Về trang chủ

SPC

Công ty Cổ phần Bảo vệ Thực vật Sài Gòn

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
9.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+146.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 22.392 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.100
Giá trị nội tại
22.392

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SPC: Deep-value chemical player with mid-cycle EBITDA valuation but low execution confidence

Target (intrinsic) price VND 12,700 vs market VND 10,300 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bảo vệ Thực vật Sài Gòn (SPC) is a listed HNX company in the Hóa chất (chemicals) ICB sector that manufactures and distributes crop-protection and related chemical products. The business is cyclical, exposed to agricultural demand and input-price swings; recent revenue ranged from VND 863.7 bn (2024) to VND 937.0 bn (2025). The company has significant state-linked ownership: Tổng Công ty Nông Nghiệp Sài Gòn holds 59.33%, which shapes strategic outcomes (e.g., SOE-related payout and asset decisions).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation is the primary upside driver: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 12,700 (implied upside 23.3%) using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 79.3 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0, after accounting for net debt. At current market multiples SPC trades cheaply on several metrics: P/E 6.8x, P/B 0.85x and EV/EBITDA 2.96x versus a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x, indicating significant value if earnings normalize.

However, execution and liquidity risks limit conviction. The model confidence is low (calibrated downward), the stock is illiquid (avg volume ~308 shares/day) with foreign ownership room at 0.0%, and model inputs were adjusted (isotonic calibration) which produced a raw intrinsic value materially higher (VND 21,964.8) before calibration. Operationally, the company posted a net-profit turnaround to VND 15.9 bn in 2025 after losses in 2023-24, but margins remain modest (EBIT margin 6.5%, net margin 1.7%), and Debt/Equity is elevated at 1.98, implying sensitivity to revenue shocks and working-capital cycles.

Given cheap headline multiples but low model confidence, concentrated state ownership (59.3%) and illiquidity, the implied upside (23.3%) is insufficiently high relative to execution and marketability risks to justify a high-conviction stance. Positive signs — improved net profit in 2025, reasonable earnings-quality score (80.0) and low reported forensic flags — support selective exposure for investors comfortable with illiquid SOE-linked small caps.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we capitalise a mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic VND per share. The model was isotonic-calibrated to control for outlier raw outputs.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 79.3 bn (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda = 79,338,693,431).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net debt: approximately VND 86.1 bn (model input net_debt raw).
  • Issue shares: 10,530,000 shares => intrinsic value VND 12,700 per share after calibration.
  • Model calibration: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic (VND 21,964.8) to a more conservative calibrated figure; model confidence set to low.

The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach highlights material upside versus the market price, driven mainly by a low fair multiple (4.0) relative to sector peers. Confidence is low because of calibration adjustments, illiquidity flags and small absolute EBITDA; treat the VND 12,700 target as conditional on EBITDA reverting to mid-cycle and no further balance-sheet stress.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap headline multiples: P/E 6.8x and P/B 0.85x with EV/EBITDA 2.96x versus sector 9.14 — re-rating possible if earnings stabilize.
  • Return to profitability in 2025: net profit VND 15.9 bn after prior-year losses suggests operational recovery.
  • Mid-cycle valuation implies VND 12,700/share (23.3% upside) if the company sustains mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 79.3 bn and leverage remains controlled.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.98 increases vulnerability to working-capital shocks and input-cost volatility.
  • Liquidity and ownership constraints: average daily volume ~308 shares and foreign room 0.0% limit marketability and re-rating potential.
  • Low model confidence and calibration: raw intrinsic value was VND 21,964.8 before isotonic calibration to VND 12,700, indicating model uncertainty and sensitivity to inputs.

Bối cảnh ngành

SPC sits in the Vietnamese chemicals/crop-protection niche, a cyclical sub-sector sensitive to agricultural cycles and input-price swings. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median upside per our models is ~5.6%, while top peers (e.g., CST, KVC, NBC) display >40% model upside but generally higher model confidence. SPC's EV/EBITDA (2.96x) is well below the sector EV/EBITDA (9.14x), reflecting either genuine undervaluation or company-specific execution/credit risk.

Regulatory and accounting context matters: Vietnamese companies report under VAS which can defer or classify provisions differently than IFRS; SPC's earnings-quality score of 80.0 is reassuring but state ownership (59.33% held by a major agricultural SOE) means strategic objectives and payout policies may override minority-holder returns. Illiquid small-cap dynamics and limited foreign room can further depress the free-float valuation multiple compared with peers with higher liquidity and foreign access.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg volume 2-week = 308 shares/day; foreign_room = 0.0% limits demand from foreign funds.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Nông Nghiệp Sài Gòn holds 59.33%, increasing the risk that minority interests are deprioritised and that SOE mandates affect payouts or asset decisions.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.98 and model net debt ~VND 86.1 bn reduce financial flexibility and increase refinancing risk during cyclical downturns.
  • Low margin cushion: EBIT margin 6.5% and net margin 1.7% mean small revenue or cost shocks can quickly swing profitability.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: isotonic calibration and a low model confidence flag reduce conviction in the intrinsic estimate; raw model output diverged materially (raw intrinsic VND 21,964.8).
  • No dividend yield: Dividend yield = 0.0% reduces income component for investors and increases reliance on price appreciation for returns.
  • Market concentration risk within sector: sector EV/EBITDA median is much higher (9.14) — if SPC's multiple remains structurally lower, valuation upside may not materialize.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained profitability: confirmation of net-profit growth >2025 levels would validate the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption.
  • Balance-sheet repair: meaningful deleveraging or working-capital improvements that lower net debt from ~VND 86.1 bn.
  • Improved liquidity or change in free-float/foreign room: any increase in free-float or foreign-room would expand buyer base.
  • Operational improvements: margin expansion (gross margin >19.6% sustained or higher EBIT margin) or cost-out initiatives.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and the forensic red_flags array is empty. Earnings-quality is relatively high at 80.0/100, which reduces immediate concerns about aggressive accruals or earnings manipulation. The dominant forensic concern is ownership concentration (59.33% SOE), which can affect related-party transactions and minority protections; aside from that, there are no explicit forensic flags in the input.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 0.636 (63.6%) and an average realized upside of 77.8% in years where the model called directionally. This is a respectable long-run performance but not infallible; given the current low model confidence and calibration adjustments, past performance should be used cautiously and not be taken as a guarantee of future accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.79 · phân vị 24 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.58
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.766
GMI
0.859
AQI
1.052
SGI
1.085
DEPI
0.999
SGAI
0.735
TATA
−0.041
LVGI
0.910

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.2%
ROA
3.7%
EPS
1.509
BVPS
12.143
Biên gộp
19.6%
Biên ròng
1.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.32
Tăng trưởng DT
+7.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+132.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
105 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →