Về trang chủ

ST8

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn ST8

Công nghệCông nghệ Thông tinThiết bị và Phần cứngCT
2.270
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp DCF + P/E
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−59.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp DCF + P/E định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 917 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.270
Giá trị nội tại
917

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−4.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Công nghệ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −4.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Công nghệ
−7.0%+6.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ST8: Recovery narrative embedded in a low-confidence DCF blend; upside concentrated in model assumptions

Intrinsic value VND 3,120 vs market VND 2,580 — implied upside 20.9% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn ST8 (ST8) operates in the technology hardware & equipment segment listed on HOSE. The company has 25,720,902 shares outstanding. Over 2023-2025 ST8 shows large top-line swings (revenue rose from VND 13.2 bn in 2023 to VND 472.9 bn in 2024, then fell to VND 315.8 bn in 2025) and earnings volatility (net profit VND 3.7 bn in 2023, VND 22.1 bn in 2024, and net loss VND -5.5 bn in 2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

ST8’s reported intrinsic value of VND 3,120 implies 20.9% upside to the market price of VND 2,580, but the valuation rests on a recalibrated DCF-heavy blend with very_low model confidence. The DCF component (60% weight) produces a raw intrinsic number of VND 90,215.5 per share before calibration; the calibrated blended intrinsic is VND 3,120. Key structural positives include a net cash position (net_debt reported at VND -782,856,449) and a moderate leverage profile (Debt/Equity 0.2347). These balance-sheet features provide runway for restructuring or reinvestment if operations improve.

Conversely, operating performance and earnings quality are weak: trailing ROE is -1.96%, ROA -1.26%, EBIT margin -3.51%, gross margin only 1.83%, and EPS is negative at VND -215.1 per share — all indicating current profitability pressures. Revenue volatility and a net loss in 2025 increase execution risk for any recovery forecasted in the model. The model’s growth inputs rely on modest growth assumptions (base FCF scaled from VND 121,216,419,189, growth_rate 5.0%, terminal g 4.5%) and a high WACC of 10.0%, but the calibration produced a very different per-share outcome; this mismatch is the primary reason confidence is very_low.

Putting this together: the implied 20.9% upside is meaningful relative to the sector median upside of 6.0%, but model-level sanity flags ("very_extreme_upside", "low_liquidity", "low_liq_upside_capped", "mediocre_earnings_quality") and weak reported margins/EPS reduce conviction. Given the model’s very_low confidence, the upside does not fully compensate for execution and data-quality risk despite attractive balance-sheet attributes.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a DCF (60%) and a P/E-style component (40%) with isotonic calibration to produce a per-share intrinsic value.

  • DCF raw intrinsic: VND 90,215.5 per share before calibration; calibrated final intrinsic VND 3,120.
  • WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.5%; TV constitutes 59.88% of value (tv_pct 0.5988).
  • Base FCF input VND 121,216,419,189 and assumed steady growth rate 5.0%.
  • Net cash position (net_debt VND -782,856,449) is added to enterprise value to derive equity value.
  • Model calibration flagged low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality; confidence: very_low.

The calibrated intrinsic implies 20.9% upside, but calibration and multiple sanity flags lower conviction. Because model confidence is very_low we treat the VND 3,120 figure as directional rather than precise — upside is meaningful versus peers, but sensitive to the DCF growth/WACC and to earnings normalization assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt VND -782,856,449) and low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.2347) provide financial flexibility for recovery or investment.
  • Calibrated intrinsic VND 3,120 implies 20.9% upside relative to current price VND 2,580, offering room for positive re-rating if revenue stabilizes above VND 315.8 bn in 2025.
  • DCF model attributes a large terminal value (tv_pct 59.88%), so sustained margin improvement would materially lift intrinsic value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Operating profitability is weak: ROE -1.96%, EBIT margin -3.51%, gross margin 1.83%, and EPS is negative at VND -215.1, implying continued execution risk.
  • Revenue swung from VND 472.9 bn in 2024 to VND 315.8 bn in 2025; absent clear evidence of stabilization the model’s growth assumptions (5.0%) could prove optimistic.
  • Model flagged low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality; trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w: 71,840) and calibration produced a very_low confidence rating.
  • Top five shareholders are individuals each holding roughly 4.5-4.9% — no clear strong strategic anchor investor or SOE support; ownership appears dispersed which can increase volatility.

Bối cảnh ngành

ST8 sits in the ICB 'Thiết bị và Phần cứng' (hardware & equipment) segment. Sector peers show a median implied upside of 6.0%; ST8’s 20.9% is above that median but the sector peer intrinsic estimates shown also carry low model confidence in several cases. For Vietnamese-listed technology/hardware firms, investors must watch VAS accounting differences (recognition/timing of revenue and costs) and the potential for one-off items that distort profit in a given year. Banking/financing environment factors such as SBV credit growth guidance can indirectly affect capex cycles for hardware buyers. Compared with larger peers, ST8’s low liquidity (avg vol 2w 71,840) increases risk of price moves on relatively small flows. Foreign ownership room is meaningful in absolute terms (foreign_room 12,666,178.969521841 shares), which could attract offshore demand if fundamentals improve, but conversion into sustained demand is uncertain.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: Net profit swung from VND 22.1 bn in 2024 to VND -5.5 bn in 2025; a repeat of losses would invalidate recovery assumptions.
  • Low earnings quality score (35.0/100) and model "mediocre_earnings_quality" flag suggest reported profits may be less reliable for forecasting.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume 71,840 shares and explicit low_liquidity sanity flags mean execution risk for large orders and higher bid-ask impact.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value relies heavily on DCF calibration (raw DCF far higher than calibrated outcome) and confidence is very_low.
  • Concentration and governance: top five shareholders are individuals with modest stakes (~4.5-4.9% each) — no dominant strategic investor to stabilize the stock.
  • Market and macro risk: hardware demand sensitive to corporate capex cycles and SBV monetary/credit stance which can tighten spending in the sector.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing sequential margin improvement or return to positive net profit would validate parts of the DCF recovery path.
  • Major contract wins or visible order backlog that re-stabilizes revenue above 2024 levels (VND 472.9 bn) would support re-rating.
  • Improved liquidity or entry of a strategic investor (given meaningful foreign_room 12,666,178.969521841) could change valuation dynamics.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model raised internal sanity flags including "mediocre_earnings_quality" and "very_extreme_upside", and reported earnings quality is low at 35.0/100. Given the revenue and profit swings (2024 profit VND 22.1 bn vs 2025 loss VND -5.5 bn) and low earnings-quality metric, the primary forensic concern is earnings volatility and reliability rather than overt manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first 2015, last 2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% and average upside when correct of 70.2%. While the historical hit_rate is above average, the current model confidence has been recalibrated to very_low and past performance should not be over-weighted given the present earnings volatility and liquidity constraints.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.53 · phân vị 37 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −12.89
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.460
GMI
2.637
AQI
2.762
SGI
0.668
DEPI
0.082
SGAI
2.744
TATA
−0.325
LVGI
0.472

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−2.0%
ROA
−1.3%
EPS
−215
BVPS
10.848
Biên gộp
1.8%
Biên ròng
−2.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.96
Tăng trưởng DT
−33.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
−90.1%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
257 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Phần cứng
Phân ngành
Thiết bị văn phòng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →