Về trang chủ

SFC

Công ty Cổ phần Nhiên liệu Sài Gòn

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
18.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+34.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.432 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.200
Giá trị nội tại
24.432

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SFC: High cash yield but execution and governance risks; valuation dependent on dividend sustainability

Intrinsic value VND 20,911 vs market VND 16,500 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nhiên liệu Sài Gòn (SFC) operates in the utilities segment under ICB3 'Nước & Khí đốt' with primary activities centered on fuel distribution and related services. The company is listed on HOSE with 11,291,459 shares outstanding. Revenues have contracted from VND 1,602.3 bn in 2023 to VND 1,431.7 bn in 2025, while net profit was VND 21.7 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SFC offers an attractive headline cash return: reported DPS is VND 3,400 and the trailing dividend yield is 10.3%, producing significant near-term cash return to shareholders if distributions continue. Valuation using a three-stage DDM produces an intrinsic value of VND 20,911 per share, implying 26.7% upside versus the current market price of VND 16,500. Key fundamental supports include a ROE of 12.93% and a low P/E of 8.6x, suggesting the market prices limited growth into the stock.

Offsetting those positives are several execution and governance cautions. The model flags illiquidity and manipulation risk; two-week average volume is only 93 shares and foreign ownership room is zero, limiting marketability. Dividend sustainability is a central modeling assumption but payout_ratio is 177.2% (driven by DPS of VND 3,400 and current EPS of VND 1,918.7), which is unusually high and may not be repeatable without asset disposals or one-off items. Earnings quality is modest (score 34.1/100) and the top three shareholders control ~83.7% of shares (51.0% + 20.0125% + 12.68%), concentrating control and raising agency risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model (DDM) calibrated with isotonic adjustment to map raw intrinsic results to market-reasonable levels.

  • Declared DPS: VND 3,400 per share (events source).
  • Cost of equity (ke) = 10.7% (rf 4.36% + ERP 4.38% + CRP 2.75%), beta 0.82.
  • Base and terminal growth set at 3.5%; terminal value accounts for 66.79% of model value.
  • Model calibration reduced a raw intrinsic VND 48,864 to VND 20,911 due to illiquidity and sanity adjustments.

The model implies a 26.7% upside to VND 20,911 but assigns low confidence because calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic value and flags illiquidity and earnings-quality concerns. The bulk of value comes from dividends/terminal value, so the call is sensitive to payout sustainability and the company’s ability to convert accounting profits into distributable cash.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported DPS of VND 3,400 gives a 10.3% dividend yield that supports total return even if price appreciation is limited.
  • ROE of 12.93% and ROA of 8.59% indicate the company earns above-cost returns on equity and assets relative to many utility peers.
  • Low P/E of 8.6x and P/B of 1.11 imply the market already prices weak growth; upside from multiple expansion is plausible if earnings stabilize.
  • Model intrinsic value VND 20,911 implies 26.7% upside even after conservative calibration.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Payout ratio is 177.2% — dividends appear unsustainably high relative to EPS of VND 1,918.7, suggesting distributions may be one-off or financed by balance-sheet items.
  • Two-week average volume is only 93 shares and foreign_room is 0.0%, creating severe illiquidity and execution risk for larger funds.
  • Earnings quality score 34.1/100 and model sanity flags include 'manipulation_risk' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', raising concerns about reported profit sustainability.
  • Top three shareholders control ~83.7% of equity, limiting minority protections and increasing the risk of related-party outcomes that could reduce minority returns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The firm sits in Vietnam’s regulated/utility-adjacent segment where VAS accounting and state-linked counterparties can distort comparability; investors should adjust for Vietnam-specific presentation, particularly in working capital and provisions. SBV credit growth quotas and periodic fuel policy changes can influence operating cash flow for companies linked to fuel distribution. Many utility peers show mixed valuation signals: sector median implied upside is 16.6% and the peer set includes both higher-conviction names and distressed cases, so relative positioning depends heavily on dividend reliability and governance.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Dividend sustainability: payout ratio at 177.2% is materially above retention and implies dividends may be funded by non-recurring items or capital methods.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 93 shares and foreign_room = 0.0% make exit difficult and amplify price moves on limited flows.
  • Earnings quality and forensic flags: earnings_quality 34.1/100 and model 'manipulation_risk' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flags necessitate closer review of cash flow conversion and one-off items.
  • Shareholder concentration: top three holders own 83.7%, raising agency risk and likelihood of related-party transactions or preferential distributions.
  • Trade cycle and revenue risk: revenue fell from VND 1,602.3 bn (2023) to VND 1,431.7 bn (2025) and Revenue YoY is -10.2%, reflecting demand/price challenges.
  • Regulatory and policy risk: fuel pricing and distribution are sensitive to government policy; any changes to subsidy, tax, or licensing could affect margins.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Confirmation (or reversal) of the declared DPS payment and disclosure on its funding source (recurring profit vs asset sale).
  • Improvement in liquidity or easing of foreign ownership limits that would increase marketability.
  • Quarterly earnings that show cash-flow backing for dividends (operating cash flow disclosure).
  • Any corporate actions reducing shareholder concentration (block sale or listing of strategic holder) or improved minority governance.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The Beneish M-Score is not available, but model sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk' and the earnings_quality score is 34.1/100, which is modest. There are no explicit red_flags in the supplied forensic array, but the high payout ratio (177.2%), sharp calibration step from raw intrinsic VND 48,864 to VND 20,911, and concentrated ownership (top three = 83.7%) together increase the need for forensic due diligence — specifically review of cash flow from operations, related-party transactions, and any one-off gains used to fund dividends. In short: no definitive manipulation proof in the input, but multiple signals warrant caution.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history spans 12 years with a hit_rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 64.7% when signals were correct. That hit rate is above random but not exceptional; combined with the low model confidence on this specific stock, past success provides some comfort but does not overcome the present liquidity and governance concerns.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.77 · phân vị 73 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.94
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.549
GMI
0.874
AQI
1.171
SGI
0.898
DEPI
0.974
SGAI
1.133
TATA
0.047
LVGI
0.701

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.9%
ROA
8.6%
EPS
1.919
BVPS
14.908
Biên gộp
6.4%
Biên ròng
1.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.03
Tăng trưởng DT
−10.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+12.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
9.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
113 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Phân phối xăng dầu & khí đốt
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →