Về trang chủ

TMC

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại Xuất nhập khẩu Thủ Đức

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
6.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+26.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.962 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.962

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TMC: Mature utility with high payout and narrow operational margins; upside tempered by execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 8,871 vs market VND 7,000 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại Xuất nhập khẩu Thủ Đức (TMC) operates in the utility segment (ICB: Nước & Khí đốt) listed on HNX with 12.4m shares outstanding. The company is a small-cap utility with stable but slowly declining revenue over the last three years: VND 2,539.7 bn in 2023, VND 2,489.0 bn in 2024 and VND 2,459.1 bn in 2025. Net profit is low in absolute terms and trending down: VND 11.9 bn (2023) → VND 10.0 bn (2024) → VND 9.5 bn (2025). Total assets rose to VND 380.4 bn in 2025 from VND 343.1 bn in 2023.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TMC's valuation derives largely from a dividend-based three-stage DDM using an event-driven DPS of VND 1,000 and terminal growth of 3.5%; the model yields an intrinsic value of VND 8,871 per share versus a market price of VND 7,000 (26.7% upside) but the confidence level is low. Operationally, profitability is thin: ROE is 4.9% and net margin is 0.39%, implying limited internal capital generation relative to equity (BVPS VND 15,649). The company pays out more than current earnings (payout ratio 123.7%), generating an attractive dividend yield of 6.4% but raising sustainability questions given declining net profit (VND 9.5 bn in 2025) and a low earnings-quality score of 60.0/100. Balance sheet leverage is material (Debt/Equity 0.9602) which, combined with modest ROE, constrains reinvestment prospects and increases sensitivity to demand or tariff shocks. On the positive side, P/B is low at 0.45 and EV/EBITDA is 1.07, indicating the market is pricing in weak future cash generation; if management sustains dividend distributions and steadies margins, total shareholder return could be attractive from current levels. However, illiquidity (avg volume 1,221 over 2 weeks) and concentrated ownership (Tổng Công ty Dầu Việt Nam holds 51.01%) reduce free float and downside liquidity, and the model's low confidence and calibration flags suggest execution risk remains the key uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend discount model anchored to an event DPS of VND 1,000 and a terminal growth rate of 3.5%.

  • Event-driven DPS of VND 1,000 (source: events) is the primary cash-flow input.
  • Cost of equity assumed at 10.0% with ke components: rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.545 (regression r2=0.08).
  • Base growth and terminal g both at 3.5%; payout ratio assumed at 123.7% which inflates near-term cash return.
  • Model calibration used isotonic mapping; raw intrinsic value prior to calibration was VND 15,923.1, reduced to VND 8,871 after sanity adjustments and illiquidity caps.
  • Terminal value accounts for ~69.39% of total value (TV_pct 0.6939).

The DDM implies 26.7% upside to VND 8,871 but the model flags illiquidity and applies upside capping; confidence is low because of high payout versus earnings, weak regression fit on beta (r_squared 0.0825), and calibration adjustments. The intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously; upside is meaningful but execution and dividend sustainability risks limit conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Dividend income: DPS VND 1,000 supports a yield of 6.4% at the current price (VND 7,000), providing a floor to returns while the company stabilizes operations.
  • Cheap valuation multiples: P/B 0.45 and EV/EBITDA 1.07 suggest market is pricing downside; recovery in margins could re-rate the stock.
  • Low market capitalization and concentrated SOE anchor (Tổng Công ty Dầu Việt Nam 51.01%) reduce likelihood of hostile moves and can facilitate steady dividend policies.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings decline: net profit fell from VND 11.9 bn (2023) to VND 9.5 bn (2025), and net margin is only 0.39%, raising doubts on payout sustainability (payout ratio 123.7%).
  • Illiquidity and trading risk: avg volume over 2 weeks is 1,221 shares and the model flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', limiting ability to trade large positions without moving the price.
  • Low return on equity (ROE 4.9%) versus moderate leverage (Debt/Equity 0.96) constrains capital flexibility; any regulatory or tariff pressure would compress already thin margins.

Bối cảnh ngành

TMC sits in the water & gas utilities space in Vietnam where regulation, tariff approvals and SBV/sector-specific policy can materially affect cash flows. Utilities often have stable cash profiles but are exposed to VAS accounting differences (timing of revenue/cost recognition) and state-influenced outcomes — important given the majority SOE shareholder. Peers show a wide dispersion of intrinsic upside (sector median upside 16.6%); the top peer indications include PSH (upside 63.2%, confidence low) and PPC/SJD (both ~29.3% upside, confidence high). For banks and larger utilities, VAMC bonds, SBV credit growth quotas and state-directed capex can distort comparables; for TMC, state shareholder support may preserve dividends but could limit operational autonomy. Foreign ownership room is non-zero (foreign_room 5,867,605 shares) but free float is limited by large institutional holdings (total >74% held by top three institutions).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Dividend sustainability: payout ratio is 123.7% meaning cash dividend exceeds reported earnings, risking cuts if non-recurring items or working capital needs rise.
  • Illiquidity: low average volume (1,221) and explicit model sanity flags increase execution risk for institutional-sized trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Dầu Việt Nam holds 51.01%, which can limit corporate actions and reduce free-float liquidity.
  • Thin margins and declining profitability: net margin 0.39% and falling net profit (VND 11.9 bn → VND 9.5 bn) make earnings sensitive to small revenue or cost shocks.
  • Model and market uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and model required isotonic calibration from raw intrinsic VND 15,923.1 down to VND 8,871, indicating sensitivity to inputs.
  • Regulatory/tariff risk: as a utility, results depend on tariff-setting and approval processes which can be slow or politically influenced.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement or confirmation of sustainable dividend policy or DPS payments (current event DPS VND 1,000).
  • Operational improvement announcements that lift net margin above current 0.39% or stabilize net profit trajectory.
  • Any share-repurchase, listing-related liquidity improvement, or increase in free float from major shareholder disposals (top holder at 51.01%).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score data is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags flagged in the input. That said, earnings quality is only moderate at 60/100 and the company reports a payout ratio above 100%, which warrants scrutiny of accounting classification and one-off items under VAS (Vietnamese Accounting Standards). Ownership concentration and limited float reduce market discipline, so monitor financial statement notes for reserve releases, revaluations or related-party transactions.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first year 2015 to last year 2026) with a hit rate of 45.5% — modest and below coin-flip territory. Historical average upside for model calls is 3.0%. Given this middling track record and the current model's low confidence, prior model signals should be treated cautiously and used alongside fundamental due diligence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.84 · phân vị 21 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.20
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.069
GMI
0.917
AQI
1.509
SGI
0.988
DEPI
1.042
SGAI
1.113
TATA
−0.105
LVGI
1.202

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.9%
ROA
2.7%
EPS
770
BVPS
15.649
Biên gộp
6.2%
Biên ròng
0.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.03
Tăng trưởng DT
−1.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
−4.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
124 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Phân phối xăng dầu & khí đốt
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →