Về Trang chủ

SNZ

Xây dựng

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Khu Công nghiệp

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
24.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
24.400
Giá trị nội tại
27.370
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SNZ: State-controlled industrial land developer, attractive multiples but low liquidity and governance concentration

Intrinsic value VND 28,103 vs market VND 23,000 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Khu Công nghiệp (SNZ) is a state-controlled developer of industrial zones and related infrastructure listed on UPCOM. The Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Đồng Nai holds 99.54% of shares, making SNZ effectively an SOE with the strategic mandate and balance-sheet support typical of provincial developers. The company’s primary revenue stream is industrial land sales and inland infrastructure services; revenue grew from VND 5,446.7 bn in 2023 to VND 6,796.1 bn in 2025. Net profit rose to VND 1,282.8 bn in 2025, implying a reported net margin of 31.4% and EPS of VND 3,407 per share.

SNZ trades on UPCOM with extremely limited free float (foreign_room 0.0%) and low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w: 2,892 shares). The listing and ownership structure mean Vietnamese-specific factors — VAS accounting for land and infrastructure, SOE payout expectations, and provincial development priorities — materially affect comparability and investor outcomes.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SNZ’s financial profile shows profitable operations and heavy capital intensity typical of industrial-zone developers. Key strengths include a high net margin of 31.4% and ROE of 18.4%, and a historically improving top line (revenue +15.7% YoY in latest year to VND 6,796.1 bn). The company’s EV/EBITDA of 3.55 is well below the sector median (9.85), making current valuation on headline multiples appear cheap. The intrinsic valuation here (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) implies VND 28,103 per share (22.2% upside vs market), driven by a mid-cycle EBITDA and a calibrated fair multiple of 6.6.

However, material caveats weaken conviction. The model’s confidence is low: the raw intrinsic value was VND 33,213 but calibration (isotonic) and model sanity flags (illiquid) reduced the published intrinsic to VND 28,103. Trading is thin (UPCOM, avg vol 2,892) and free float is negligible (99.5% held by the provincial government), limiting realisable upside and price discovery. Governance and strategic objectives of the majority state shareholder can diverge from minority investor interests (dividend yield 0.0%). Given these execution and liquidity constraints, the implied upside (22.2%) does not carry high conviction despite attractive accounting multiples.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year mid-cycle EBITDA (company median) and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (company median over 7 years): VND 2,308.9 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 6.6 (source: own_history), compared with sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85.
  • Net debt: VND 2,736.3 bn (model input) reduces enterprise value to equity value.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic (VND 33,213) to published intrinsic VND 28,103 due to isotonic recalibration and illiquidity flag.

The model yields VND 28,103 per share (22.2% upside). Confidence is low: calibration materially lowered the raw reading and the model flags illiquidity. The gap vs sector EV/EBITDA suggests valuation premium capture is possible, but execution and realization risk (state control, zero free float, UPCOM liquidity) reduce actionable conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 3.55 vs sector 9.85 — implies scope for re-rating if industrial land demand stays strong.
  • Revenue grew to VND 6,796.1 bn in 2025 with net profit VND 1,282.8 bn and net margin 31.4%, showing scalable profitability on land monetisation.
  • ROE of 18.4% and ROA of 5.9% indicate efficient capital deployment relative to peers with similar asset intensity.
  • Model mid-cycle approach yields intrinsic VND 28,103 (raw VND 33,213 before calibration), implying material upside if liquidity and governance issues do not impede rerating.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Ownership concentration: Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Đồng Nai holds 99.54%, leaving practically no free float (foreign_room 0.0%), which limits price discovery and realisable upside.
  • UPCOM listing and two-week average volume of only 2,892 shares create severe liquidity risk and execution risk for buyers/sellers.
  • Model confidence is low; calibration reduced raw intrinsic value by ~VND 5,110 and flagged the stock as illiquid, lowering conviction.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) and potential SOE policy actions (land transfers, related-party project allocations) could dilute minority returns.

Bối cảnh ngành

Industrial-zone developers and construction/materials companies face cyclical demand driven by FDI inflows, manufacturing relocation, and domestic investment. For SNZ, proximity to industrial clusters in Đồng Nai supports steady land demand, but sector comparability must account for VAS accounting for land-use rights and infrastructure capitalization — balance sheets can look asset-heavy while cash realisation depends on staged land sales. Peers in the sector trade at a median upside of 9.6% under our model; SNZ’s implied upside of 22.2% is above that median but smaller than some top peers (e.g., BCR +39.2%).

Regulatory context: SOE fiscal and social objectives (including mandated transfers or concessional projects) can supersede minority-return maximization; SBV credit cycles affect broader construction activity. For banks and financial counterparties in the sector, recall the prevalence of VAMC bonds historically — SNZ’s dependence on bank financing and the provincial government’s support should be considered in scenario analysis. Land use rights and timing of land-lot releases are primary value drivers for industrial-zone developers and are sensitive to local planning and infrastructure delivery timetables.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership risk: 99.54% state ownership (Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Đồng Nai) limits free float and increases the probability of non-commercial decisions affecting minority returns.
  • Liquidity risk: listed on UPCOM with avg volume 2,892 and explicit illiquid model flag — large orders will move price and execution costs are high.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence; calibration reduced raw intrinsic from VND 33,213 to VND 28,103, reflecting estimation uncertainty.
  • Operational/timing risk: value depends on phasing of land sales and infrastructure handover; delays materially affect cash flow and realised margins.
  • Policy/SOE risk: provincial priorities or mandated projects could divert assets or require discounted land allocations, lowering minority economics.
  • Market cyclicality: industrial land demand tied to FDI and manufacturing cycle; a slowdown would pressure revenue and EBITDA realization.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Announced land-lot handovers or accelerated industrial land sales could de-risk EBITDA visibility and trigger rerating.
  • Any move to increase free float or list on HSX/HOSE would materially improve liquidity and could compress the illiquidity discount.
  • Provincial government decisions to monetize non-core assets or distribute dividends would increase cash returns to minority shareholders.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings_quality is high at 90.1/100, which supports reported profit reliability. The primary forensic concern is not accounting manipulation but ownership concentration (99.54% state), which raises governance and minority-protection considerations. Given the absence of M-Score flags and a strong earnings-quality score, reported earnings appear credible, but governance and related-party/transparency risks remain given the SOE majority.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model’s historical track record runs 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6%, which is modest — roughly in line with coin-flip outcomes. Average realized upside in prior calls was 39.2%, indicating that when the model is correct it can capture substantial moves; however, the mediocre hit rate and the current low model confidence argue for conservatism in position sizing and reliance on the intrinsic estimate.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.62 · phân vị 32 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.64
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.787
GMI
0.903
AQI
1.074
SGI
1.158
DEPI
0.932
SGAI
0.958
TATA
-0.018
LVGI
0.938

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.23P/E
P/B1.27
P/S1.36
ROE18.4%
ROA5.9%
EPS3407.18
BVPS19344.32
Biên gộp44.9%
Biên ròng31.3%
D/E0.87
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.96
Tăng trưởng DT15.7%
Tăng trưởng LN32.5%
EV/EBITDA3.72
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
376.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3764.9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →