Về Trang chủ

SP2

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Sử Pán 2

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
27.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
27.100
Giá trị nội tại
31.488
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

SP2: Hydropower cash generator with elevated forensic and liquidity risks; limited upside after calibration

Intrinsic value VND 28,480 vs market VND 24,500 — implied upside 16.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thủy điện Sử Pán 2 (SP2) is a small-cap hydropower producer listed on UPCOM with 20,623,000 shares outstanding. The company operates in electricity generation and distribution within the Vietnamese power sector (ICB: Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện). Revenue is concentrated in electricity sales and the business is capital-intensive with significant fixed assets (total assets declined from VND 656.9 bn in 2023 to VND 557.0 bn in 2025). Shareholder structure shows a controlling institutional investor (Công ty TNHH Năng Lượng Ree, 39.12%) and several large individual shareholders, which implies concentrated ownership and potential influence over strategic and payout decisions.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SP2 produces strong accounting profitability metrics — ROE of 40.0% and EBIT margin of 44.0% — supported by high net profit margins (34.0%) and free-cash-driven accrual signals. Earnings have expanded: net profit rose from VND 24.0 bn in 2023 to VND 59.4 bn in 2025 while revenue was broadly stable at VND 174.4–178.4 bn in 2024–25. The DDM 3-stage model yields an intrinsic value of VND 28,480 per share implying a 16.2% upside vs the current price of VND 24,500, but the model confidence is low after isotonic calibration and sanity flags were triggered.

However, downside risks are concrete and material. Forensic screens raise significant red flags: a Beneish M‑Score of -0.0957 places SP2 in the 92nd percentile among peers for manipulation risk, and an Altman Z‑Score of 0.93 indicates distress-level default risk. Earnings quality is weak (score 38.4/100) with particularly poor receivables and revenue reliability scores, even as a high accrual score is reported. Liquidity is limited (avg daily volume 11,057 over 2 weeks and foreign ownership room 0.0%), raising execution risk for any repositioning. Debt is meaningful (Debt/Equity 2.13) which, combined with the low Z‑Score, increases insolvency sensitivity to hydrology/commodity cycles and tariff shocks.

Net-net, the implied 16.2% upside reflects attractive reported profitability and a generous payout assumption (payout ratio 50.0% used in the model producing DPS of VND 1,308.4), but low model confidence and multiple forensic/liquidity flags narrow the margin of safety. The current valuation does not fully compensate for execution and forensic risk given limited free float for foreign investors and concentrated insider ownership.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage discounted dividend model (DDM) calibrated isotonicly against peer universe, with terminal growth and cost of equity inputs.

  • Forecasted DPS of VND 1,308.4 (dps_source: eps_default) and an assumed payout ratio of 50.0%.
  • High terminal value contribution: TV_pct 68.32% of total intrinsic value with terminal g = 3.5%.
  • Cost of equity (Ke) at 10.7% (rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82).
  • High near-term reinvestment implied by retention_ratio 100% in growth blend and a fundamental ROE input of 45.5%.

The DDM derives VND 28,480 per share (raw intrinsic before calibration VND 23,473.8) — the calibrated uplift concentrates value in the terminal assumption (68.3% of value). Given model confidence is low and sanity flags include illiquidity and manipulation risk, the implied 16.2% upside should be treated with caution: there is some valuation cushion versus current price but limited given execution and forensic uncertainty.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong reported profitability: ROE 40.0% and EBIT margin 44.0%, supporting high EPS (VND 2,879) and the model DPS input of VND 1,308.4.
  • Intrinsic value VND 28,480 implies 16.2% upside from VND 24,500 market price, with terminal assumptions supporting long-term cash returns.
  • High accrual score (98.2/100) suggests cash backing for reported earnings, and Piotroski F‑Score 5/9 shows some operational improvements year-on-year.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic alarms: Beneish M‑Score -0.0957 (92nd percentile) and Altman Z‑Score 0.93 indicate elevated manipulation and distress risk.
  • Low earnings quality (38.4/100) with 0/100 scores on receivables and revenue reliability undermines confidence in reported top-line and collectability.
  • Liquidity and marketability constraints: low average daily volume (11,057) and foreign room 0.0% make position adjustment difficult and may amplify price moves.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.13 increases vulnerability to hydrology variability, tariff/regulatory changes and potential refinancing stress.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnamese power producers face sector-specific dynamics: regulated tariffs, dependency on hydrology for run-of-river plants, and state-driven policy such as SBV credit guidance and SOE payout mandates for state-influenced firms. Hydropower peers include a broad universe (141 listed peers in the sector), with sector median implied upside ~16.6% — SP2's 16.2% sits broadly in line with the sector median after calibration. Accounting differences under VAS (e.g., treatment of government support, asset revaluations and recognition of construction revenue) can materially affect comparability across generators. Banks’ exposure via VAMC bonds and corporate debt markets also matters for highly leveraged utilities. Finally, limited foreign room (0.0%) constrains offshore demand relative to peers with open foreign ownership slots.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic and earnings reliability: Beneish M‑Score signals elevated manipulation risk and Earnings Quality 38.4/100 with zero scores on receivables and revenue reliability.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z‑Score 0.93 indicates high bankruptcy risk; Debt/Equity 2.13 is high for a utility with cash flow variability.
  • Liquidity & marketability: avg volume 2‑week = 11,057 shares and foreign_room = 0.0% limit ability to trade without moving the market.
  • Concentrated ownership: large holders including one institutional at 39.12% and two individuals >15% can entrench control and affect minority rights or dividend policies.
  • Model sensitivity: 68.3% of intrinsic value from terminal value means valuation sensitive to terminal growth and cost of equity assumptions.
  • Regulatory and hydrology risk: tariff revisions, SBV credit cycles, and dry-year hydrology can materially affect revenue and cash flow for hydropower.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited annual results and accompanying auditor commentary that could alleviate or confirm forensic flags.
  • Any dividend announcement or special payout that validates the model DPS input (VND 1,308.4).
  • Improvement in liquidity or listing status (e.g., migration from UPCOM) that expands investor base and foreign room.
  • Material deleveraging or debt refinancing that meaningfully improves Altman Z‑Score and reduces Debt/Equity.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic screens are the principal concern. Beneish M‑Score (-0.0957) is above the usual conservative threshold and ranks in the 92nd percentile versus Vietnamese peers, pointing to aggressive accounting risk; combined with an Altman Z‑Score of 0.93 (distress zone) this elevates default and manipulation risk materially. Earnings Quality 38.4/100 (with 0/100 on receivables and revenue reliability) further undermines confidence in reported growth. Offsetting signals: Piotroski F‑Score of 5/9 and a high accrual score (98.2/100) suggest some operational cash backing. Overall, forensic flags warrant close monitoring and lower conviction in model outputs until audit and cashflow disclosures resolve ambiguity.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record covers eight years with a hit rate of 42.9% and average historic upside of 13.3% — a modest performance. The hit rate is below 50%, indicating limited directional reliability historically; use prior performance as a weak prior and place greater weight on current forensic and liquidity conditions when sizing positions.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M -0.10 · phân vị 93 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +3.01
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
3.442
GMI
1.018
AQI
1.177
SGI
0.978
DEPI
0.900
SGAI
0.905
TATA
0.004
LVGI
0.844

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.48P/E
P/B3.16
P/S3.23
ROE40.0%
ROA10.2%
EPS2878.87
BVPS8631.89
Biên gộp47.0%
Biên ròng34.0%
D/E2.13
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.35
Tăng trưởng DT-2.2%
Tăng trưởng LN10.0%
EV/EBITDA4.99
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
206.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →