Về trang chủ

SRB

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Sara

Công nghệCông nghệ Thông tinPhần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tínhCT
1.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp DCF + P/E
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−55.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp DCF + P/E định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 575 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.300
Giá trị nội tại
575

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−3.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Công nghệ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −3.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Công nghệ
−7.0%+6.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SRB: Small-cap software group with stretched profitability and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 1,814 vs market VND 1,500 — implied upside 20.9% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Sara (SRB) is a UPCom-listed company operating in software & IT services (ICB: Phần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tính). The company has 8,500,000 shares outstanding and reported group revenue of VND 8.7 bn in 2025, up modestly from VND 8.3 bn in 2024. Total assets were VND 50.4 bn at end-2025. The business is small and illiquid on UPCom (avg vol 2w: 5,151 shares), with a free foreign room of 4,105,684 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SRB's valuation blend implies an intrinsic price of VND 1,814 per share versus the match price of VND 1,500, giving a model upside of 20.9%. The valuation uses a 60/40 DCF/PE blend with a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth of 4.5%; the DCF leg dominates (DCF intrinsic VND 4,340.6 per share, PE leg VND 20.53 per share). Net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt = -VND 2,165,038,700) supports enterprise value adjustments.

However, operating profitability is very weak at the bottom line: ROE is 0.06% and ROA 0.04% (rounded: ROE 0.1%, ROA 0.0%), with net profit margin roughly 0.3% on slim revenue (2025 net profit VND 0.0 bn). By contrast, gross margin is healthy at 60.2%, suggesting the company earns gross profit but has near-zero operating/EBIT conversion (EBIT margin ~0.2%). The share register is concentrated among individuals (largest 14.8%), increasing execution and governance risk for minority holders. Given the small market cap, illiquidity flag in the model inputs, and the firm's modest recent revenue growth (Revenue YoY 3.3%), the implied 20.9% upside must be treated cautiously — the model explicitly assigns very_low confidence to the intrinsic estimate.

Diễn giải định giá

A blended intrinsic value: 60% DCF and 40% PE-based valuation calibrated by an isotonic method.

  • DCF intrinsic VND 4,340.6 per share driven by base FCF VND 1,814,892,625 and assumed growth 5.0%
  • PE intrinsic VND 20.53 per share, with a capped max fair PE of 8.0 in the model
  • WACC set at 10.0% (equity cost ke 10.57%, beta 0.79), terminal growth 4.5%
  • Net cash position (net_debt = negative VND 2,165,038,700) lowers enterprise value
  • Model calibration yields raw intrinsic VND 2,612.6 and final blended VND 1,814; model confidence flagged as very_low and 'illiquid' sanity flag present

The blended intrinsic VND 1,814 implies a 20.9% upside vs current price, but the model's very_low confidence and an illiquid trading profile reduce conviction. Key sensitivities are the 5.0% growth assumption and WACC; small changes materially alter the DCF leg. Treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • DCF leg produces a much higher intrinsic VND 4,340.6 per share, indicating meaningful upside if mid-term FCF growth and margins improve.
  • Gross profit margin is strong at 60.2%, implying pricing power or low direct costs that could convert into operating profits if fixed costs are controlled.
  • Net cash position (net_debt negative VND 2,165,038,700) provides a balance-sheet cushion versus peers with leverage.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low reported profitability: ROE 0.06% (rounded 0.1%) and net profit margin about 0.3% — earnings are effectively at breakeven despite positive gross margin.
  • Extremely low liquidity (avg vol 2w: 5,151) and an 'illiquid' sanity flag make price discovery and exit for larger investors difficult.
  • Model confidence is very_low and calibration required isotonic adjustment; reliance on a small base FCF (VND 1,814,892,625) makes intrinsic highly sensitive to growth/WACC assumptions.
  • Concentrated individual ownership (largest holder 14.8%) and negligible dividend yield (0.0%) raise governance and total return concerns for minority investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The software & IT services sector in Vietnam features a wide range of market-cap profiles, from small local integrators to large export-focused developers. Peers' median implied upside is modest at 6.0%, while several small-cap peers show similarly low model confidence. Regulatory and accounting context matters: VAS recognition timing for contracts and potential differences in capitalization of development costs can distort EBITDA and FCF comparability. For small UPCom names, limited foreign free float and low liquidity are common; SBV credit growth quotas and SOE payout mandates are less directly relevant for pure-software firms, but macro funding conditions can affect client capex and software project timing.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings conversion risk — gross margin 60.2% but EBIT margin only ~0.2% and net margin ~0.3%, indicating fixed costs/one-offs depress reported profits.
  • Illiquidity — avg volume 2w of 5,151 shares and an 'illiquid' model flag raise execution risk for larger trades and increase volatility.
  • Model uncertainty — valuation confidence flagged very_low and calibration via isotonic mapping; DCF vs PE legs diverge sharply (DCF VND 4,340.6 vs PE VND 20.53).
  • Ownership concentration — top five individuals hold meaningful stakes (largest 14.8%); potential for related-party decisions or limited minority protections.
  • Small scale and customer concentration risk — revenues are small (VND 8.7 bn in 2025) so loss/delay of a few contracts could materially impact earnings.
  • No dividend policy and negligible cash EPS — dividend yield 0.0% and EPS rounded VND 3 per share limit income appeal.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved operating leverage converting gross margin into positive EBIT — any sustained EBIT margin expansion from current ~0.2% would re-rate expectations.
  • Material new contract wins or export-client additions that lift revenue beyond the recent VND 8.7 bn run-rate.
  • Reduction in model uncertainty: publication of audited, high-quality FCF figures or clearer forward guidance that increases model confidence from very_low.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and the forensic fields contain no red flags; therefore there are no explicit manipulation indicators in the dataset. Earnings quality is relatively high at 82.4/100, which is supportive, but the combination of very low profitability, small scale and concentrated ownership argues for cautious scrutiny of reported margins and one-off items.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record covers 12 years with a directional hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of -8.3% across those years. A hit rate above 60% suggests some directional usefulness, but the negative average upside indicates returns have often disappointed in absolute terms — treat historical signals as informative but imperfect, especially for small, illiquid names.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.71 · phân vị 27 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.88
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.776
GMI
1.163
AQI
1.048
SGI
1.048
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.982
TATA
−0.047
LVGI
0.871

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.1%
ROA
0.0%
EPS
3
BVPS
4.512
Biên gộp
60.1%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.79
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
85,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Phần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tính
Phân ngành
Phần mềm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →