1.65
ROE
−45.5%
ROA
−8.5%
EPS
−1.928
BVPS
3.271
Biên gộp
−85.1%
Biên ròng
−187.4%
D/E
1.63
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.09
Tăng trưởng DT
−61.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−2591.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
34,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
348 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →